Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, Violon d'Ingres, 1980PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]"Violon d'Ingres" 1980acquaforte acquatinta, 27,5x49,5 cmes. 28/60, f.to foglio 50x70 cm, firma dell'artista in basso a destraopera pubblicata in "PieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio 1992 orig serigraph Untitled AbstractDorazio, Piero (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005), Untitled Abstraction, 1992, serigraph printed in colors, 30 x 21.5 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered 66/99, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Featuring an abstract composition of colorful slanted parallelograms. Signed "Dorazio" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 41 x 52 cm (16.1See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, senza titolo, 1990PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]senza titolo, 1990acquaforte acquatinta, 65x80 cmes. XXI/XXX, firma dell'artista in basso a destracertificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005): Untitled, 1964PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005) Untitled, 1964 Handmade coloured litography on cardboard, 11 x 17 cm Signed and dated lower right: Pero Dorazio, 1964. Ed. lower left: 17/25 Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio “Untitled” 1991Piero Dorazio (Rome, 1927 Perugia, 2005)"Untitled" 1991 glass sculpture ø 27.5 Signed, dated and numbered on the reverse Dimensions: Ø 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed DORAZIO on the lower right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 51 x 45 cm (20 x 17.5 inches). PROVENANCE: SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Dorazio on the lower right corner. Attributed Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 39 x 50 cm (15.5 x 20 in), Frame: 51 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO DORAZIO (1927 - 2005) Reticolo 1963 - 1985 Serigrafia, es. H.C. 69,5 x 49,5 cm Firmata, datataPIERO DORAZIO (1927 - 2005) Reticolo 1963 - 1985 Serigrafia, es. H.C. 69,5 x 49,5 cm Firmata, datata e numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, LeccoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero D'Orazio, Abstract SilkscreenArtist: Piero D'Orazio, Italian (1927 - 2005) Title: untitled 2 Year: 1979 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90 Size: 10 x 13 in. (25.4 x 33.02 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005)Lithograph, SDLR '70. Abstract composition. 38"h x 27"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on Canvas "65"Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Dorazio on the lower right corner and inscribed "65" beside signature. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian).See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Print Club of Cleveland PrintsTwo Framed Print Club of Cleveland Prints, Piero Dorazio (1927-2005), jnd, aquatint, Publication No. 42 for 1964. Ulfert Wilke (1907-1987) Calligraphy, lithograph, publication No. 47 for 1969. Each siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Piero Dorazio, Untitled (Composizione), Aquatint,Aquatint etching in colors on firm wove paper Italy/Germany, 1970 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Signed, dated and numbered/inscribed in pencil (numbering in the images deviates from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio, Untitled (Composizione), Aquatint, 1970Aquatint etching in colors on firm wove paper Italy/Germany, 1970 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Signed, dated and numbered/inscribed in pencil (numbering in the images deviates from thSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1970 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1970€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1976 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1976€250