Sold2018JUGENDSTIL-TISCHLAMPEJUGENDSTIL-TISCHLAMPE Wohl Wien, Anfang 20. Jh. Bronze, braun patiniert, weißes Glas. H. 41 cm. Über einem runden Fuß mit Perlstabfries sich nach oben verjüngender Schaft mit drei unten appliziertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Tischlampe / Art Nouveau Table Lamp, um /Jugendstil Tischlampe / Art Nouveau Table Lamp, um / about 1910 Material: Messing, Metall, Schmucksteine, Maße: H. 46 cm, Zustand: Mittelteil des Lampenschirms lose anbei + Material: brass, metal, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba (1865-1922)- Vienna Bronze LampCarl Kauba, "Figurliche Tischlampe," Austrian cold-painted bronze lamp of a young girl, with goose and champagne in baskets, holding a lamp post, signed "C. Kauba," mounted on a green marble base. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamantsolitär-ArmreifGelbgold, 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Diamantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. im Altschliff, flankiert von kleinen korrespondierenden Diamanten. Gravierte Inschrift. Gew. 13,89 g. Bracelet seSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOETZ, AUSTRIA JUGENDSTIL TWIN-HANDLED VASE, CIRCA 1900iridescent glass with pewter mounts, possibly by Boudon & Klur, Paris(27.5cm (10 7/8in) high)See Sold Price
2017Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly''Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly'' Tiffany Studios (zugeschr.), New York, um 1900 Von Kupferstegen gefasste, bunte, teils marmorierte, unregelmäßig geschnittene Scheiben aus gegossenem, transpareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Lavallière-CollierGelbgold, 14 ct. und Platin. Besetzt mit einer weißen Perle in sehr farbintensivem Lüster, einem Altschliffdiamant-Solitär von ca. 1,50 ct. sowie korrespondierenden DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOETZ Jugendstil vase; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass.Jugendstil LOETZ vase; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. An iridescent blown glass vase from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, of conical form with circular mouthpiece, with "Phaenomen" decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF HOFFMANN TISCHLAMPEJOSEF HOFFMANN 1870 Brtnice - 1956 Wien TISCHLAMPE OEsterreich, Wiener Werkstaette, 1920 Messing, getrieben, elektrifiziert (nicht geprueft). H. 37,5 cm. An Kabeloeffnung Stempel 'Wiener/Werk/staette'See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO EDUARD VOIGT ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA'OTTO EDUARD VOIGT 1870 Dresden - 1949 Meissen ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA' Deutsch, Meissen, 1999 Porzellan, polychromer Unterglasurdekor in zarten Toenen. H. bis 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Gurschner Austrian Jugendstil Bronze Vase.Two-tone, with various swirling patterns. The underside reads, "Made in Austria - WKC- B-140Z". Vase looks to be in overall Nice condition, with some minor Surface Wear. Measurements are 6" tall, 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) WILKEN & SCHONE JUGENDSTIL .800 CANDELABRAS(pair) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) solid 800 silver seven light candelabras, by M.H. Wilken and Sohne, each having a twisted foliate accented standard issuing scrolling arms terminating in bobecheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. TableJugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. Table clock by the German manufacturer WMF (Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik) in which we see the main chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass.Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture Loetz, with a triangular-shaped body, with wavy or undulatSee Sold Price
Sold2019GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL-GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL- ÈTAGÈRE IM CHINESISCHEN STIL Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh. Diverse Tropenhölzer, teils geschnitzt, bemalt und vergoldet. H. 137 cm, B. 62See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blownPair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, with a flared body flaring out into a sphericalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamant-CollierWeißgold, 14 ct. und Platin. Kartuschenartiger Anhänger besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 2,00 ct., umzogen von feinen Millegriffbändern, an zarter GliederkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Tischlampe LT 305Große Tischlampe LT 305 Carlo Nason (Entwurf), Mazzega, Murano, 1960 - 1969 Vierteilig. Opalinglas. Metallmontierung. Orig.- Klebeetikett der Manufaktur. Elektrifizierung nicht geprüft. H. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blownPair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, with a circular body with lateral indentations,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Jugendstil Ceramic Charger, ca. 1900Mettlach German Jugendstil / Art Nouveau glazed ceramic earthenware art pottery portrait plaque charger, circa 1900, the large platter with irregular edges decorated with green whiplash devices centerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Secession Jugendstil Table of Oak and Brass with Hammered Steel Top, Circa 1900Keywords: Side Table, Vienna Secession, Jugendstil, Art Nouveau, Early 20th Century, Koloman Moser Style, Josef Hoffman Influence, Austro-Hungarian Design, Brass Accents, Hammered Steel Summary: ViennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenzkirch Jugendstil Freischwinger Wall ClockA late 19th century Lenzkirch Jugendstil Freischwinger wall clock. 14-day time and strike movement with "Bim Bam" quarter hour strike on two coiled gongs, two-part porcelain dial with Arabic numerals,See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErhard & Sohne Jugendstil Two-Handled Vase with Opaline Glass Insert$600
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryKayserzinn Jugendstil Polished Pewter Bowl & Teapot, Designed by Karl Geyer$450