Sold2017Edmund Pick-Morino (1877-1958) The ParkFramed oil on canvas by Edmund Pick-Morino (1877-1958). The impressionist painting is titled (label attached to back of frame) "Park" and depicts figures sitting on a bench in a park with abundant floSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edmund Pick-Morino (1877-1958) Portal Santa MariaFramed oil on panel by Edmund Pick-Morino (1877-1958). The painting is titled (label attached to back of frame) Portal de Santa Maria della Salute (Venice, Italy). Signed by the artist lower left andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edmund Pick Morino (Hungary,Austria,Belgium,1877-1958)ARTIST: Edmund Pick Morino (Hungarian, Austrian, Belgian, 1877 - 1958) NAME: Interiour with Piano MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Damages to frame. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Braun "Sunny Landscape" oil on canvasMAURICE BRAUN (American born in Hungary 1877-1941) "Sunny Landscape" Oil on canvas. 20 1/8 x 20 1/8 inches; Frame: 27 x 27 inches. Signed lower right: Maurice Braun. [CONDITION: In overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanne SELMERSHEIM-DESGRANGES (1877-1958)Le petit déjeunerHuile sur toile signée en bas àdroiteJeanne SELMERSHEIM-DESGRANGES (1877-1958)Le petit déjeunerHuile sur toile signée en bas àdroite 82 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Breuer, Early B35 lounge chairMarcel Breuer Early B35 lounge chair ThonetHungary / Austria, 1928-1929wicker, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood23.5 w × 33 d × 31.75 h in (60 × 84 × 81 cm) This eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joanne Selmersheim-Desgrange paintingJoanne Selmersheim-Desgrange (French, 1877-1958), Cote D'Azur, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 23.5"h x 35.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. Bronze Figural Sculpture, Dirk De Keyzer.This limited edition bronze sculpture by Dirk De Keyzer (Belgium, 1958) is signed "D.D. Keyzer" on its base, and is numbered 8/8. The sculpture depicts a woman in thought wearing a checkered dress, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Neyland "Ship in a Blizzard"Harry Neyland (American, 1877-1958, MA Artist), "Ship in a Blizzard", oil on canvas, signed Harry Neyland, unframed, 47-3/4" x 48-1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Silver Torah Pointer Yad, Austria Hungary, Late 19thHeavy and solid, Flower decoration, fully marked, 170.6 grams, 28 cm 11 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand frame, Vienna, 19th centGrand frame, Vienna, 19th century with portrait of Emperor Franz I of Austria-Hungary. Large table frame with rounded corners, large-scale lilac guilloché and gilded. Above the portrait the partialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Kertesz Gelatin Silver Print, Martinique, 1972Andre Kertesz (American, born in Austria-Hungary), 1894-1984). "Martinique" gelatin silver print, 1972. Exhibited in "Andre Kertesz A Diary With Light Photographs of Hungary, France and America 1912-1See Sold Price
Sold2015Alfred Hendrickx armchairs model S3, pairAlfred Hendrickx armchairs model S3, pair Belform Belgium, c. 1958 lacquered wood, upholstery 27 w x 30 d x 28 h inches These three-legged chairs were designed for the first class lounge of Sabena AirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel, Amphora vaseNikolaus Kannhauser for Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel Allegory of Austria-Hungary Amphora portrait vase Bohemia, c. 1902glazed and gilt earthenware 9.5 h × 4.5 dia in (24 × 11 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023140PCS AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN .800 SILVER FLATWARE140 pieces silver flatware set with Austria-Hungary 800 silver purity hallmarks. 12 rounded spoons (8-3/4", 872g)[6 "GM", "6 G^M" maker's marks], 11 pointed spoons (6-1/4", 330g)[5 "Kalman Polgar", 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Greacen Winter Landscape ptgGreacen, Edmund (American, 1877-1949), Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, relined, 24 x 20 inches, signed lower left, framed in a Heydenryk Dutch Style Frame measuring 33 x 29 inches; Provenance: GrandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Wabbes, Trestle deskJules Wabbes Trestle desk Belgium, c. 1958wenge, brass57.5 w x 24.25 d x 29.75 h in (146 x 62 x 76 cm) Provenance: Wright, Important 20th Century Design, 4 December 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Frankl (1886-1958, AT), Pair of Rattan Arm ChairsPaul Frankl (1886-1958, Austria), exceptional pair of Mid-Century arm chairs, featuring blue upholstered cushions on rattan frames 33.5"h x 34"w x 34"d/ each Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Continental Silver Table Items19th/20th century, including pear form creamer with wood handle, heraldic device, partial marks; pair open salts with tall legs, partial marks; Austria Hungary small mug with crane handle, marks for ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Frankl (1886-1958, AT), Rattan Love SeatPaul Frankl (1886-1958, Austria), exceptional Mid-Century love seat, featuring blue upholstered cushions on rattan frame 33"h x 77"w x 32"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas Collection We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2017Austria-Hungary Neo-Classical style tea service, 114.08(lot of 6) Austria-Hungary Neo-Classical style tea service comprising teapot milk jug small cream jug large cream jug covered sugar each shouldered form having a polished exterior accented by chased sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesAustria 4 Ducats Franz Joseph I Austria- Hungarian Eagle w/ Crown Gold Coin$400(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGerman 800 Silver Austria Hungary 835 Import mark Silver footed Casket Box$600
19 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCPablo Picasso (1881-1973), 'Bouquet of Peace' Lithograph, 1958$325(2 bids)