Sold2023Harry Aiken Vincent (American Impressionist, 1864 - 1931)Harry Aiken Vincent (American Impressionist, 1864 - 1931), French alley streets, oil on board, signed lower left "Vincent", 9 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRY AIKEN VINCENT OIL ON BOARDHARRY AIKEN VINCENT (US, 1864-31), OIL ON BOARD, H 16, W 20, "ROCKPORT MASS.":Depicts a Rockport Conn. Scene with assorted rowboats sitting on land. Signed lower left and on verso: "H. A. Vincent, ANASee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART (Early 20th c)"Country Farm House" oil on board 11 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Havas (1940-2012 Washington) ''Utah Redland #1''Paul Havas (1940-2012 Washington) ''Utah Redland #1'' 2000 Oil on Board 11''x18'' Image. Signed and titled on verso. Mounted size 12''x18.5''. A few light scratches. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL Late 19th Century Mountain lakeAMERICAN SCHOOLLate 19th CenturyMountain lake scene. Unsigned.Oil on board, 11.5" x 18.5". Framed 17" x 25". Oil on board, 11.5" x 18.5". Framed 17" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY NEYLAND (Massachusetts, 1877-1958), Trees by the water., Oil on board, 11” x 14”.HARRY NEYLANDMassachusetts, 1877-1958Trees by the water. Signed verso “Painted by Harry Neyland”.Oil on board, 11” x 14”. Framed 12.5" x 15.5”. Dimensions: Oil on boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Speck (b. 1937) Evening Colors, 2014Gene Speck (b. 1937) Evening Colors, 2014 oil on board 11 x 14 inches 18.5 x 21.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Gene Speck 14 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO MARCHETTI (Italy, 1853-1909), The duel., Oil on artist board, 11.25” x 18". FramedLUDOVICO MARCHETTIItaly, 1853-1909The duel. Signed and dated lower right “L.Marchetti 1932”.Oil on artist board, 11.25” x 18". Framed 16” x 22.75". Provenance:EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT HOPKIN OIL ON BOARDROBERT HOPKIN (US 1832-1909), OIL ON BOARD, 11 3/4" X 18 1/2", 'STORM AT SEA':Depicting a single ship at sea. Signed lower left, under glass in an antique gilt gesso and wood frame. Exhibited at the DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard D. Thomas (1939-2019) The Edge of Winter,Richard D. Thomas (1939-2019) The Edge of Winter, 2000 oil on board 11 x 20 inches 18 1/4 x 27 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: RICHARD D. THOMAS verso: signed, titled and dated ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARALAMBOS PALEOLOGOS (20th c, Greek) ImpressionistLandscape with house. Oil on board 11 x 15 in., 18 x 22 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO HENRY JAMES ALBRIGHT, New York,ATTRIBUTED TO HENRY JAMES ALBRIGHT New York, 1887-1951 Rocky coast, most likely California. Unsigned. Oil on artist board, 11" x 14". Framed 18" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2015French School 20th Century oil on board south AmericanFrench School 20th Century oil on board south American cityscape, 11" x 18" from estate of Virginia Sills opera singer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Monogrammed T.B.D., 11 1/8" x 16 3/8", "Illuminated Fjord with Masted Vessel".Oil on Board Monogrammed T.B.D., 11 1/8" x 16 3/8", "Illuminated Fjord with Masted Vessel".See Sold Price
Sold2024George Winter (1810 - 1876) AmericanGeorge Winter (1810 - 1876) Oil on board, signed lower right, measures 11 x 18 inches and 21 x 29 inches w/frame. Painter. Born in Portsea, England on June 10, 1810. Winter studied miniature paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (Massachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929), Market scene., Oil on board, 11" xARTHUR VIDAL DIEHLMassachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929Market scene. Signed lower left "Arthur V. Diehl".Oil on board, 11" x 14". Framed 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold201819thC Landscape of a River19th century oil on board, river, unsigned, 11 1/2" x 18 1/2", in original frame 17" x 14". Provenance: North Merrick, New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas on Board - Fish 11 1/8" x 19 5/8"Oil on Canvas on Board - Fish 11 1/8" x 19 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board signed Trevor Hayter, 11 1/8" x 17 1/8", "Autumn Morning Mt. Earnslaw".Oil on Board signed Trevor Hayter, 11 1/8" x 17 1/8", "Autumn Morning Mt. Earnslaw".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mosher, Donald, oil on board "Back Street, Nantucket"Mosher, Donald (American, 1945-2014), oil on board "Back Street, Nantucket", 11" x 14", framed 18.25" x 21.25" O2837See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting of Cows in a pasturePainting of Cows in a pasture . Late 19th cent. Oil on canvas laid on board. 11 3/4" x 18". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Martino (1908-1997) "February Snow"Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "February Snow," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 11.25'' x 18.25'', 29 x 46 cm (sight); 16.25'' x 23.25'', 41 x 59 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Early 20th CenturyAmerican School, Early 20th Century The Old Home oil on canvas title inscribed, lower right 20 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches. Logging Scene oil on artist board initialed ML, lower left 11 x 18 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th Century Italian Realism Painting, SignedBoy and his grand pop. Oil on board 15 x 11 in, 18 x 14 in (framed)See Sold Price
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyMICHAEL DAVIS, (American, b. 1945), Wharf Buildings, Provincetown, MA, 1994$300
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style style of. Gaugin, Degas Era$900(3 bids)