Sold2019Barber shop directional sign ca 1940Title: Barber shop directional sign ca 1940's Dimension:25" long x 11 1/2" high Provenance:This sign directed you to the back of the house where there was a barber shop in a converted garage/shed. SquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barber Shop Advertising Display SignBarber Shop advertising display sign, manufacturer unknown, circa 1940's-1950's, convex curved porcelain enamel sign with red, white and blue diagonal stripes and a blue background for the letteringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folkart circa 1940's Barbershop wood sign, with razor, scissors & shaving mug, found locally inFolkart circa 1940's Barbershop wood sign, with razor, scissors & shaving mug, found locally in Hudson Valley, sign measures 26" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2024Barber Shop Items (2), reverse painted & gilt glass sign for "Commodore Barber Shop" w/directionalBarber Shop Items (2), reverse painted & gilt glass sign for "Commodore Barber Shop" w/directional arrow & candy-stripe art glass towel bar w/nickel-plate standoffs, VG cond, larger 24"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Barber Shop Closed Mondays Sign c 1900Item: "Barber Shop Closed Mondays" Sign Date: ca. 1900 Size: 12 inches high x 13.5 inches wide Syracuse, NY sign on paper in original frame & glass Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leSee Sold Price
Sold2016ca 1940 single plank construction dry vibrant origca 1940 single plank construction dry vibrant orig painted "Cold Beer & Ice, Bait, Fishing Tackle" trade sign from a NC bait shop - 11 1/4" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large "Expert Tattooing" Shop Banner by Tattoo Bill (Baltimore, ca. 1940)Large Expert Tattooing Banner by Tattoo Bill (Baltimore, ca. 1940) Large hand-painted banner sign used by Einar "Tattoo Bill" Kluge (1891-1964) at 421 East Baltimore Street, Baltimore, Maryland ca. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023A REVERSE PAINTED BILLIARDS HALL & BARBER SHOP SIGNThe early 1900s door insert in four colors with gilt outline in reverse on glass advertising Billiards and Barber Shop was pictured in Pool and Billiard Collectibles by Mark and Connie Stellinga, publSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Phelps' lighted metal barber shop signOriginal Phelps' lighted metal barber shop sign. Curved, painted metal. Modern. 14 1/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 7 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walters Barber Shop Sign - wood 78" x 38"Walters Barber Shop Sign - wood 78" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2018Barber Shop Sign, Late 19th CenturyBARBER SHOP sign, late 19th century Early Pennsylvania sign. Graphic, kinetic diagonally striped background. Superb surface. A classic piece of folk signage. 15 1/2 h x 31 3/4 w Late 19th century PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022"ONE LOVE" BARBER SHOP SIGNOil on wood Folk art/ Americana, showing four coifed figures on a blue background h. 20 w. 42 in. Provenance: Private collection of a Fairfield, CT gentleman [In Situ Item] This item will not be on diSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Polychrome Painted Pine Razor Barber Shop SignA Polychrome Painted Pine Razor Barber Shop Sign 19th Century Length 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20231950s Original Vam Hair Oil Barber Shop Sign1950s Original Vam Hair Oil Barber Shop Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SEPT. 7TH WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage West African Hair Salon Barber Shop SignVintage West African Hair Salon Barber Shop Coiffure Sign. Sandwich board format, signed. Size: 27'' x 20'', (69 x 51 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique William Marvy 48" Porcelain Curved Barber Shop SignAntique William Marvy Curved Porcelain Barber Shop Sign "Look Better, Feel Better", 48" tall x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Reverse Painted and Foil Decorated Barber Shop SignA Reverse Painted and Foil Decorated Barber Shop Sign 20th Century 9 1/2 x 47 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Barber Shop Sign - porcelain 48"H, 8" x 4"Barber Shop Sign - porcelain 48"H, 8" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022[UNKNOWN ARTIST]. African Barber Shop Sign. Kathmandu: Circ...[UNKNOWN ARTIST]. African Barber Shop Sign. Kathmandu: Circa latter half of the 20th century. Acrylic on 1/8” thick board. 24 x 35 ½”. Some wear, light surface dirt. 10 people in profSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wild Root tin advertising Barber Shop Sign 39 1/2" x 13 1/2"Vintage Wild Root tin advertising Barber Shop Sign 39 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4$3,000(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade marker, Barber shop, polychrome wood on gilt base, 19th century, 12 1/2" height$200