Sold2016Carlo Biscaretti. "Anisetta Evangelisti," lithoCarlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959). "Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore da Dessert," color lithographic advertising poster, signed and dated "Biscaretti, '25" in stone ul, sight size: 54 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959)Carlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959) Anniseta Evangelista, 1925 vintage poster laid to canvas 55 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CARLOS BISCARETTI DI RUFFIA (ITALIAN 1879-1959),A CARLOS BISCARETTI DI RUFFIA (ITALIAN 1879-1959), VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER.IN COLOR OF A MONKEY DRINKING. 1925. 39" X 53" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aage Wang, d.i., Mark OsmAage Wang, d.i., Mark Osman Curtis (1879-1959), Danish animal and landscape painter, bulldog and Dachshund puppy look together through a window, oil on Lwd., U. re. sign., u. li. indistinctly bez., 23See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Art Deco Poster by Carlo BiscarettiLarge Art Deco Poster by Carlo Biscaretti of Monkey Drinking Anisetta Evangelisiti Printed by Doyen Torrino. Dimensions- L-55" x W-39".See Sold Price
Sold20241925 ANISETTA EVANGELISTI MONKEY LIQUOR POSTERLarge 1925 Italian advertising poster Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore Da Dessert with monkey sitting on a wood crate and drinking from a liquor bottle. Artist Carlo Biscaretti. Measures 61.5" x 45.5" proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italy - Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore da DessertItaly - Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore da Dessert. ORIGINAL ART WAS by Carlo Biscaretti 1925. NEW REPRO LITHO ABOUT 34 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Michelacci (Meldola 1879 - Firenze 1959)Coppia di figure a) Arrotino, 1925-1930 olio su cartone, cm 24,7 x 14,5 firmato in basso a destra: L Michelacci b) "Il cieco", 1925-1926 olio su cartone, cm 18,6 x 11,1 firmato in alto a sinistra: L MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Peroni JollyCarlo Peroni Jolly IT Originale di copertina per il n.20 del 1959. Matita, china e acquerello su cartone. Cm 47,5x34. Firmata Perogat e datata. Eccellente stato. ENG Original cover art for issue #20,See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De CarliSei sedie mod. 693 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1959 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 76x46x47 Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ESee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De CarliEight chairs model 693 Dyed walnut wood, skai. Manufactured by Cassina, 1959 ca. Manufacturer's label on three chairs. 86x47x45 cm Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano, ritrattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Carli Style - Dining SetA seven piece walnut and brass dining set in the manner of Carlo Di Carli. Table - 29 x 70 x 42 / Arm - 33.5 x 20 x 21 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood aCARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood angled frame. Slatted back. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018SPIDER GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE BY CARLO DI CARLIA spider glass top coffee table by Carlo di Carli circa 1960. Having an intricate bronze stretcher. Ht: 14.5" Wd: 41.5" Dpth: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2...Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves signed with initials 'MS' (lower right) oil on canvas 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2 in.) Painted in the 1940s Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARTHUR PRINCE SPEAR (MA/DC/CA, 1879-1959) - Two GirlsARTHUR PRINCE SPEAR (MA/DC/CA, 1879-1959) - Two Girls with Swan, signed lower left, in original gilt carved frame, 29 1/4" x 44 1/4", SS: 24 1/4" x 39 1/4". Fine craquelure.See Sold Price
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHANDY, R.D. (1879 – 1959). Paul Bunyan’s Pictorial Map of t...$200(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Color film16 mm 'Formula 2 Monte Carlo Reims 1959'€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
13 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAdelmo Rascaroli Carrello a due ripiani Legno di teak massello Italia, 1959 ca. 70 x 53 x 53 cm€200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFiorenzo Tomea (Zoppè di Cadore 1910 - Milano 1960) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela 45 x 35 cm Al retro€800(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Landseer (1799-1879), 'the Wayfarers', oil on canvas 76 x 87 cm. (29.9 x 34 1/4€2,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879), the falconer, patinated bronze on a black marble base, casted by€2,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879), Arab horserider, patinated bronze, H 53 - W 36 cm€600