Sold2019Maskowitz Print -King Kong.Print of King Kong, Framed Overall 20 1/3"Ht. x 16 1/3" W. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021FD-2 Second Print 'King Kong' Family Dog PosterArtist: Chet Helms / Wes Wilson Title: FD-2 Second Print 'King Kong' Family Dog Poster Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14? x 20? Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Second Print FD-2 "King Kong" PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Wes Wilson / Chet Helms Title: Second Print FD-2 "King Kong" Poster Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14? x 20? Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog This secoSee Sold Price
Sold2021King Kong Hollywood PosterKing Kong Hollywood Poster; You can own the original 1930s Art Poster Print Of King Kong. This is an Original Movie Art Print of King Kong. Hand pulled lithograph Three Sheets. (One of the AFI 100 AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Fazzino 3-D Mixed Media Big Apple Around New YorkCharles Fazzino, American (New Jersey, b. 1955 - ) 3 Dimensional Mixed Media Serigraph Titled "Around New York" 1994. Print features King Kong hanging on the Empire State Building, with the Twin TowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Godzilla and King Kong Framed PrintsLot of 6 Framed Godzilla and King Kong Prints including a Black and White Photograph Print. All approx. 8.5" x 6.5". This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller callingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Framed Godzilla and King Kong Framed PrintsLot of 6 Framed Godzilla and King Kong Prints. All approx. 8" x 8" - 9.5" x 8". This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sSee Sold Price
Sold2021FD-2 "King Kong" Second Print PosterNo Reserve! Title: FD-2 "King Kong" Second Print Poster Artist: Wes Wilson / Chet Helms Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 20" Publisher: Family Dog Series:Family Dog AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Godzilla and King Kong Framed PrintsLot of 3 Godzilla and King Kong Framed Prints. One is Japanese. Measures between 9" x 11" -19" x 15" This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adventure / Horror Printing Block"King Kong" 1976 Jeff Bridges - Jessica Lange - Charles Groden |Advertisting Print block Large Horizontal Size 7 x 5 7/8 | Number 1981See Sold Price
Sold2020B.B. King White on White Diamond Print ShirtB.B. King White on White Diamond Print Shirt by E-House W/Provenance - This custom-tailored shirt by E-House Hong Kong comes from the estate of "The King of the Blues," B.B. King. B.B. King is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021B.B. King White on White Diamond Print ShirtB.B. King White on White Checker Print Shirt by E-House W/Provenance - This custom-tailored shirt by E-House Hong Kong comes from the estate of "The King of the Blues," B.B. King. B.B. King is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hong Kong Print; LE 9/30 Pencil Signed 1984Limited Edition 9/30 Pencil Signed Hong Kong Print Rooftops; 1984. Matted and Framed. Frame Size: 23.5" W x 24" H (Print size: 16.25" W x 16.5" H). THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM FARMINGTON, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ARTIST SIGNED PRINTS.20th century. Very colorful fields and buildings. 22/125 Signed Kong. 13"h. 17.25"w. and King Tut Exhibit poster variation 22 by 19. A. Mutchnito, 1977 25"h. 18"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yongle Gilt Bronze Wede King Kong Statue, Ming DynastyH:59cm W:43cm Wt:26200gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty, "Daming Yongle year Shi" bronze gilt gold Dawei De King Kong statueH:41cm,W:17.5cm,weight:14950gSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE STANDING STATUE OF KING KONG BUDDHACHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE STANDING STATUE OF KING KONG BUDDHA H. 31 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 8250 gram.See Sold Price
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA fine Qing Dynasty mineral painted King Kong holding a double Buddha thangka$100
1090 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletIconic King Kong Resin Blue Giant Statue in Blue on Base 60" x 27" x 89"H$3,150
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAlessi whistling kettle blue, sugar bowl blue and milk jug blue and Girotondo ?King-kong? bowl with€140
268 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletModern King Kong Grey white Bronze Statue - Size: 15"L x 13"W x 17"H.$560
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsLinda Jo Miller Autographed Funko POP Figurine #1020 King Kong Escapes JSA Authentication$10
Oct 05Mega International AuctionMEI LANFANG KING KONG IS TRANSFORMED INTO A VERTICAL SHAFT ESSENCE MOUNTED$1,100
1089 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletKing Kong With Barrell Modern Graffiti Resin Statue on Base 47" x 21" x 60"H$2,750
764 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletGiant King Kong Gorilla Looking Around Bronze Statue Size: 58" x 38" x 60"H$6,700