Sold2024Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg-Overseas Culture Interchange, Roci, National Gallery of Art, WA, Prestel, ISBN 3791311476, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI);Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI), 1988 Screenprint in colors on foil paper, signed in black ink marker, from the edition of unknown size, the full sheet, framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI);Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI), 1988 Screenprint in colors on foil paper, signed in blue ink marker, from the edition of unknown size, the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rauschenberg, National Gallery of Art PosterRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). "Overseas Culture Interchange" exhibition poster. Offset lithograph on silver metallic paper, 1991. Sight: 26 1/8" x 38". Frame: 27 1/4" x 39 1/8". Silver meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1990s Rauschenberg Poster Overseas Culture ExchangeRauschenberg, Robert 1925 - 2008Overseas Culture InterchangeSilkscreen 199126.3 x 39.3 in. (67 x 100 cm)Printer: Universal Limited Art Editions, West IslipCondition Details: (A) #USA #Modern #DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008) Poster, SignedSigned Exhibition Poster, featuring images of Moscow architecture and daily life. ROCI (Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange) USSR, 1989, offset lithograph. Dimensions: None " W x&See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Bicycle National Gallery PrintRobert Rauschenberg ( American, 1925 - 2008 ). Offset lithograph on silver metallic paper. Overseas Culture Interchange exhibition at the National Gallery of Art in 1991. Signed ~ as shown in the pictSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Bicycle National Gallery PrintRobert Rauschenberg ( American, 1925 - 2008 ). Offset lithograph on silver metallic paper. Overseas Culture Interchange exhibition at the National Gallery of Art in 1991. Signed ~ as shown in the pictSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg Oversees Culture InterchangePoster from National Gallery of Art show Robert Rauschenberg Oversees Culture Interchange, May 12- September 2, 1991. Image: 26 x 39 in. Frame: 31 x 43.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Signed Robert Rauschenberg 1985 ROCI: Venezuela PostersThis is a pack of 3 Offset Lithographs by Rauschenberg, titled "ROCI: Venezuela". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 34.5 x 24 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Signed from an editioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Lithographic Poster, Mexico 1985Robert Rauschenberg (American, b.1925-2008). Framed original exhibition poster for Museo Rufino Tamayo-Mexico City, 1985. Dimension: 34.5 hgt. x 28" wd.. Condition: very good framed estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg-Exhibition Catalogue, Lawrence Alloway, Fundacion Juan, 1985, ISBN 8470753096, Spanish text, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg-Work From Four Series-A Sesquicentennial Exhibition, 1985, Linda L. Cathart, Contemporary Arts Museum, TX, ISBN 0936080159, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) Shovel With Articulated HandleMargaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) Shovel with articulated handle; grip inscribed in pencil: "For Phyllis 1985/Love from Margaret." Size: 38'' x 6'' x 3'' (97 x 15 x 8 cm). Provenance: The RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Southwest] Books on Hopi Cultureincludes: Boissiere, Robert. The Hopi Way: An Odyssey. 1985 James, Harry C. Pages From Hopi History. 1994 Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Service. The Year of the Hopi. 1979 Waters, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg SculptureRobert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Sculpture entitled "Tampa Clay Piece 3" consists of 3D clay, screenprinting colors and filament tape; published by Graphic studio, University of South FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1. Color lithographs on sailcloth and Mylar with wooden lightbox assemblage, fluorescent light fixture, aluminium, moveable window shade system and Plexiglas bars,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Opal GospelLot 22 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Opal Gospel (1971) complete set of ten screen prints in colors on ten movable acrylic panels fitted into a lucite base with original screen printed staiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Earth Day 1990Robert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1990 1990pochoir and screenprint in seven colors on Arches Cover 63.75 h × 42.25 w in (162 × 107 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'RauscheSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftShapiro AuctionsA SWATCH RAUSCHENBERG OVERSEAS CULTURE INTERCHANGE [ROCI] WRIST WATCH, BY ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG$500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobert Halperin Signed Index Card 3x5 Autographed NFL Dodgers WWII D:1985 87401$10
May 06Mynt AuctionsRobert Halperin Signed Index Card 3x5 Autographed NFL Dodgers WWII D:1985 87400$10
17 hrs LeftShapiro AuctionsEDWARD RUSCHA (AMERICAN B. 1937) AND ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008)$1,200
17 hrs LeftShapiro AuctionsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008), ANDREI VOZNESENSKY (RUSSIAN 1933-2010)$750
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84-1112From 'Sling-Shots Lit Series'€8,000
2 days LeftHughes AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Print on Paper Mounted, In + Out City Limits: Los Angeles 1982$200
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg - Star in Motion Poster for Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games$550