Sold2019Jean-Michel FRANK (1895-1941), Dans le goût deJean-Michel FRANK (1895-1941), Dans le goût de Boîte en marqueterie de paille 5 x 23,5 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN MICHEL FRANK (1895-1941) dans le goût_x000D_JEAN MICHEL FRANK (1895-1941) dans le goût_x000D_ Fauteuil velours vert d’origine et sycomore _x000D_ 86 x 67 x 75cm(état d’usage)_x000D_ Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Frank 82" Art Deco Straw Inlaid ScreenAfter Jean Michel Frank (France,1895-1941). Four-panel Art Deco folding screen. Straw Marquetry de pail le in a diamond shape fan pattern, surrounded by straight inlaid border. Lacquered finish to oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-MICHEL FRANK 1930s STRAW MARQUETRY BOXRare Jean-Michel Frank (1895-1941); designed Art Deco Straw Marquetry Box, the top and sides covered in a radiating art deco pattern Straw Marquetry, a humble traditional French material that Frank reSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-MICHEL FRANK 1930s STRAW MARQUETRY BOXRare Jean-Michel Frank (1895-1941); designed Art Deco Straw Marquetry Box, the top and sides covered in a geometric art deco pattern. Straw Marquetry, a humble traditional French material that Frank rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Michel FRANK (1895-1941) Pair of pedestal planters in patinated cast iron decorated withJean Michel FRANK (1895-1941) Fonderies du Nord, pair of pedestal planters in patinated cast iron decorated with interlacing branches with their metal baskets. - Weight: 16.50 kg - Shipping unavailablSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Frank Standard Lamp, Twisted GiltwoodJean-Michel Frank (1895-1941) for Chanaux & Company, France Standard twisted plaster and giltwood floor lamp Unmarked Approx. 71" x 25.5" Provenance: From a Private Collection, Atlanta, GA & San FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-MICHEL FRANK 1930s STRAW MARQUETRY BOXRare Jean-Michel Frank (1895-1941); designed Art Deco Straw Marquetry Box, the top and sides covered in golden Straw Marquetry, a humble traditional French material that Frank rediscovered and startedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Frank Straw Marquetry Board Scarf BoxRare Jean-Michel Frank (1895-1941); designed Art Deco cardboard scarf box with book-hinge, probably for Guerlain, Paris where he was active in product design, advertising and the interior decoration oSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Jean-Michel Frank (French, 1895-1941) 'Croisillon'A Jean-Michel Frank (French, 1895-1941) 'Croisillon' Bronze Table Lamp. Cruciform, raised on ball feet. Provenance: Anne-Sophie Duval, Paris Height: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Frank Style Cerused Oak Dressing TableJean Michel Frank (French 1895 -1941) style large cerused oak dressing table, the rectangular parquetry top opening to reveal a center dressing cavity fitted with mirror flanked by two short drawers eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970)Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970) Intéressante suite de six fauteuils à large dossier rectangulaire animé de croisillon en bois teinté, accoudoir fomant angle droSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Frank Manner Small Dressers, PrJean-Michel Frank (French, 1895-1941) manner Art Deco revival pair of small dressers or bedside table night stands in cerused oak, rectangular, each with three cream-lacquer faced drawers with silvereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shagreen Wall-Mounted Demilune ConsoleLot 196 Shagreen Wall-Mounted Demilune Console (circa 1930) in the style of Jean-Michel Frank (French, 1895-1941) 16 3/4 x 23 1/8 x 11 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1950 SixJean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1950 Six fauteuils en bois verni à décor de croisillons. *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1955 LampeJean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1955 Lampe zigzag en fer laqué noir. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018MODERNIST MIRROR-TOP CERUSED OAK COFFEE TABLEModernist coffee table, 20th c., in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank (France, 1895-1941), with beveled mirror top, cerused (limed) oak base, rising on stepped legs, spotting to mirror plate, approx 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert & Jean CLOUTIER (1930), dans le goût de DeuxRobert & Jean CLOUTIER (1930), dans le goût de Deux vases en terre rouge à émail rugueux brun représentant des visages , anneaux métalliques formant boucles d'oreille. H : 25 et 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JEANPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) (dans le gout de): Lampe de table recouverte de stratifié noir et métal chromé. Abat-jour en toile de riz blanche. H (pied): 15 cm - H (totale avec abat jour): 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut deJean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut de Etui à cigarettes?Argent?Poinçon au cor de chasse, signature illisible 0.9 x 9 x 5.2 cm.?Circa 1930 Cigarette case Silver?0.35 x 3.54 x 2.04 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE (1902-1981) (dans le goût de) - VersJean ROYERE (1902-1981) (dans le goût de) - Vers 1950Ecran lumineux formant porte-plante en tube de métal laqué noir à double réception plate162 x 151 cm*Vendu sur désignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean ROYERE (1902-1981), Dans le goût deJean ROYERE (1902-1981), Dans le goût de , vers 1950 Six fauteuils en bois verni à décor de croisillons. 82 x 55 x 53 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941), dans le goût de MiroirPaul FOLLOT (1877-1941), dans le goût de Miroir art déco en bois naturel sculpté à décor floral de forme polygonale 90 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Les Plaisirs du Printemps' cup and saucer, Qianlong€500
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn - Fuite En Egypte Dite Dans Le Gout Delzheimer (After)$450
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D’Après. The Offs - First Record€140
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFuneral in the Ancien Regime. COLBERT. Edit du Roy, Portant creation de Jurez Criers d’€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600