Sold2023Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Japanese Imari porcelain charger decorated with classic cobalt blue and rusted red hues along the bordering, centered by floral bouquet motif. CIRCA: Earl-Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE JAPANESE IMARI WALL CHARGER 14"VINTAGE JAPANESE IMARI WALL CHARGER | ASIAN CHINOISERIE HOME DECOR DECORATIVE WALL ART 1 OF 2 SIMILAR-14" DIAMETER- VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP2122See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Imari Ambassador ChargerVintage Japanese Imari Ambassador Charger. Measures 14 1/2 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Imari Bonsai Charger, Signed, NOSLovely vintage charger in porcelain is of Japanese origin. The main decoration of this Imari is the large bonsai tree in the center that has an artist signature and red stamp. Light impressed mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE JAPANESE IMARI WALL CHARGER 14"VINTAGE JAPANESE IMARI WALL CHARGER | ASIAN CHINOISERIE HOME DECOR DECORATIVE WALL ART 1 OF 2 SIMILAR-14" DIAMETER- VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP2122See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MIKADO IMARI CHARGERVintage Japanese Mikado Imari Charger. Measures 12 1/4"x12 1/4"x1 1/4". Weight 2 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG JAPANESE IMARI DECORATIVE CHARGE PLATE 12.5"-VTG JAPANESE IMARI DECORATIVE CHARGE PLATE 12.5" -Vintage Japanese Imari Decorative Charger Plate Curio Display Made In Japan Iron Red and Cobalt Blue-SIZE: 12.5"D-STAMPED ON BACK-MINOR CHIP TO EDGE-See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LARGE JAPANESE IMARI CHARGERVintage Large Japanese Imari Charger Signed. Measures 14.5"x14.5"x2". Weight 5 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Early Japanese Imari Charger Plate 13” in Diam.Vintage Early Japanese Imari Charger Plate 13” in Diameter Preowned from an Estate. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. Local Pickup Only!See Sold Price
Sold2023KUTANI WARE MING PLATE, IMARI CHARGER, AND VINTAGE JAPANESE BOWL, LARGEST 4"H X 9.5 DIA.. (V 221)KUTANI WARE MING PLATE, IMARI CHARGER, AND VINTAGE JAPANESE BOWL, LARGEST 4"H X 9.5 DIA.. (V 221)See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE IMARI HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN DUCK CHARGERA vintage Japanese hand painted Imari charger having a ducks design. Bottom holds red stamp mark. Measures approx. 18 1/4" diameter (46.4cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Porcelain Handpainted Imari Style Charger, Faint Embossed Mark Under the Glazed onVintage Japanese porcelain handpainted imari style charger, faint embossed mark under the glazed on bottom, 1.25"h x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE ARITA IMARI CHARGERA vintage, possibly antique, Japanese hand painted Arita / Imari porcelain charger. Has fan medallions with blue clouds design. Exterior with scrolled vines. Bottom with green calligraphy mark. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Imari Porcelain Chargers, Vintage PairJapanese vintage Imari porcelain pair of hand-painted chargers or serving plates, the underside of one notated "Japan." Each: 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN CHARGER w STANDA large vintage Japanese Imari hand painted porcelain round charger depicting a landscape scene with bamboo in fan medallions. Includes fitted wooden display stand. Charger measures approx. 19 3/4" diSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN CHARGER PLATE BOWLA large vintage Japanese Early Showa era Imari hand painted porcelain charger plate. The interior of the plate is decorated with polychrome hand painted Medallions with flowers, scrollwork and foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger-Orig Box-NOSWonderful vintage Japanese porcelain. This charger is hand painted with a matcha ira green shade with floral details. Mark on back appears to be a studio mark. Comes in the original box with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger-Orig Box-NOSBeautiful piece of Japanese porcelain is vintage. Charger with iron red and cobalt with hand painted floral accents. Hand painted red mark on back is possibly a Japanese studio. Retains original paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Imari Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl & PlateVintage Japanese Imari porcelain bowl and saucer. Both feature the Three Friends of Winter motif in a central medallion. Character mark on bases. Bowl measures 13 1/2" x 6". Charger plate measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imari TablewareGrouping of Three (3) Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain Tableware To Include a Covered Incense Burner, Bowl, and a Charger. Burner measures 7-3/4" x 6-1/2' x 4-1/2". Charger measures 12" dia. Bowl measSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE IMARI IRON RED & COBALT FLORAL CHARGERA vintage possibly antique? Japanese Imari porcelain scalloped rim charger having hand painted floral designs throughout with heavy iron red and cobalt blue grounds. Measures approx. 15 3/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Black Ship Charger & Asian PlatesVintage Japanese ImariHand Painted "Black Ship" 11" dia Charger, Antique Chinese Plate with Saoling Ship, 19th Century Ridgeway Sparks Yeddo Pattern PLate, Vintage Ducks & Lilies Chinese Bowl and JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAPANESE IMARI LARGE PORCELAIN CHARGER w STANDA vintage, possibly antique, Japanese Imari / Arita hand painted enameled porcelain charger having iron red with royal blue tones and lavender trees. Floral blooms with red leaves and green leaves. InSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique Japanese Imari Charger Dish Meiji Red ande Antique Japanese Imari Charger Dish Meiji Red and$200
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Japanese circular Imari charger, Meiji Period, late 19th century, the sole painted with "The£180
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Kutani Porcelain Charger - NOS$50