Sold20231890s 4 VOLUMES decorative bindings SET antique THEATRE POETRY ILLUSTRATEDOEUVRES COMPLETES de FRANCOIS COPPEE THEATRE - POESIES - PROSE Lot of 4 volumes Illustrated by F.DE MYRBACH Paris, no date (c. 1890s) Size 7 3/4 by 11" 3/4 leather binding Gilt upper edge Very good inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Les Oeuvres de Maistre Francoys (Francois) VillonLes Oeuvres de Maistre Francoys (Francois) Villon: les Lais - le Testament - Poesies Divers. Woodcuts by Picart le Doux. Published by Paris: Les Editions Nationales, 1945. Provenance: Private estate cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enlightenment Utopia. FENELON. Oeuvres.FENELON, François de Salignac de La Mothe-Fenelon. Oeuvres. Paris, F. Didot, 18573 voll. in 4to, 260x165 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e tela. Titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Ritratto litografico aSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. DE LA MOTHE LA VAYER, OEUVRES PRINTED 1645Oevures de Francois De La Mothe La Vayer, printed 1645 by Augustin Covrbe, Paris. First edition. Titles in red and black with engraved vignettes by Daret, woodcut initials and headpieces, bound in conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Francois Delmarche (1740-1817)," Royaume deCharles Francois Delmarche (1740-1817)," Royaume de France Divisee en 86 Departements," 1806, hand colored, H. - 8 1/2 in., W. - 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023de Sade, Marquis - Oeuvres complètes - 1864de Sade, Marquis (1740-1814) Oeuvres complètes (1864) Description: Paris: Au cercle du livre précieux, tomes 1 & 2 missing Condition report: In fair condition, covers detached, pages yelSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIRARD (PIERRE JACQUES FRANCOIS) Traité des armes, The Hague, Pierre de Hondt, 1740GIRARD (PIERRE JACQUES FRANCOIS) Traité des armes, second edition, engraved portrait of the author by J. de Favanne, title printed in red and black, 116 engraved plates (8 folding, 2 with smallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Boucher, (2) catalogues raisonneFrancois Boucher, (2) catalogues raisonne, Incl. Alexandre Ananoff. L'Oeuvre Dessine de Francoise Boucher (1703-1770). F. De Noble, Paris, 1966, Vol. I only, softcover; with, L'Oeuvre grave de FrancoiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Delamarche. Tableau analytique des differentes...Charles Francois Delamarche (1740-1817). Tableau analytique des differentes positions de la Sphere. A Paris. 1823 Incisione in rame. Bell'esemplare ad ampi margini. 510x660 mm.See Sold Price
BonhamsROUHAULT, PIERRE SIMON. D. 1740. Traité des playes de tête Turin: Jean Radix & Jean ...$10(1 bid)
801 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Volumes Illustrating The History Of Napoleon I$220