Sold2019Hand Painted Persian Warriors Scene on Wafer, FramedHand Painted Persian Warriors on Horseback Scene on Wafer, Framed. Size: 4.75 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages (3pc)Three Hand Painted Persian Manuscript Pages. Detailed gouache and ink on paper, depicting classical warrior scenes with hand written text. Good condition, measure: 13.5" H X 8.75" W; image: 12.5" H XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Persian Hunting ScenesPair of Framed Antique Persian Hunting Scenes Hand Painted on Celluloid. Unmarked. Sight measures 4-3/4" x 15-1/2". Frame measures 14" x 25-1/2" Condition: Good condition. Estimate 40 - 120 Domestic sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Hand-Painted Indo-Persian Miniature ArtworkOriginal hand-painted Indo-Persian artwork with hunting scenes made on a polymer surface. It depicts two distinct horizontal scenes with horsemen and wild animals that the artist framed with highly inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Persian hand painted illuminated manuscript scenes with figures, warriors, and horses. 9 5/8"HPair Persian hand painted illuminated manuscript scenes with figures, warriors, and horses. 9 5/8"H x 4 7/8"W, 14 3/8"H x 11 3/8"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017INDO PERSIAN COURT SCENE PAINTINGOriginal Indo Pesian Court Scene Gouache Painting on Panel. With hand painted mat directly on panel, the painting has been professionally framed, with a floating museum mount and matted under non glarSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN PAINTING TABLE SCREENFramed Chinese famille rose porcelain painting table screens. Hand painted in family rose style, depicted a warrior within hillside landscape scene. Showing Calligraphy inscription followed by signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 18th C Persian Miniature Painting w GoldAntique 18th C Persian Miniature Painting w Gold Decoration. Finely hand painted / drawn scene with inscription and gold leaf decoration. Recently professionally framed and matted. Measures 13 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indo Persian Fine Pishwa Mogul Painting On SilkFine hand painted Pishwa. Features a scene with several figures and animals in a garden. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures 26 1/2 in. x 15 3/4 in. (work), 27 in. x 18 in. (framed). HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Covered Vases, late 19th CenturyPair of Chinese Famille Verte Covered Vases, late 19th Century, with hand painted warrior scenes, the lids with reclining foo lions Height 15 in. Diameter 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique 19th C, Chinese Porcelain Vases with Warrior Scenes, Signed on Basepair of antique 19th-century Chinese porcelain vases features detailed hand-painted warrior scenes, showcasing the dynamic movement and vibrant colors characteristic of traditional Chinese art. The vaSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Lidded Ginger Jars2 Chinese Green lidded ginger jars with hand painted warrior scenes on wood bases. Height on base 11". Marked with blue chop mark on bottom. Condition report : Very good - no issues. Please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND PAINTED PERSIAN HUNT SCENE TILE PICTURE. 30 X 42"HAND PAINTED PERSIAN HUNT SCENE TILE PICTURE. 30 X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Egyptian Revival Hand Painted Nippon PorcelainAn antique Egyptian Revival Nippon vase offers porcelain construction with all-around hand painted Persian desert scene having figures and camels, gilt buttress handles having rings and raised on giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Austrian Enamel Sterling Card CaseAntique sterling silver case featuring hand painted courting scene framed by cobalt border and gilt interior. Length 3 1/2 in x width 2 3/8 in; total weight 137.9 grams Provenance: a Fredericksburg,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese famille rose porcelain charger with handChinese famille rose porcelain charger with hand painted warrior battle scene. ht. 3in., dia. 15 1/2in. Provenance: Collection of Anne Jones Willis and the late John Ralph Willis, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Nanking VaseAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty Nanking vase with hand painted battle / warrior scene in polychrome colours. Signed on base. 17.75 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Vase W/ LidDESCRIPTION: A large japanese Satsuma porcelain vase with lid, decorated with hand-painted japanese warriors scenes motif. Further embellished with gold gilt overall accents. With calligraphy signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivar T. Holth Silver Guilloche Enamel Scent Link BraceletElegant charm bracelet with enameled very detailed hand painted scenes delicately framed and linked together. Hallmark on both male and female ends of the clasp. H in circle. Sterling. Norway. 830S ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Vases Warrior Scenes MeijiPair Japanese Satsuma hand painted large porcelain vases, Meiji Period. Painted and gilt scenes of warriors in traditional dress to the body. Underside of each with impressed mark that reads "Kozan."See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Vases Warrior Scenes MeijiPair Japanese Satsuma hand painted large porcelain vases, Meiji Period. Painted and gilt scenes of warriors in traditional dress to the body. Underside of each with impressed mark that reads "Kozan."See Sold Price
Sold20152 FRAMED HANDPAINTED ETCHINGS, EUROPEAN SCENES, FRAMED2 FRAMED HANDPAINTED ETCHINGS, EUROPEAN SCENES, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 16" X 13"See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEmanuel Mattini ‘Halcyon Fields II’ embellished limited edition giclee with hand-painted$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEmanuel Mattini ‘Halcyon Fields I’ embellished limited edition giclee with hand-painted$750
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAnimation Cel The Beatles Yellow Submarine Lord Mayor Pepperland Indian Monster$1,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLimoges Enamel on Copper Plaques Painted Biblical Scene Triptych Framed 19th cen$1,500