Sold2022Hendrick van Balen Watercolor (after Giulio Romano &Title: Hendrick van Balen Watercolor (after Giulio Romano & Polidoro da Caravaggio) Artist: Hendrick van Balen Description: "Solomon and the Queen of Sheba" Medium: Water color & Ink Date/Period: 1575See Sold Price
Sold2017Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundeneSkulpturen Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundene Kaiser Maxentius. Wohl 16. Jh. Holz, halbrund geschnitzt, über der ursprünglichen Farbfassung eine spätere Farbfassung und im BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Zeichnungen und Miscellania von Leonardo da Vinci in der Sammlung ihrer Majestät der KöDa Vinci, Leonardo Die Zeichnungen und Miscellania von Leonardo da Vinci in der Sammlung ihrer Majestät der Königin in Schloss Windsor. Anatomische Studien. Prachtedition mit losen FaksimileSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENDRICK VAN ASSCHE (1774-1841) OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on wood panel painting, 1828, dated and signed lower left Van Assche, attributed to Hendrick van Assche (Belgium, 1774-1841), depicting a mountain landscape with water mill, figures on horsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Hendrick van der BurghHendrick van der Burgh (Dutch, 1769-1858), Village Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 17.75"h x 14.75"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Hendrik Van Mastenbroek Oil on CanvasJohann Hendrick Van Mastenbroek (Netherlands 1875-1945) framed oil on canvas painting of boats on a river, signed lower right, 10 1/4" h x 13 1/4"w sight. Provanance: Frank S. Schwartz & Son, PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hendrick Adriaan van Rheede tot Drakenstein (Dutch 1636-1691)Hendrick Adriaan van Rheede tot Drakenstein (Dutch 1636-1691) Set of eight hand colored and illustrated copperplate botanical engravings from Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, originally published 1678, AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrick Adriaan van Rheede [PLANT STUDIES] Six hand-colored engravings after Drakenstein, framedHendrick Adriaan van Rheede (1636-1691) PLANT STUDIES] Six hand-colored engravings after Draakenstein, from Hortus Indicus Malabaricus , Amsterdam, 1678-1693, framed. Sight of largest four sheets 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jan van BalenJan van Balen (Flemish, 1611-1654), Madonna and Child, oil on cradled panel, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 17"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 18"w. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT DIE APOTHEOSEJOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT ? - 1756 unknown THE APOTHEOSIS Ink on bluish paper, mounted in the centre. 54.5 x 43.5 cm (f. 74 x 64 cm). Signed and dated on the lower left 'J. F. van Helmont 1742'. Part.See Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2021A secret German poison cabinet in book form,A secret German poison cabinet in book form, historicism in 17th century style Bucheinband aus hellem, geprägtem Pergament, die Seiten zu einem Block verklebt und rechteckig ausgeschnitten. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2022AARON VAN ERP, Dwerg die gadwangvoederd wordtAARON VAN ERP(1978)Dwerg die gadwangvoederd wordt2004-2005Oil on canvas124,5 x 159,5 cmSigned, dated and titled on the reverseWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Hoet Bekaert GSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Silver Ingot DA DE TONG Qing DynastyA Chinese Silver Ingot DA DE TONG Qing Dynasty,SHI ZU SE,DA DE TONG,FU JU HAOå足色,大德通,復èšå· 373gramSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Hundertwasser, etching and screenprintF. Hundertwasser, etching and screenprint, Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000), "Stell Dich unter die Wiese es beginnt zu regnen" (Hide Under the Meadow It Begins to Rain), etching withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Robert Neubert Neuca Sehr seltene Neuca von Franz Robert Neubert aus Jena. Die Deckkappe mit "Neuca Jena FNRJ” graviert (unterschiedlich zu den späteren Kameras, die lediglich mit "FNJ" graviert wurden). Die NuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Fenicio''Seltene Vase ''Fenicio'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Maestri Vetrai Muranesi - Cappellin & Co., um 1928/29 Opak weißes und ockerfarbenes Glas. Die farblose Deckschicht mit eingeschmolzenen, zu spitzbogenSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL JACKSON "BILLY JEAN" GERMANY - limitierte Edition der originalen handgeschriebenen Texte vonMICHAEL JACKSON "BILLY JEAN" GERMANY - limitierte Edition der originalen handgeschriebenen Texte von Michael Jackson's "Billy Jean" als Lithographie,die hochwertige Lithographie der Originaltexte zu MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica IIIf black paint Swedish MilitaryDie schwarz lackierte Leica IIIf zählt zu den großen Klassikern unter den Sammlerstücken im Bereich der Leica Schraubgewindekameras. Die in lediglich 100 Exemplaren speziell für daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seltener Satz von 22 Nürnberger ApothekergefäFayence. Balusterform mit gebauchtem, ovoidem, in einen Zylinderhals einschwingendem Korpus. Kobaltblauer Scharffeuerdekor aus zwei miteinander zu einem Oval verbundenen Blütenstängeln, dieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seltener Satz von 15 Nürnberger ApothekergefäFayence. Balusterform mit gebauchtem, ovoidem, in einen Zylinderhals einschwingendem Korpus. Kobaltblauer Scharffeuerdekor aus zwei miteinander zu einem Oval verbundenen Blütenstängeln, dieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Beuys, Three worksJoseph Beuys Three works from Zeichnungen zu Codices Madrid von Leonardo da Vinci 1975grano-lithograph 11.75 h × 9.378 w in (30 × 24 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
2 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Audrey + Pennybags" (Audrey Hepburn)" Signed Mixed Media$2,400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA gilded Tibetan/Nepalese figurine of Varaha and Bhudevi, 18th/19th century€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Kretzschmar von Kienbusch Collection of Armor and Arms, Princeton University Library, 1963€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white dragon bowl with Chenghua-mark (Da Ming Chenghua Mian Zhi), probably Kangxi€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red-glazed bowl with gilded lotus flowers with "Da ming Wan Li Nian Zhi" mark, probably€600