Sold2023ANDY WARHOL, SUPERMAN, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL, SUPERMAN, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, SUPERMAN, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, SUPERMAN, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, SUPERMAN, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
2018ANDY WARHOL, SUPERMAN, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Dollar Sign" Signed on Verso Lithograph, Framed with Back Window for SignatureAndy Warhol "Dollar Sign" Signed on Verso Lithograph, Framed with Back Window for Signature size: 20 x 15.5 matte, 28.25 x 21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
2016Andy Warhol Serigraphy Ltd plate signed-Superman inAndy Warhol Serigraphy Ltd plate signed-Superman in large ornate frame 22 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol American Pop Art Gouache "AW48.92"Gouache on paper, featuring a dollar sign. Signed Andy Warhol on the lower right corner. Verso inscribed AW48.92 on the upper left corner. Illegibly stamped on the right edge and signed Andy Warhol onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol US Pop Signed Litho $9 on Black 6/25Lithograph on paper. Featuring 9 Dollar Signs. Signed Andy Warhol and inscribed 6/25 on the lower edge. Label affixed to verso with QR scan code and inscribed underneath 2018-0290-0001 / CAPITOLIUMARTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Superman Autograph Andy Warhol SignedThis Event is for My Son Dominic . My son Dominic was diagnosed with a rare Cancer , this event is for Medical, Co Pays , food, travel and so much more for the care of my Son. thank you so very much fSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, SUPERMAN PLATE SIGNED AND HAND NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free passe-partout (matted for easy framing) 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL, SUPERMAN LITHOGRAPH SIGNED, HAND NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),Frame not included.This lithograph was produced and presSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, SUPERMAN, PLATE SIGNED AND HAND NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free passe-partout (matted for easy framing) 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL , SUPERMAN PLATE SIGNED AND HAND NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL, lithograph , hand numbered and plate signed, stamp dry, limited edition, ca 38.5CMX28.5 cm,Arches, France, dry stamp C&S . Shipping and removal of goods. Novartia offers IN-HOUSE shippingSee Sold Price
May 19Robinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Sign (Green Bold)" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Hand$380
Featured6 days LeftJasper52ANDY WARHOL - AFTER - “SUPERMAN”-Myths Suite-Trial Proof diam.dst- 38 x 38" Museum Board$1,600
2 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryANDY WARHOL SIGNED 1979 TWO DOLLAR BILL w STAMP$250(2 bids)