Sold20231960's-1970's Palmer Plastics Inc. Model KitsCirca 1960's and 1970's Palmer Plastics Inc. 1/32 scale model kits six piece grouping with original boxes, '32 Ford "B" Roadster, '40 Ford Custom Convertible, '49 Ford Tudor, 1966 Replica Mustang GTOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Adolpho Cipriani, Salome'Attributed to Adolpho Cipriani, Salome' sculpture in a seductive pose fronting a lion and Pan figure. Retains original custom fitted revolving green marble pedestal. Salome': 34" tall; Pedestal: 42 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Gilt Wood CandlesticksPair ceremonial candlesticks carved in high relief, with twisting dragons, lotus flowers and human figures. Each in its original custom fitted box with sliding lid. Vintage or antique. Boxes, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Bvlgari 15K Gold Centerpiece in Custom Fitted BoxRare Bulgari 15K solid gold two handled tazza made by the prestigious English firm Elkington exclusively for Bvlgari in the original fitted Bvlgari box. The tazza measures 6 and 1/2 inches in height aSee Sold Price
Sold202035mm Summilux-M f1,4 Aspherical35mm Summilux-M f1,4 Aspherical, Nr. 3460738. Complete in the box with lens shade 12587, lens shade cap, front and rear caps, instruction booklet, and fitted leather case as well as the original warraSee Sold Price
Sold2018after Demétre Chiparus (1886-1947), Friends Foreversecond half of the 20th century, a copy of the original sculpture, presented atop a custom alabaster column in the Art Deco style with bronze plaque and later fitted for light. Additional high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marianna von Allesch Cast Papier Mache Table Lamp with a Custom ShadeMarianna von Allesch Cast Papier Mache Table Lamp with a Custom Shade Signed. Depicting animal motifs, and fitted with the original final. The lamp 25 x 7 in. diam. (to socket), 31 x 17 in. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2024A Steuben glass sculpture: Mountains of the MoonA Steuben glass sculpture: Mountains of the Moondesigned by George Thompson, 1960model 0069Etched Steuben, in original fitted factory box.height 5 3/4in (14.5cm); width 9in (23cm) Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold20161910 Gustav Stickley Craftsman Bookcase1910 Signed Gustav Stickley Craftsman Bookcase. Constructed of mortised and tenon quarter sewn oak, two doors retaining original 30 hand hammered amber glass panes, rare custom size. 68 1/2"h x 53 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton wardrobe trunkLouis Vuitton luxury wardrobe steamer trunk, circa 1960, the monogrammed canvas opening to a fitted interior, with seven lift out trays and hanging racks, the exterior retains original brass mounts, lSee Sold Price
Sold20221937 Ford Model 78 Deluxe Convertible SedanThis rare Model 78 open-air car with rear doors features original paint, with the exception of the front fenders. The sympathetic restoration includes new upholstery, carpet and convertible top. The dSee Sold Price
Sold20231929 FORD MODEL A CHASIS SPEEDSTER CUSTOM RACE CAR.A very unique and well displaying custom Race Car built from a 1929 Ford Model A Chassis showing a 1939 Lincoln front axle, 1978 dodge Cordova rear axle, with a 1921 Mercury body. Car is in running coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santa Cruz Guitar Company acoustic "Custom Firefly"Santa Cruz Guitar Company acoustic "Custom Firefly" acoustic guitar, ordered and built in 2008, inside labeled Richard Hoover, FF 080, with original fitted case, warranty card, and keys, 35"l x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Custom 1930's American National Ford Pedal CarCustom 1930's American National Ford pedal car. The car displays well with rear luggage, canopy, mounted spare tire, horn, windshield, mirror, headlights, and more! The car does have some pitting showSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW ENGLAND CHILD'S SIZE CHIPPENDALE DESK.Fourth quarter 18th Century, tiger maple with pine secondary. Dovetailed case, solid ends, bracket feet, three overlapping dovetailed drawers and fitted interior. Old and possibly original finish hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex "Oyster Perpetual" Certified ChronometerReference no. 1024, ca. 1960, gold-capped case and crown, stainless steel back, with matching original gold-capped oyster bracelet. With inner and outer fitted Rolex boxes. Some visible wear to bracelSee Sold Price
Sold202322kt. Victorian Era Garnet and Pearl Necklace, with Original Custom Boxsix oval cut garnets, approx. 10.0 x 7.0mm, one oval cut garnet, approx. 11.0 x 8.0mm, two approx. 10.0 x 8.0, one oval cut garnet, approx. 8.0 x 6.5mm, one round cut garnet, approx. 6.0mm, one roundSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE AND IMPORTANT SILVER BRIS MILAH KNIFE IN THE ORIGINAL FITTED BOXA RARE AND IMPORTANT SILVER BRIS MILAH KNIFE IN THE ORIGINAL FITTED BOX. The Netherlands, 19th century. The handle is made of delicately spun filigree. Knobbed end. 6.8” long.Sold: The ZagayskiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabulous 203 Piece Gorham Sterling Set With Original Fitted CaseFabulous 203 piece Gorham sterling set with original fitted case. Marke Blak Starr and Frost. The most complete setting for 12 I've ever seen (missing 1 soup spoon. Over 200 troy oz plus 31 weighted pSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Ford's Wagon Wonderland Dealership Hanging Window Sign16" x 16" Cardboard, Double SidedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Faberge Black Obsidian Gorilla W/Ruby Eyes in BoxFaberge Imperial Russian Hand-Carved Black Obsidian Gorilla W/Genuine Ruby Eyes in Original Fitted "Faberge" Leather Casket - Genuine Ruby Eyes *Museum Quality Piece* - This gorgeous pre-revolution piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bulgari Yellow Gold Black Dial Serpenti Tubogas Wrap Around WristwatchThe watch is made out of 18K yellow gold. It features quartz movement, 19mm case diameter, engraved bezel and wrap around design. The watch comes with the original fitted box. The watch fits smaller wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co J.C Moore Sterling Silver CenterpieceAn important Tiffany & Company sterling silver centerpiece designed by John Chandler Moore & Son. This museum-worthy centerpiece is comprised of a custom-fitted oval top platter tray in the ChrysantheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionHarper Lee: To Kill a Mockingbird (First Edition with Original Dust Jacket)$500(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions11 Hot Wheels Mail In Baggy Cars from the 80's-90's - Some Hot Wheels Vintage$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausAlec Guinness Signed Custom Framed Photo Display from The Bridge On The River Kwai$10