2022RUSSIAN SILVER PLATED CHURCH THURIBLE INCENSE BURNERA Russian Orthodox gilt silver plated church thurible incense burner consisting of two parts, each is decorated with the cloisonne enamels and gemstones to the exterior. Stands on three ball feet andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greek Orthodox, Kantzia incense burner / thuribleGreek Orthodox Kantzia incense burner / thurible 19th centurysterling silver parcel-gilt, brass 9.5 h x 16.25 w x 5.25 d in (24 x 41 x 13 cm) Incense burner features a caparisoned hippalectryoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Decor-Evans Lighter, Faberge Egg & Incense BurnerGreat assortment of vintage decor that includes a cobalt guilloche lighter from Evans, made in USA, a cut crystal egg with gold plated brass stand signed Faberge number 0567 and an interesting EgyptiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN JUDAICA SILVER TURQUOISE INCENSE BURNERA Russian silver incense burner. Footed filigree base supports a putto figure with a leaf garland. Pierced globe incense box is mounted on top of the figure. Relief Magen David and turquoise cabochonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian porcelain figural incense burnerRussian porcelain figural incense burner, mid 19th c., Russia, polychrome painted porcelain modeled as a uniformed soldier, with receptacle to hold the incense, old paper label to underside, 8"h x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Orthodox Church Censer Incense Burner EnameledVintage Orthodox Church Censer Incense Burner Enameled with Bells.Size 11x4 Inches.Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Russian Brass Censer Incense BurnerAntique Russian Brass Hanging Censer Incense Burner. Adorned with double eagle image. 5" W x 20" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Figural Judaica Incense BurnersPair of Russian figural Judaica incense burners, depicting Hassidic elders holding baskets, hallmarked "84" for .875 silver, 2 1/2" h. Provenance: from a Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023GREEK - RUSSIAN ORTHODOX CHURCH BISHOP VINTAGE THEOTOKOS PANAGIA w/ CHAIN & BOXSize 3 by 5.5" Weight 2.8 oz Very good condition Case with missing flap of the "lock" Reserve: $320.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREEK RUSSIAN ORTHODOX CHURCH BISHOP VINTAGE HOLY VIRGIN PANAGIA w/ CHAIN & BOXSize 3 by 5.5" Weight 2.6 oz Very good condition Reserve: $350.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Orthodox Processional Cross, 18th C Or EarlierAntique Orthodox Processional Cross, 18th C Or Earlier. Killer patina. Incense oxidation noted and handling evidence suggesting regular use over time. Measures approximately 22-1/4" x 8" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Orthodox Christian Church Thurible Incense CensersEnhance the sacred atmosphere of your Orthodox Christian church with this lot of three exquisite Thurible incense burner censers. Crafted with reverence and precision, these censers are designed to elSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Metal and Wood Boxes and Incense BurnerWith Russian, Asian and Classical themes. Max L. 9 1/2", Max Ht. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT ENAMEL ORTHODOX ICON PENDANTA very fine quality Russian Orthodox pendant featuring an oval medallion depicting a relief image of the Panagia Mother of God holding the baby Jesus to the center, covered with cloisonne enamel in whSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER ICON OF OUR LADY OF IVIRONAn antique 19th-century Russian Orthodox icon. The icon depicts Virgin Mary with Christ Child in the Panagia Portaitissa iconography. Mixed media painting: egg tempera, gesso, and levkas on a wood boaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PORCELAIN ICON OUR LADY OF IVERONA framed antique 19th-century Russian Orthodox hand-painted porcelain icon. The icon depicts Virgin Mary with Christ Child in the Panagia Portaitissa iconography. Our Lady of Iveron, also known as IveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE INCENSE BURNER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Hetian Jade Incense Burner with Auspicious Beast Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty pure gold incense burnerH:15.9cm,W:9cm,weight:609gSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Gilt Bronze Incense BurnerA Chinese Jewelry Decorated Gilt, ht. 9 1/8 in.Bronze Beast Shaped Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON INCENSE BURNER[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON INCENSE BURNERSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PARCEL-GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER SETThis set comprises of a tripod censer, a circular box and cover, and a cylindrical vase, each mounted with shaped gilt-bronze plaques of elaborate floral decorations in relief. The censer is mounted wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burner with Beast Face Design and Hetian Jade Inlay, with Bulging Arris Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved White Jade Double-eared Incense BurnerCarved White Jade Double-eared Incense Burner Length:13cm, Height:20.5cm, From the estate of a Singaporean collector. Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For adSee Sold Price
2024Pasadena Antique Auctions19th Century Large Russian Orthodox Icon depicting Two Saints Boris and GlebSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon crackle glazed tripod incense burner with cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ800
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ1,000
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)ÂŁ3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足$600
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)ÂŁ600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明$750
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ1,800
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon glazed tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ500