Sold2021ENRIQUE CRUCET (1895-1970) OIL PAINTING ON CANVASE OFENRIQUE CRUCET (1895-1970) OIL PAINTING ON CANVASE OF SAILING IN OCEAN. Oil on canvas. Signed on left bottom. Image only size 16in by 12in. With frame total size 20in by 16in. Enrique Crucet (Cuban, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) French Ink On PaperAndre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) France ink on paper painting. Depicts a modern city cubist image Titled " Three Monuments ". Signed A. Beaudin and dated 1949 lower right. New York gallery labels on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rachel Stearns (1895 - 1979) AmericanRachel Stearns (1895 - 1979) Watercolor on paper, Signed lower right, measures (11 x 15) and (17.5 x 21.5) inches w/ frame.Born: 1895, Stoughton, Wisconsin. Died: 1979, Miami, Florida. Education: UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Lazzari (1895 - 1979) AbstractPietro Lazzari abstract painting of three individuals all depicted in colorful outfits. The painting rests in a gold color frame in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rachel Stearns (1895 - 1979) "Golden Cypress"Rachel Stearns (1895 - 1979) "Golden Cypress" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and inscribed verso on stretcher. Sight Size: 16 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Lazzari (1895 - 1979). I Carbonizzati.Portfolio of 41 plates, Washington DC, 1967, 20 x 13 inches. Damage to sides of box, prints in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Lazzari (1895 - 1979) Ink on PapePietro Lazzari, American (1895 - 1979) Ink on Paper "Cavallo" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 10-1/2" H x 13-1/2" W, frame measures 17-1/2" H x 21-1/2" W. Condition: Creasing and foxing Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2016CLEO DAMIANAKES (AMERIACN 1895 -1979)"FRISZE" Etching on paper, title and signed Dimensions: Framed H16" x W 19", sight H9" x W 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin, (French, 1895-1979), Untitled, bronze,Andre Beaudin, (French, 1895-1979), Untitled, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, Cire Valsuani Perdue foundry mark, 11.25"h x 13"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) LoversAndre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) Lovers bronze inscribed AB and numbered 3/6 5 ½ x 7 ½ x 4 ½ inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson Fine Art, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jun-yao porcelain meipingChinese Jun-yao porcelain meiping H: 31cm Provenance: Property from the family heritage of Laternal (1895-1979), a wealthy real estate businessman in the northern part of the united kingdom. Buyer PaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese wucai porcelain boxChinese wucai porcelain box 22.2cmx9.5cmx13.2cm Provenance: Property from the family heritage of Laternal (1895-1979), a wealthy real estate businessman in the northern part of the united kingdom. BuySee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Larrinaga, Santa Fe TrailMario Larrinaga(1895 - 1979)Santa Fe Trailoil on canvassigned lower right: M. Larrinaga28 7/8 x 28 7/8 in. (73.3 x 73.3 cm.), frame: 30 5/8 x 30 5/8 x 2 in. (77.8 x 77.8 x 5.1 cm.) Gallery A, Taos, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese ding-yao green-glazed lotus leaf porcelain plateChinese ding-yao green-glazed lotus leaf porcelain plate Dia: 17.8cm Provenance: Property from the family heritage of Laternal (1895-1979), a wealthy real estate businessman in the northern part of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO LAZZARI (Washington, D.C., 1895-1979), Untitled abstract., Painted concrete on board,PIETRO LAZZARIWashington, D.C., 1895-1979Untitled abstract. Signed verso “Pietro Lazzari Fecit MCM x Roma, 20 Century A.D”.Painted concrete on board, 9.25” x 55”. Framed 10RSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Red and Blue PlateA Red and Blue Plate. "ChengHua" mark at base. Diameter: 10". From the estate entrusted by the family of Laterna 1895-1979, a wealthy real estate businessman in northern England.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Ruyao VaseA Ruyao Vase. Height: 8.1". From the estate entrusted by the family of Laterna 1895-1979, a wealthy real estate businessman in northern England.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clarence Sinclair Bull (1895-1979), "The Kiss" Limited Edition Photograph, Numbered and Stamp SignedThe Kiss is a limited edition photograph on paper by Clarence Sinclair Bull (1895-1979), numbered and stamp signed by the estate. This photograph is from the original negative. This piece bears inversSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsClarence Sinclair Bull (1895-1979), "Greta Garbo" Limited Edition Photograph, Numbered and Stamp$420
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersSusan Lenox (Her Fall and Rise) by Clarence Sinclair Bull (1895-1979)$1
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979$7
4 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)$2,500(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Thomas Moser Cherry woven Leather Stool 1979. Leather strap top.$250(4 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1979 National Lampoon "Vacation" Movie Signed Replica Family Truckster$425(28 bids)