Sold2019Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991). Cuban artist.Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991) Year: 1988 Medium: Gouache on Cardboard Dimensions: 45.8 X 60.4 cm (18.00 X 23.75 in) Signed on bottom right. Period: Contemporary Art Certified by the Gallery ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos José Alfonzo 'Untitled'Carlos José Alfonzo (Cuban, 1950-1991) 'Untitled' 1987 Acrylic on paper; 11 x 14.75 (in) Signed and dated Alfonzo 87, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991). Cuban artist.Carlos Jose ALFONZO. Signed on bottom center. Dimensions: 50.8 X 40.64 cm (20.00 X 16.00 in). Dimensions with frame: 27.00 X 23.00 X 2.00 (IN) Artist or Maker: Carlos José ALFONZO (1950-1991) MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991) Cuban, oil on canvasCarlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991) Cuban, oil on canvas,Attributed to Carlos Alfonzo, it does not have a COA. Known for: Ceramics with painted iconography, animal and figure shapes Name variants: Carlos AlfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991)Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991) Pastel on Paper Measure 19 3/4"in H x 25 1/2"in W - No frame Known for: Ceramics with painted iconography, animal and figure shapes Name variants: Carlos Alfonso BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991)Attr. Carlos Alfonzo (Florida, Cuba, 1950 - 1991) Mixed Media on Paper. Signed and dated ('88) lower left. Sight Size: 14.25 x 19.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 27 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLOS ALFONZO (1950-1991)CARLOS ALFONZO (1950-1991) Title: Oturanico II, Medium: Oil on canvas, Date: 1988, Size: 20 x 16 in. COA.Carlos Alfonzo was born in Cuba in 1950. He received a degree in art from the Academia San AlejSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carlos Alfonzo 1987 Oil CanvasAttributed to Carlos Alfonzo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 34 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1950 - 1991. A Cuban artist who came to Miami in 1980 where he lived untSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE GUERRERO GRANADA (1914) / BARCELONA (1991) "Untitled", 1967LithographSigned, justified and dated in pencil at the bottom 47/50-1967 Bibliography:Elena Diaz Escudero, "José Guerrero obra gráfica. Catalog raisonné 1950-1991", Centro José Guerrero 20See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE GUERRERO GRANADA (1914) / BARCELONA (1991) "Untitled", 1980LithographySigned in pencil and justified 63/100 at the bottom.Made by Don Herbert for Taller H&H, MadridBibliography:Elena DÃaz Escudero "Jose Guerrero obra gráfica 1950-1191", Centro Jose GuerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Carlos Alfonzo Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Carlos Alfonzo, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas. 40 x 30 inches. The canvas has some missing paint on the bottom right, please refer to photos for more details. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose Ledda, (Argentinian, b. 1932)Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932) "The Colorful Duet" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 17-5/8" x 14-3/4", framed 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932)Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932) "El Vuelo", 2004 oil on canvas signed and dated "MMIV" lower left, "Bryant Galleries/New Orleans" label en verso. Framed. 12" x 19-1/2", framed 15-1/2" x 23-3/See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose Ledda, (Argentinian, b. 1932)Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932) "The Dance", 2004 oil on canvas signed and dated "MMIV" lower left, a "Bryant Galleries/New Orleans" card en verso. Framed. 11-3/4" x 9-5/8", framed 16-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932)Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932) "La Posta", 2004 oil on canvas signed and dated "MMIV" lower left. Framed. 11-3/4" x 19-1/2", framed 17" x 24-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS ALFONZO ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:33"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Carlos Alfonzo was a Cuban-American painter known for his neo-impressionistic style. His work has been collected by Whitney Museum of AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS ALFONZO ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Carlos Alfonzo, no coa, private collection, medium: oil,measurements: 33"WX28"H framed, mint condition Biography:Carlos Alfonzo was a Cuban-American painter known for his neo-impressioniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Jose 1991 Leaf Donruss Diamond Kings St. Louis Cardinals #DK-13Felix Jose 1991 Leaf Donruss Diamond Kings St. Louis Cardinals #DK-13See Sold Price
Sold2022Mircea Ciobanu (Romanian/Swiss, 1950-1991) Portrait of a LadyMircea Ciobanu (Romanian/Swiss, 1950-1991) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas signed, upper right 36 x 29 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, Florida ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tournament of Roses ProgramsTournament of Roses Programs & Reviews; 1950 & 1950-1991; 2001 with Mailing EnvelopesSee Sold Price
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryJose Carlos Ramos Arriving Together Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$10
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsjose canseco signed 1991 score all-star as #398 card autograph 763 BAS 10 auto$68
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsJose Canseco signed 1991 Bowman #372 Oakland As card autograph BAS 10 auto$68
2024Golden Air Auctionsjose canseco signed 1991 fleer pro-visions #6 card autograph 765 BAS 10 autoSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJean Prouvé, 'Fauteuil Léger No. 356' - 'Antony', 1950 (design)€900(1 bid)
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...$100(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTES$50
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCarlos Alfonso early work was inspired by the iconography of Castro-era propaganda. His later work$1,500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAdolphe Sylvain, Vahine leaning on a sculpted coco palm, 1950$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$1,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650