Sold2018Rosenthal Porcelain Group Couple FigurineRosenthal Porcelain Group of a Courting Couple designed by Karl Himmelstoss (1878-1967). Circa 1930s. Signed and marked on the bottom. 10"L x 6"H x 5"W =; Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Three ROSENTHAL Duck Figurines, IMPERIAL Glass Duck:Three ROSENTHAL Duck Figurines, IMPERIAL Glass Duck: K Himmelstoss (1878-1967) Porcelain Duck Figurines Include 3"T Mallard Drake, 2 1/2"T Mallard Drake and 4"L Mallard Hen with Impressed Marks. 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Two animal figures, 1x Rosenthal, STwo animal figures, 1x Rosenthal, Selb, mark 1922-33, butterfly, design Karl Himmelstoss (1872-1967), signed, model no. 639, polychrome painted, ornamental gilding, h. 9,5 cm, 1x Goebel, 20th century,See Sold Price
Sold2024[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865), subject]. SANDBURG, Carl (18...[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865), subject]. SANDBURG, Carl (1878-1967). Abraham Lincoln The War Years. New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company, [1939]. 8vos. Illustrated. 4 volumes. Publisher’s full blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frei Otto (1925-2015) Montreal Chair, c. 1967 Karl Froscher & Co., GermanyFrei Otto (1925-2015) Montreal Chair, c. 1967 Karl Froscher & Co., Germany lacquered beech, leather H 30 x W 19 x D 19 1/2 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bajazzo Himmelstoss Large SculptureArt Deco Bajazzo(Clown) Commedia Dell'arte Rosenthal Karl Large porcelain figurine of Bajazzo a character from the Commedia dell'arte Designed by German sculptor Karl Himmelstoss for the Rosenthal comSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A SEA NYMPH, DesigROSENTHAL PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A SEA NYMPH, Designed by Karl Himmelstoss, circa 1920MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAMPARSKIKARL LAMPARSKI (1878 WARSCHAU - 1949 WIEN) Blumenstillleben, ca. 1920 Öl auf Leinwand, 67 x 55 cm Rahmenmaß: 92 x 78 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: K. Lamparski eine Farbabsplitterung linkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Karl (Carl) Hofer (1878 - 1955)Attr. Karl (Carl) Hofer (1878 - 1955) Painting of a Hyena. Label verso. Sight size: 8.5 x 11 inches. Provenance: Private Washington D.C. collection. Monogrammed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Hofer Signed Original Oil on CanvasKarl Hofer Signed Original Oil on Canvas Original Oil on Canvas Painting by Karl Hofer German 1878 - 1955 20"W x 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salò am GardaseeOTTO PIPPEL 1878 Lodz - 1960 München Salò am Gardasee Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 48 cm (R. 72 x 60 cm). Signiert 'Otto Pippel' unten rechts. Verso: Auf Klebeetikett auf Keilrahmen bez. Partiell min. FarSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. KARL HOFER (GERMAN, 1878-1955) OIL ON CANVAS, HATTR. KARL HOFER (GERMAN, 1878-1955) OIL ON CANVAS, H 8.5" W 7", 'SEATED FIGURE" Simple image depicts an abstract figure, shown seated and in profile. Lightly monogrammed at the upper left corner "CH"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Karl Hammer, Portrait of Moische Spiegel, PencilArtist: Victor Karl Hammer, Austrian (1882 - 1967) Title: Portrait of Moische Spiegel Year: 1915 Medium: Pencil and wash on paper, signed and dated Size: 11 x 8.5 in. (27.94 x 21.59 cm) Frame Size: 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Vierthaler Jugendstil Copper Lizard VaseLudwig Karl Maria Vierthaler (German, 1875-1967) Jugendstil Art Nouveau large repousse copper vase with bronzed patina depicting a lizard and a scarab or dragonfly, unmarked on bottom. 29" H x 12" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIE JUNGE SCHÖNE BEI DER TOILETTEKARL ADOLF GUGEL 1820 Bergzabern - 1885 München Die junge Schöne bei der Toilette Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 88 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'C. Gugel'. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Gerstner, (Swiss, b. 1930), Color Levels, 1967Karl Gerstner, (Swiss, b. 1930), Color Levels, 1967 (portfolio of 5), screenprints, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 100, 14.5" x 14.5" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2015GEBIRGSBACHKARL JULIUS ROSE 1828 Königsbrück/Dresden - 1911 München Gebirgsbach Öl auf Leinwand. 68,5 cm x 106 cm. Unten links signiert mit Psydonym 'A. Rose (Antonius Julius Rose)'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Chemical Bank Shotgun Morgan $1 Roll 1878 & S Ends Virtually***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Chemical Bank Shotgun Morgan $1 Roll 1878 & S Ends Virtually UNC. Up For Auction Is a Very Near Solid Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll In an old Chemical Bank 'We DSee Sold Price
SoldJulius Karl Rose (German, 1828-1911) Figures on the Shores of an Alpine Lake framed 70.0 x 98.3 ...Julius Karl Rose (German, 1828-1911) Figures on the Shores of an Alpine Lake signed and inscribed 'Julius Rose München.' (lower right) oil on canvas 47.8 x 77.5 cm (18 13/16 x 30 1/2 in). framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Imagist Exhibition PostersChicago Imagist Exhibition Posters (10) 1967 to 1971 items, including commercially printed offset lithographs by Karl Wirsum, Gladys Nilsson, Jim Nutt, Roger Brown, Eleanor Dube, Philip Hanson, ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Moon, Chief Gray Hawk, Taos, circa 1910Carl Moon (American, 1878-1948) Chief Gray Hawk, Taos, circa 1910 hand-tinted gelatin silver print signed lower left, impressed stamp Fred Harvey Tovar Studio by Karl Moon lower right, stamped verso:See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz BEHN (1878-1970) German bronze sculptureFritz BEHN (1878-1970) German bronze sculpture with a marble base, marked by Leyrer Munchen foundry. 16” H x 16” W x 4 3/4” D including base. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Balet 1960s oil WassermannerBalet, Jan B. (Swiss/German 1913-2009), Wassermanner, circa 1967, oil on canvasboard, 25 x 30 inches, signed Balet lower right, Exhibited: Grosse Kunstausstellung Munchen 1968, Haus Der Kunst, ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Hairy Who? (Jim Faulkner, Art Green, Jim Nutt,The Hairy Who? (Jim Faulkner, Art Green, Jim Nutt, Gladys Nilsson, Suellen Rocca and Karl Wirsum) (American, 20th century) The Hairy Who Sideshow, 1967, Smoke Hairy Who, 1968 and Hairy Who (Cat-a-log)See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftJasper52Karl Himmelstoss (1872-1967) for Rosenthal. Large bowl in hand painted porcelain. Ottoman with$750
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLittleton Morgan American Eagle Silver Dollars Washington Quarters Empty Coin Album Book Lot of 4$75
23 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret Goblets$450(7 bids)
23 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat Tumblers$350(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat Figurines$25(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Bernardaud Limoges Artois Bleu Teacups And Saucers Plates$10
23 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Teapot With Dragon Pattern Bamboo Handle$80(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 6 Sterling Silver Cater Allen JLY.CO. Cocktail Forks$30(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers Ashtray$30(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Plume Brooch Vivianna Torun Bulow Hube For Georg Jensen$10(1 bid)