Sold2023John Ruskin Cigar Best and Biggest Embossed Advertising SignJohn Ruskin Cigar Best and Biggest Embossed Advertising Sign: Excellent condition measuring 29.5 x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018John Ruskin Metal Advertising SignTin. Measures 29” w x 10”h. John Ruskin Best and Biggest.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Ruskin Cigar signJohn Ruskin Cigar cardboard advertising sign with embossed textured surface and easel back. Stains, losses, mounting holes. 36-3/4''h, 26''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Ruskin Cigar SignSSTE, has good color and gloss, shows light wear, minor paint loss, and some shallow bends, displays well, 9.5"x29.75", rated 8.25+See Sold Price
Sold2016John Ruskin Cigar Advertising Tin Sign12" x 4". Tin sign. Some rust and bent corners. Raised lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Ruskin and Phillip Morris Embossed Single Sided Tin Signs29.5" x 9.5" John Ruskin sign is in very good condition with good gloss and color. A few light scuffs and scratches on the edges. 27.5" x 10" Phillip Morris sign with good gloss and color, shallow benSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Cigar Advertising Wild West PaintingThis original oil on canvas is a copy of the actual John Ruskin Cigar ad. This original painting by Tammy Allman that was commissioned by our consignor of the actual advertisement. This is one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE CIGAR ADVERTISING CIGAR BOX TOOLS - BOTTLE7-20-4 cigars, John Ruskin cigars, High life cigars. Surface wear. Largest 8" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ROLFE CIGAR SIGN.Stamped bottom middle "Chas W. Shonk Company Litho, Chicago". This small rolled edge tin chain hanger has great graphical early style script. The green and black are an excellent contrast which makesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Finger Jointed Wood John Jr Cigar Box, Sign and Fan PullEarly Finger Jointed Wood John Jr Cigar Box with glass cover, sign and two-sided cardboard Fan Pull. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 3 x 10 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024John Jr. Finger Jointed Cigar Box, Signs and CigarsJohn Jr. Finger Jointed Cigar box with glass cover, paper sign, double sided fan pull and cigar five pack. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold202110 Plug Tobacco & Cigar TinsLot of tobacco and cigar advertising including John Ruskin, Cinco, Darling, Winner Patterson's Sensation, Pedro, and two Central Union & TigerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Of Assorted Cigar Boxes By Cremo, Muriel, John Ruskin, King Edward And Haynie's SpecialCollection Of Assorted Cigar Boxes By Cremo, Muriel, John Ruskin, King Edward And Haynie's SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SUPER REVERSE PAINTED AND GOLD FOIL ROI-TAN SIGNA fine red ground reverse painted sign for Roi-Tan Cigars, AMERICA'S BEST SELLING 10c CIGAR, gold foil highlights and a cloud shape reserve with wispy grey smoke effect 'The Cigar That Breathes', dispSee Sold Price
Sold20201865 John Ruskin Modern Painters English Victorian Art1865 John Ruskin Modern Painters English Victorian Art Landscapes 5v SET John Ruskin was a 19th-century Victorian art critic who is best remembered for his famous book ‘Modern Painters’. This bookSee Sold Price
Sold20166- VINTAGE CIGAR TINSNice lot includes George W Childs, John Ruskin, Country Club, Bold, and more. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Pipes, Vintage Cigar Boxes, and More!This group of 8 vintage pipes include several Meerschaum pipes in their leather carying cases, vintage cigar boxes to include White Owl, la Palina, John Ruskin, Marcia Fina Peg Harvestor, and Record BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Te-Amo Imported Cigars SignLight up. "For t he man who wants the best" with clock, 24x13"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNTER CIGAR FRAMED TIN SIGN.This single sided non-embossed tin sign advertises Hunter Cigars showing two gentlemen in the middle of a fox hunt notating the best 5 cent cigar. CONDITION: Shows wear to the sign and light areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018A K Walch Fame & Fortune 3 cent cigarsFame and Fortune & War of Wealth Best 3 cent Cigars in America tin litho advertising sign, A K Walsh Philadelphia, PA, 13 7/8" x 7 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020(16) PIECES TOACCIANA WEISERT-WESTPORT(2) John Weisert Tobacco Co. 93 Cigar Cuttings paper bags, (2) John Weisert Tobacco Co. 93 Cigar Cuttings cardboard retail signs 11"x9", Welcome Nugget by T.C. Williams Co.paper label 10 3/4"x10 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2020EL PRODUCTO CIGAR TIN SIGNLithograph on tin 3"x14 3/4" Condition: See photos Temp No 3029See Sold Price
Sold2022OPTIMO CIGARS FRAMED CARBOARD ADVERTISEMENT.This is a framed cardboard advertisement for Optimo Cigars All Havana Cigars "Best of the Best." CONDITION: Shows light edge wear and a light crease in the upper left hand corner. However, the sign isSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJohn Ruskin was an English writer, philosopher, art historian, art critic and polymath of the$450
2 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.RUSKIN JOHN: (1819-1900) ´ I can excuse a gipsy´ s poaching......but for my own well fed servants€500
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Fantastic Folk tramp Art John Zadzora Heart mirrors Horsehoe Documation on back$50(1 bid)