Sold2019William Booth Pearsall, British (19/20th C.)William Booth Pearsall, British (19/20th century) Oil on Panel, "Mogodar, Morocco, 1896" Signed, Title, and Inscribed Lower Left. Measures 6-3/8" H x 9" W, frame measures 11" H x 13-3/4" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib to William Mellor, Landscape, O/C, 19/20th CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: Attributed to William Mellor (British, 1851-1931), Landscape with Waterfall, Oil on Canvas, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY STORMONT (British, 19/20th C)Cafes de la Meuse Watercolour Signed lower right; signed and titled to old paper label versoSize: 6 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017H.G. Nicholls, British (19/20th C) Oil on canvas "StillH.G. Nicholls, British (19/20th C) Oil on canvas "Still Life With Fruit" Signed lower right HG Nicholls. Light craquelure, restoration in upper right. Measures 28" x 36", frame measures 36" x 44". ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Fenton (British, c. 1880-c. 1916)Title: Bringing in the Cows. Signed l/r: "Will. Fenton". Medium: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 11 x 17 in. (image); 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (frame). Condition: some craquelure lower quadrant. and light rubsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Williams (British, 19th c.)Sheldon Williams (British, 19th c.), "Hunting Scene", 1879, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 14 1/4 in. x 24 1/4 in., framed with artist plaque, overall 19 1/4 in. x 29 3/8 in. x 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Old Master Dead Game Butcher Shop Interior View Oil Painting.Antique original oil painting of dead game. Oil on canvas. Possibly by William Jones, British, (c.1798-1860). Framed. Image size, 7.5H by 9.5LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Of Six 19th C. British William Hogarth EngravingsSet Of Six 19th C. British William Hogarth Engravings. 25 1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold202019/20th C. British School Oil on Canvas19/20th Century British School Oil on Canvas, Sailboats in Rough Waters, Unsigned. Measures 10-3/4" H x 14-3/4" W, frame measures 15" H x 19-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $200.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Glassen (British, 19th/20th c.)William Glassen (British, 19th/20th c.) , "Still Life of Fruit", oil on panel, monogrammed lower right, partial "Frank H. Emdin, London" label en verso, 8 3/8 in. x 11 1/4 in., framed with artist plaqSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Summers (British, 19th c.)William Summers (British, 19th c.) after Henry Alken (British, 1785-1851), "Team of Horses Pulling a Carriage", hand-colored engraving with aquatint, published by G.P. McQueen, London, May 31, 1876, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. C. Williams (British, 20th Century) Still LifeOil on canvas board, early 20th century, housed in a carved giltwood arts & crafts period frame. Dimensions:29" H x 25" W framed, 23.5" H x 19.5" W image. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022F. C. Williams (British, 20th Century) Still LifeTitle: Untitled (Still Life of Begonias)Subject: Still lifeType: PaintingMaterials:Oil on canvas boardMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed upper rightDate: Early to mid 20th centuryMaker: F. C. Williams (BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond C. Booth, Landscape with Birds, 1976, O/BProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Raymond C. Booth (British, 1929-2015), Landscape with Birds, 1976, Oil on Board, signed and dated lower right, showing three birds sitting in pine branSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM GORE OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM GORE (BRITISH 20TH C.), OIL ON BOARD, 10" X 12 1/2":A cottage setting with chickens in the yard. Signed "William Gore, R.H.A." lower right, framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thornley, 1830 - 1898, Moonlit Landing, O/CWilliam Anslow Thornley, British, c.1830 - 1898, Moonlit Landing, oil on canvas, signed lower right. (ESTAN9007)[TC] Dimensions:14x12See Sold Price
Sold2023Four William Hogarth Stages of Cruelty EngravingsWilliam Hogarth (British, 18th C.). A set of four third-state engravings depicting the Four Stages of Cruelty. Frame 17in x 14-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, and iSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Darton, (10) antique mapsWilliam Darton, (10) antique maps, William Darton (British, 19th c.), "The Western Hemisphere or New World", "South America", etc., 12.75"h x 10.5"w (sheet), unframed Provenance: Property from a majorSee Sold Price
Sold2024After William & Henry Barraud: The Meet at BadmintonAfter William (British, 1810-1850) & Henry Barraud (British, 1811-1874), (Hunt Scene), engraved by William Giller (British, 1805-c. 1868): The Meet at Badminton, 1847. Lithograph, painters names printSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM E. PLIMPTON (American, 19/20th C)Sheep Grazing Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 19.75 x 28 in.See Sold Price
2021WILLIAM ROBINS (Canadian, active 19/20th C)Georgian Bay Sunset Watercolour Signed and dated 1890 lower right Size: 8.5 x 12.75 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021§ STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER C.B.E. (BRITISH 1901-1988)§ STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER C.B.E. (BRITISH 1901-1988) UNTITLED - 1945 Signed with monogram and dated 14.7.45, pen and ink(24cm x 20cm (9.5in x 8in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard James Wyatt The Huntress 1857 engravingRichard James Wyatt. (British, baptised 1795 - 1850). The Huntress. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original marble statue by master engraver William Callio Roffe (British, 1817 - c. 1894).See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Goodall The Song of the Nubian Slave 1884Frederick Goodall. The Song of the Nubian Slave. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original oil on canvas by Master Engraver William Callio Roffe (British, 1817 - c.1894). 1884. Signed in theSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. British William Savage Cooper (1880-1926) King Solomon Judaica Oil On Canvas Painting$6,000
7 days LeftArtelistedW. H. BARTLETT "Mills at Sherbrooke, on the River Magog" (1841) Vintage Original$150
3 days LeftForum AuctionsHulbert (C.) The Parlour Book of British Scenery, Architecture and Antiquities, First & Scond£280