Sold2024Antonio Prats Ventos (1925-1999)Antonio Prats Ventos (1925-1999) Large Hand Carved Wooden Sculpture "Menina 2" Singed on the Reverse Side. Plaque attached to the surface of the base. Measures 20-7/8" x 7 x 5-5/8". Condition: Has paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio PRATS VENTOS: Coleccion Las MeninasAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925–1999); 'Meninas Series' - Part polychrome and polished hard wood sculptural figure, on wooden base. [25 1/2" H x 9 1/2" Diam. base]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Carved Wood SculptureAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Carved Wood Sculpture. Provenance: Material Culture, Lot 15, January 23, 2017. Size: 16.5'' x 6.5'' x 5.5'' (42 x 17 x 14 cm). Property from the Jim and KitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) MeninaAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Menina Series Carved Wood Sculpture No. 363, 1986, signed. Size: 18'' x 4'' x 4'' (46 x 10 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Prats Ventos (1925-1999) "Mother and Child"Antonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) "Mother and Child", painting on canvas board. Framed. Size: 11.75'' x 8.5'', 30 x 22 cm (sight); 20.25'' x 17'', 51 x 43 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio PRATS VENTOS: "Menina 91" - SculptureAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925–1999); 'Meninas Series' - Part polychrome and polished hard wood sculptural figure, on wooden base. Plate on base inscribed, "Coleccion 'Las Meninas' / PratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Prats Ventos (1925-1999) MeninaAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Menina Series Carved Wood Sculpture No. 30, 1981, signed. Size: 21.25'' x 4.75'' x 4'' (54 x 12 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) MeninaAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Menina Series Carved Wood Sculpture No. 409, 1986, signed. Size: 15.5'' x 4'' x 3.5'' (39 x 10 x 9 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Prats Ventos - Wood Sculpture "Los Rabinos"Carved wood sculpture, Coleccion "Los Rabinos", signed Moises Prats Ventos. 25" W x 25" D x 60" H. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Silver Earrings - 5 pairs5 Pairs of Vintage Assorted Sterling Earrings. This includes Taxco Mexican sterling silver .925 number sign, marked Mexico TC -150 925, possibly Antonio Castillo (signed only on one) and 4 assorted eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, Sam GilliamSam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022), Untitled, monotype with acrylic on stitched handmade paper collage, possibly signed verso, sheet: 59"h x 8.5"w, overall (with frame): 65.5"h x 14.25"w. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022CUZCO SCHOOL PAINTING OF A SAINT (18th C)Oil on canvas Possibly St. Antonio C. 18th C Size: 40 x 44.5 in. Note: canvas has been repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare San Antonio Texas Impressionist Modernist Artist Oil Painting SignedRare San Antonio Texas Impressionist Modernist Artist Oil Painting Signed. Oil on canvas by Thomas Lawson Blackmon; scene in Texas, possibly San Antonio; 14 x 22; rare Texas Artist.Thomas Lawson BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. de Trujillo, Abstract CompositionPossibly by Antonio Rodriguez de Trujillo González (Spanish 1925-1989) oil on masonite, heavy impasto style, signed l.l., "R. de Trujillo" housed in a period frame, 24" x 36" board, 32" x 44" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Quijada (20th Century) Mexican AmericanRED & BLACK CONSTRUCTION #3, 1984, acrylic painted paper collage, possibly signed on verso, 25 x 29”, Plexiglas box frame 29 ½ x 33 ½ x 2”. Provenance: Dubins Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE VINTAGE MODERN MEXICAN COPPER PITCHER, POSSIBLYA LARGE VINTAGE MODERN MEXICAN COPPER PITCHER, POSSIBLY BY ANTONIO PINEDA (MEXICAN 1919-2009), TAXCO, CIRCA 1960, the ovoid body with a cylindrical neck centering bands of engraved lines, beneath a slSee Sold Price
Sold2021MUSIC Signed Oil on Panel, Abstract LandscapeMUSIC Signed Oil on Panel, Abstract Landscape, signature to lower right reads ‘Music’, possibly artist Antonio Zoran Musič, subject a village with a mountain range in the background, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PEDRO (1909-1966) (possibly) - Modernist vasePossibly by ANTONIO Pedro, Moledo, decoration in black and white, with four wings. Incised 'fish'. Dimension: 25.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Decoupage Handled Lidded BoxMetal Decoupage handled box, possibly vintage. Collage like decorative additions made, chain is gilded. Measures approx 7.5 inches H and 11.5 inches W. Wear is consistent with age and use. Lunch box,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Decoupage Handled Metal BoxMetal Decoupage handled box, possibly vintage. Collage like decorative additions made, chain is gilded. Measures approx 7.5 inches H and 10.25 inches W. Wear is consistent with age and use. Lunch box,See Sold Price
Sold2023Harding Black, Large Oxblood Vessel, 1984Harding Black (Texas, 1912-2004), large oxblood vessel, 1984 height 11.5 in. x 9.5 in. diameter Provenance: The Estate of Gordon "Fred" Plank, San Antonio, Texas Possibly the most celebrateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Sorman (b. 1948) AmericanWHERE IN YOU ARE OUTSIDE OF WHICH, 1986, color lithograph with collage and possibly some handwork on thin Japan paper, signed and dated and numbered 33/65 in pencil, sheet 23 ½ x 36”.See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE ITALIAN MURANO IRIDESCENT ART GLASS SCULPTURAL VASES, 16.5"H$400(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$2,000(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThe Oswego Bell Steamboat at Thousand Islands, signed John G, Phillips, possibly Canadian, circa$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Continuous Armchairs, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century 近代 或$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Hardwood Horseshoe-Back Armchairs, Quanyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger, Possibly Kangxi Period 或爲清康$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Official's Hat Armchairs, Sichutouguanmaoyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century$1,000