Sold2022Marcello Guasti (Firenze, 1924 - Firenze, 2019) - Il sole, 1987Legno e ottone, cm. 15x10. Sigla e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Pellegrin (Courcelette 1925 - Roma 2001) Four stools of the series "Kublie". Produced by MIM,Luigi Pellegrin (Courcelette 1925 - Roma 2001) Four stools of the series "Kublie". Produced by MIM, Italy, 1970s. Black printed plastic and chipboard cushion covered in red and beige fabric. Brand ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Il Grande BlekIl Grande Blek Edizioni Dardo, Collana Freccia striscia, prima serie 1954. Cpl. 1/21. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001)Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) , "Untitled (Dreamscape)", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 31 3/4 in. x 39 in., framed . Provenance: Acquired on a trip to Mexico, c. 1980; thence by descent. NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rodolfo MoralesMexican, 1925-2001The Smoker, 1982Signed Rodolfo Morales (lr)Oil on oval canvas31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (80 x 59.7 cm)UnframedProvenance:Bond Latin, San FranciscoAcquired from tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001)Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001) "Study for Vertical Transformation", 1967 gouache on paper signed and dated lower right, verso with "Willard Gallery, New York, N.Y." label. sight 34-1/2" x 11-1/2" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Seed and Beyond''Leo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Seed and Beyond'' 1966 Gouache on Paper 42''x25'' Image. An impressive and detailed seed painting. Signed and dated l.r. Foster/White Gallery, Seattle label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) UntitledRodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Untitled mixed media collage signed Rodolfo Morales (lower right) 13 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Kenney ''Flower Bloom'' 1983 GouacheLeo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Flower Bloom'' 1983 Gouache on Paper 17.5''x16.5'' Sheet. A scarce floral abstraction from his late period. Signed and dated l.l. Linen matted 24''x23''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - Untitled (Drunkard Box)Lot 139 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Untitled (Drunkard Box) (1991) metal, glass, mirror, and collage signed lower right 18 x 6 x 5 1/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Kenney ''Study for Dreaming Ahkenaton'' 1962Leo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Study for Dreaming Ahkenaton'' 1962 Waxed Pastel on Paper 14''x18'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Woodside/Braseth Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Allison & Ross fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - Untitled (Three Skulls)Lot 69 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Untitled (Three Skulls) mixed media collage (paper and fabric) signed lower right 13 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 x 1/2 inches, pierced metaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collage, Rodolfo Morales, El Diablo con PerroRodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925 - 2001), El Diablo con Perro, fabric collage on paper with mirrored frame, signed lower center, image: 19"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - FelicidadesLot 71 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Felicidades mixed media collage (paper and fabric) signed lower right 13 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 x 1/2 inches, pierced metal frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales Collage "La Dama Uso Imaginacion" 1991**First Time At Auction** Rodolfo Morales (1925-2001). "La Dama Uso Imaginacion" collage, 1991. Signed at lower right. A colorful, dream-like collage by Mexican artist Rodolfo Morales titled "La DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Kenney ''Dreaming Form'' (Double-Sided) 1962Leo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Dreaming Form'' (Double-Sided) 1962 Gouache on Paper 9''x11'' Image. Signed l.r. Gallery framed with back image exposed 15''x16''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Kenny "Untitled" (Surrealist Composition) 1944 GouaLeo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) "Untitled" (Surrealist Composition) 1944 Gouache on Paper 18.5"x21.5" Image. A scarce early surrealist image, similar to period works by Morris Graves. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi MassoniLampada da tavolo mod. Il sole e la nuvola Vetro colorato, legno, metallo cromato. Prod. Iter elettronica, 1970 cm 53x40x34,5 Literature: Fulvio Ferrari e Napoleone Ferrari, Luce: Lampade 1968-1973: iSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY EGOTAK, INUIT, Fighting a Bear (Two Men Fighting a Bear), May 1962 (Holman ExperimentalHARRY EGOTAK (1925-2001) ULUKHAKTOK (HOLMAN ISLAND) Fighting a Bear (Two Men Fighting a Bear), May 1962 (Holman Experimental Collection, G1 No. 1) sealskin stencil, 11.75 x 15.75 in (30 x 40 cm) withSee Sold Price
Sold2017*MORALES, RODOLFO(1925-2001 Mexican) Figure with stringed instrument, mixed media fabric collage in silver finish frame, signed lower right, approximate work size 19 1/4" x 13 1/2", frame 23 1/4" x 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - Untitled (Skull with Flowers)Lot 57 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Untitled (Skull with Flowers) mixed media collage (paper and fabric) signed lower right 19 x 13 inches frame dimensions: 23 1/4 x 17 x 1/2 inch, pierced metaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales (1925-2001), The bride, Mixed media collage on paper, Sight: 20" H x 14" WRodolfo Morales(1925-2001)The brideMixed media collage on paperSigned on a piece of paper in pen, lower right: Rodolfo MoralesSight: 20" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMIKHAIL LARIONOV - Bal de Grande Ourse…8 Mai 1925 - Original color lithographs & letterpress$700
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR-1898 Tourists Handbook$25
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Evian Cachat Rare Mineral Water Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1925$6,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.€40
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCisalpine Republic. Copy of the letter of the Minister of War addressed to the General of Division€200