Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Sims (American, 1910 - 1990) Garden of AnimalAgnes Sims (American, 1910 - 1990) Garden of Animal Eden (a pair of works) oil on textile signed Agnes Sims (lower right) 159 x 99 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR FAMILLE-ROSE ENAMELLED DISHES Yu Wenxiang (1910-1990) (4)A SET OF FOUR FAMILLE-ROSE ENAMELLED DISHES Yu Wenxiang (1910-1990) All centrally enamelled with a wintry landscape scene featuring snow-covered trees and mountains, stout architecture by river banks,See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalì - FlordalìSalvador Dalì "Flordalì" (after) beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on precious handmade japanese paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Size: 50x70 cm. Hand signed on lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore Sottsass,Consolle con struttura e piano in marmo rosso Verona, nero Marquina, bianco Carrara. Edizione limitata. Prod. Ultima Edizione, Italia, 1990 cm 150x64x105See Sold Price
Sold2021Marion Post Wolcott (American, 1910-1990) A group ofMarion Post Wolcott (American, 1910-1990) A group of five photographs (A member of the Wilkins Family Making Biscuits, 1939; Post Office in Blizzard, Aspen, CO, 1941; Negro (Black) Man Entering MovieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kalamkari - Persia - late 19th early 20th centuryA colourful Kalamkari on a red background decorated with flowers, medallions and sewn lining. dimensions: 116*1990 cm very good condition *collection of Richard FarberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip Henry Howard Surrey (Canadian, 1910-1990)Philip Henry Howard Surrey (Canadian, 1910-1990) Boulevard Gouin oil on panel signed Surrey (lower right) 20 x 30 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Upland Lighthouse Fedorovsky A.M.â„–Verns 152 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Upland Lighthouse" * ARTISTS: Fedorovsky A.M. * SIZE: 50x70 cm/'19.68x27.55 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting Spring Alexander Nikolaevich Volkov* TITLE: "Spring"* ARTISTS: Alexander Nikolaevich Volkov* SIZE: 50x70 cm/'19.68x27.55 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas* HAND PAINTED: Original painting from a gallery collection* CONDITION: we tried to cSee Sold Price
Sold2015BING battleship, lynx, c. 1910, 60 cm, handpaintedBING battleship, lynx, c. 1910, 60 cm, handpainted sheet metal, 3 funnels, 7 cannons, masts and lifeboats are missing, loft find, nice unused original condition, clock mechanism is intact, but it is aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti,Importante cassettone mod. Architettura con struttura in legno laccato e serigrafato. Pomelli e sostegni in ottone. Etichetta e Firma originale. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca. cm 85x100x83, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEREDIA Jimenez, Genesi dellGenesi dell'uovo, prima figura, 1990, marble, cm. 19.5 x 29 x 20.5, Certificate issued by the artist under no. MAR_2016_001004, ARTEiN World, n.1, gennaio-febbraio 2018, p.106, , Signed "Jimenez DeredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hally Olivetti, Poltrona con illuminazione integrataPoltrona con illuminazione integrata Vetroresina con inclusioni di foglie naturali. 1990 ca, cm 85x110x110See Sold Price
Sold2020Vico Magistretti,Lampada da tavolo mod. Atollo con struttura e diffusore in metallo laccato. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1977 cm 50x70, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 250, Allemandi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023TOM DIXONTavolo mod. Octagon. Marmo grigio Bardiglio, alluminio. Produzione Bigelli, 1990 ca. cm 73x210x122 A DINING TABLE BY T. DIXON Archivio storico del produttore. Buone condizioni generali. Lievi graffi eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Ladies Wardrobe Trunk, Louis Vuitton, 146Antique Ladies Wardrobe Trunk, Louis Vuitton, 146Model 146 (referring to 146 cm), 1910, composed of Vuittonite with leather trim and corners, specifically designed to hang 12-15 garments by a patentedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leo Lionni,Tavolo basso in fusione di bronzo con piano in cristallo. Firma impressa dell€˜autore. Prod. Italia, 1990 ca. cm 114x67x36See Sold Price
25 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSUGHI Alberto, Personaggio della cena, 1975, mixed media on board, cm 50x70See Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSenza Titolo (Untitled) By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2021 Artwork$150
5 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE LAKE OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL OF MILAN"€3,000
5 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselTetex / Teffzet Jugendstil Teppich. Deutschland. Alt. Um 1910.€390(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCalice Vetro mussolina incolore dipinto a smalto Prod. Lobmeyr Vienna, 1910 ca. 20 x 9 cm A€600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti€2,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600