Sold20178 Buddhist Immortals Chinese Bowl, Guangxu MarkChinese, Guangxu Period mark (1875-1908), likely later. A finely hand painted round porcelain bowl raised on a ring foot, the exterior decorated on tondo with the Eight Buddhist Immortals representedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Guangxu Mark & Period Bowl with DragonsFine Guangxu Mark & Period Bowl with Enameled Dragons in underglaze blue clouds; mark to base in underglaze blue. Good condition. Diameter 4 3/8 inches (11.2 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Guangxu Period Wedding BowlChinese Guangxu enameled porcelain wedding bowl; interior central medallion with shou character surrounded by bats; the exterior of imperial yellow ground with four polyphons and additional charactersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Lacquered Box Hand Painted Guangxu PeriodAntique Chinese Lacquered Box Hand Painted Guangxu Period. Measure 16" X 14" X 6".|| Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA.. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls, Cupone with iron red Tongzhi seal mark, both probably Guangxu period, lobed bowl enamel decorated on the exterior with rooster in the garden, 2-3/8 x 7-5/8 in.; hexagonal bowl enamel decorated on the extSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY GUANGXU PERIOD PEACH GRAIN BOWLCHINESE QING DYNASTY GUANGXU PERIOD PEACH GRAIN BOWL; H. 8.3 cm. Diam. 19.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016China Porcelain Guangxu Period Famille Jaune BowlMarked with seal mark on bottom, 21 x 15 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Guangxu Period Enamel Porcelain Bowl and SaucerAntique Chinese Guangxu period enameled porcelain wedding bowl and saucer on imperial yellow ground; the interior with central shou character surrounded by bats; the exterior finely decorated with keySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Guangxu Mark & Period Porcelain BowlChinese Guangxu Mark & Period Porcelain Bowl with enamel decoration of waves around the four legs; old wrought bronze handles; the mark in underglaze blue on base. Side foot corner chipped. Width 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Guangxu Period China Porcelain BowlsPolychrome decor, marked with 6 characters on the bottom, 17 x 7 x 17 cm.See Sold Price
2021A Chinese porcelain bowl , Guang Xu periodD 13.5The offical porcelain GuangXu period famille rose bowl. The decoration has a flowers and birds . It has GuangXu mark on the bottom . Its Guang Xu period!See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ROSE AND WHITE 'BAT' BOWL, GUANGXU PERIOD, 1871-1908)CHINESE ROSE AND WHITE 'BAT' BOWL, GUANGXU PERIOD, 1871-1908)a fine rose and white bowl with a lid, decorated with 'bat' and geometric patterns, marked on the lid and underneath; diameter: 11 cm (4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue glazed bowl, Guangxu periodA Chinese blue glazed bowl Guangxu period With a six-character Guangxu marking on the underside. H: 2 7/8, Dia: 6 3/4 in. (H: 7.3, Dia: 17.15 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Colorado.See Sold Price
2023QING GUANGXU PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE ENAMEL BOWLQING GUANGXU PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE ENAMEL BOWL; H. 6 cm. Diam. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS BOWL, GUANGXU PERIOD, 1871-1908)CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS BOWL, GUANGXU PERIOD, 1871-1908)diameter: 16.5 (6 1/2 in.), height: 8 cm (3 1/8 in.) [without the stand], marked underneath PROVENANCEAcquired prior to 1940s, likely in ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose dragon covered bowl, Guangxu periodA Chinese famille rose dragon covered bowl Guangxu period With a six-character Guangxu mark on the underside. H: 5, Dia: 7 7/8 in. (with lid) (H: 12.7, Dia: 20 cm. (with lid)) Provenance: Ms. Sherman,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Rose Flower Bowl, Guangxu Period, QingH6cm DIAM10.9cm. A Famille Rose Flower Bowl, Guangxu Period, Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE & WHITE WITH RED-DECORATED 'Bat' BOWL. GUANGXU PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.A BLUE & WHITE WITH RED-DECORATED 'Bat' BOWL.GUANGXU PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2023porcelain large covered bowl, Guangxu periodBeautiful famille rose porcelain large covered bowl painted with children playing scene, Guangxu period, 5.6"x9.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Guangxu Period Yellow Famille Rose Bowl,signed, Imperial yellow ground with birds and flowers, 7 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE YELLOW GROUND ENAMELED PORCELAIN 'BLESSINGS' BOWL, GUANGXU PERIOD, 1875-1908,A CHINESE YELLOW GROUND ENAMELED PORCELAIN 'BLESSINGS' BOWL, GUANGXU PERIOD, 1875-1908, the bowl with slightly everted rim centers a good luck symbol surrounded by five auspicious bats in orange and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Doucai Floral Bowl , Guangxu PeriodChinese ,Guangxu mark and of the Period, an elegant Chinese doucai floral bowl with the characteristic colored enamels. On this piece enamels used for the three red flower designs surrounding the outsSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Shanghai circa 1920, marked Hou Xiang, retailed by£800
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Famille Verte 'Dragon' Bowl, Guangxu Period, 19th Century$600(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'peony scroll' bowl, Guangxu mark and of the period€500