Sold2022ARCHITECTUREDescription Français: ARCHITECTURE Lot de 5 colonnes en bois sculpté. H: 132cm - 52" la plus grande English Description: Lot of 5 carved wood columns. H: 132cm - 52" the tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Parnaso De Poeti Classici Antique BooksLot of 5 Parnaso De Poeti Classici Antique Books, text in Italian, year published unknown, each measure approx 7 x 4 in., surface wear to each. Parnaso de poeti classici antique books, antique ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artistes canadiens - Lot of 5 paintingsArtistes canadiens (XX) Lot of 5 paintings Description (FR): Lot de 5 oeuvres comprenant:- Adrienne Paradis, Le temps des citrouilles, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Paradis, 7"See Sold Price
SoldGIANNI VERSACEDescription française: GIANNI VERSACE Lot de cinq (5 ) cravates Gianni Versace en soie 100%. English Description: GIANNI VERSACE Set of 5 Gianni Versace ties in 100% silk.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Electrified Window Candle LightsLot of ten reproduction tin electrified window candle lights. Each light, H: 6.5"; W/L: 3.5". FRANCAIS: Lot de dix bougies de fenêtre électrifiées en tôle (reproduction).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Carved Wooden AngelsA pair of antique carved wooden cherubs, with gilt wings and tresses, h. 5" x w. 14". Une paire de chérubins antique en bois sculpté, avec des ailes dorés et tresses, h. 5" x l. 14".See Sold Price
Sold2020(5 Pc) Lot Blanc de Chine FigurinesDESCRIPTION: Lot of (5) Blanc de Chine porcelain figurines. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: (Largest) H:11" x W:4.5" - (Smallest) H:5.75" x W:2.5" CONDITION: Largest figure has broken hands,See Sold Price
2021Carved Figures, Quebec, 1930-40Lot of two Quebec carved figures in original paint, 1930-40, (1 Bourgault, 1 unknown). Ex Lawless collection. Largest (plus grand), 10.5" x 3". FRANCAIS: Lot de 2 sculptures quĂƒÂ©bĂƒÂ©coises en peintSee Sold Price
SoldChristian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds.Christian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds. Composé d'une paire de mules en toile oblique et lurex or, talons 5,5 cm; et d'une paire de nu-pieds en cuir doré. (légères craqueluresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of six various pieces in yellow goldLot of six various pieces in yellow gold. Gross weight 19.5 gr.Lote de seis piezas varias en oro amarillo. Peso bruto 19.5 gr.See Sold Price
SoldARGENT / SILVERDescription française: ARGENT / SILVER Lot de bijoux en argent orné de pierres . Poids brut: 140.5 g English Description: SILVER Lot of silver jewelry decorated with stones. Gross weight: 14See Sold Price
Sold2021StaffordshireDescription Française: Lot de figurines en porcelaine de Staffordshire polychrome, une paire montrant un jeune couple (H: 18,5cm - 7'5''), une jeune dame aux fleurs; un jeune couple, l'un avec caSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates.HERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates. En twill de soie imprimé et damassé (selon cravate) à motifs divers dans des tons de jaune, beige, rouge, bleu et bleu marine. 150x8,5 cm Footnotes:See Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates.HERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates. En twill de soie imprimé et damassé (selon cravate) à motifs divers dans les tons de noir, beige, rouge, bleu marine et vert. 150x8,5 cm Footnotes: HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de trois assiettes en laque rouge, pourtours peintsLot de trois assiettes en laque rouge, pourtours peints de laque noire. Années 60. Diamètres: 14, 2.5 et 28cm.See Sold Price
SoldLA PERLA Fashion Group. Lot de deux paires de mulesLA PERLA Fashion Group. Lot de deux paires de mules L'une en daim gris à bouts pointus, bride en satin, l'autre en daim rose. Talons: 5,5 cm et 3,5 cm Taille: 36 et 37. Condition d'état: A -See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) ANTIQUE MAPS, MERCATOR & DE WITT, 17TH C.(lot of 5) Antique maps, early 17th c., published by Gerardus Mercator (Belgian, 1512-1594), likely from the "Mercator Hondius Atlas," published after his death c.1619, and Fredeick De Witt (Dutch, 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of French EarthenwareLot of four miscellaneous pieces of French earthenware. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Lot de quatre pièces diverses en terre cuite française. Collection Allio. 8.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of seven antique books - XIXe siècleLot of seven antique books (XIXe siècle) Description (FR): Lot de sept livres antiques du XIXe siècle de droit, histoire, finances et philosophie. Description (EN): Lot of seven antique bookSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 9 Designer Perfumes. COCO CHANEL . CHANEL CRILot 9 Designer Perfumes. COCO CHANEL . CHANEL CRISTALLE 1.7oz. CHANEL No 5, 4oz. 1000 De JEAN PATOU. JOY par JEAN PATOU. A Russian Label parfum on Deco Box. ESCADA. O de LANCOME. CORIANDRE by Jean CouSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Joan Miró - Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de MiroLot 146 after Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (1975) lithograph 19 5/8 x 28 3/16 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Italian gilt and polychrome limewood cherubs, 18thC, H 53,5 cm€600
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Wanneer de zee zich terugtrekt', bronze patinated polyester, 1964, 210€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', bronze patinated polyester€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023),'Tourbillon de poussiere agite par un grand vent', 1986 48 x 75 x 75 cm.€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'De schone slaapster', bronze patinated polyester, 1986-1989€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Gevormd door de wind', bronze patinated polyester, 1983-1985€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Over de Polen', bronze patinated polyester, 1986€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', patinated bronze, 2010 85 x 90 x 32 cm.€3,000
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Belle De Nuit Original Art Antique $16,000 Rare$800(2 bids)
May 12KCM GalleriesLIMITED 1800s Jean-Honore FRAGONARD Etching Candaules & Master of the Law FRAMED$160