Sold2019Titus Lithograph [Geometric, Abstract]Titus color lithograph. Signed 'Titus' in pencil lower right. Numbered 'XX/L' in pencil lower left. Measures 23.125-in. x 17-in. image size, 26.125-in. x 20-in. sheet size. In VG/EX condition. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Titus Lithograph [Geometric, Abstract]Titus color lithograph. Signed 'Titus' in pencil lower right. Numbered 'XXI/L' in pencil lower left. Measures 23.125-in. x 17-in. image size, 26.125-in. x 20-in. sheet size. In VG/EX condition. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2019Soto Signed Lithograph [Geometric, Abstract]Soto signed print. Signed in pencil lower right. Number 'XLV/L' in pencil lower left. Measures 15.5-in. x 23.625-in. image size, 20-in. x 26-in. sheet size. Image in VG/EX condition. Unframed, loose aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008), "Composition In Blue", 1976, color lithograph, geometric abstractMarcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008), "Composition In Blue", 1976, color lithograph, geometric abstract composition, signed in pencil lower right, ed. 100/200, "Circle Gallery" label verso, framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ilya Bolotowsky Color Lithograph Geometric SignedIlya Bolotowsky Color Lithograph Geometric Abstract Vintage. Pencil signed bottom right. 119/135. Displays mild toning, some subtle waves and bends, minor edge wear. Sheet Size 40 X 40.5 inches. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Villon Lithograph AbstractJacques Villon (France, 1875-1963). Lithograph, geometric abstract. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 187/200 in pencil lower left, GG blindstamp lower left. 15" x 22". Unframed. Stored rolled, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Agam (Israeli b.1928) Serigraph/LithographYaacov Agam (Israeli b.1928) Serigraph/Lithograph Geometric abstract in colors. Signed in ink on lower right, Edition Artist left. Lucite frame having scuff marks and large chip. Lithograph in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Piet Mondrian, Geometric AbstractOffset lithograph, geometric abstract. Unsigned. [Sight: 25 1/2" x 16"; Frame: 27 1/2" x 18"]. Minor puckering.See Sold Price
Sold2020CESAR DOMELA Abstract Geometric Lithograph Print. SignCESAR DOMELA Abstract Geometric Lithograph Print. Signed and Numbered. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 20 inches: W: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023T Sayer, Vintage Color Lithograph Abstract Geometric titled "Tuesday" #86/200, FramedT Sayer, Vintage Color Lithograph Abstract Geometric titled "Tuesday" #86/200, Framed. size: 11.25 x 14.75 matte, 16.5 x 20 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ilya Bolotowsky Geometric Abstract Lithograph ed125Ilya Bolotowsky Geometric Abstract Lithograph Tondo Red Vintage. Pencil signed bottom right. 109/125. Displays mild toning, some subtle waves and bends, minor edge wear. Sheet Size 26 X 35 inches.ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023T Sayer, Vintage Color Lithograph Abstract Geometric titled "Thursday" #137/200, FramedT Sayer, Vintage Color Lithograph Abstract Geometric titled "Thursday" #137/200, Framed. size: 11.25 x 14.75 matte, 16.5 x 20 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polychrome Abstract Geometric LithographProbably Italian, 20th C. signed in pencil, label verso in Italian. Paper size: 13-1/4"h x 28"w Overall: 20-3/4"h x 35-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Geometric LithographDescription - Abstract geometric lithograph. Dimensions -29" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Budd Hopkins Pencil Signed Geometric Abstract LithographBudd Hopkins Pencil Signed Geometric Abstract Lithograph Budd HopkinsAmerican (1931–2011) Dimensions: 30.5 x 26.5 Condition : Expand photos to see additional details. For more information or conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Shield" Vintage Geometric Abstract LithographTitled, signed and numbered in pencil. Overall size: 34 x 27 in. Sight size: 30 x 23 in.2See Sold Price
Sold2023T Sayer, Vintage Color Lithograph Abstract Geometric titled "Thursday" #137/200, FramedT Sayer, Vintage Color Lithograph Abstract Geometric titled "Thursday" #137/200, Framed size: 11.25 x 14.75 matte, 16.5 x 20 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Abstract Geometric LithographFramed Abstract Geometric Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject neutral toned V formation pointing downward, frame measures 34 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches, window measures 27 1/2 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Geometric Abstract Lithograph by M. Stein (1975) – Limited Edition 2/4This 1975 lithograph by M. Stein is a compelling example of mid-20th century modern abstract art. The piece is characterized by its bold use of color and geometric forms, with blocks of rich hues arraSee Sold Price
Sold20231970's Geometric Abstract Lithograph Pencil Signed23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in, 35 1/2 x 27 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold202220th C Framed Geometric Abstract Lithograph20th C Geometric Abstract Lithograph, numbered 29/35 signed indistinctly lower right. Overall size: 27 1/2 x 24 in. Sight size: 21 x 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019G. Arloff Lithograph [Abstract, Geometric]G. Arloff artist proof color lithograph. Signed 'G. Arloff' in pencil lower right. 'A.P.' in pencil lower left. Measures 22.625-in. x 17-in. image size, 26.125-in. x 20.25-in. sheet size. In VG+/EX+ cSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. Herfman Abstract Geometric LithographTitled Vis-A-Vis. Pencil signed and numbered 2/100 lower center. Measures 40" x 30" including frame. #Art #Lithographs Artist: V. Herfman Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAlexander Gore 2000, Signed Color Lithograph, Abstract Figures, Framed$100
3 days LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th Century$200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Native American Abstract Early 1900s Original Abstract Geometric Western Oil Painting$10