Sold2016Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'AugsburgerSilber - BesteckA fish, lobster and caviar cutlery set for 6. 20th century. 800 silver, hallmarked.Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'Augsburger Faden'. Wilkens & Shne, Bremen, 20. Jh. 800er SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Schlangenhautbecher / A Baroque SnakeskinBarock Schlangenhautbecher / A Baroque Snakeskin Beaker, Augsburg, um 1690 Punzierung: Silber 13 Lot vergoldet, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke B (vgl. Rosenberg, Band 1 Nr. 693), Tremolierstrich, Maße: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022SchlangenhautbecherSilber, voll vergoldet. Nahezu konische Form mit profiliertem, geringfügig ausgestelltem Lippenrand. Breite, glatte Randzonen, abgesetzt durch schmale Profillinien. Wandung umzogen von See Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Schlangenhautbecher / A Snakeskin Beaker, DavidBarock Schlangenhautbecher / A Snakeskin Beaker, David Baumann, Augsburg, um 1690 Punzierung: Silber 13 Lot vergoldet, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke D.B. (vgl. Rosenberg Band 1 Nr. 753), Tremolierstrich,See Sold Price
Sold2018AUGSBURGER BIEDERMEIER-DECKELBECHERAUGSBURGER BIEDERMEIER-DECKELBECHER Augsburg, um 1824 Silber, vergoldet, farbloses Glas. H. 13 cm, 61 g (Silber). Punziert mit Beschauzeichen und Meistermarke 'HB'. Mit Floraldekor verziert. DeckelknaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasbildAugsburger Schule, Ende 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus mit Weltkugel als Pantokrator. 24,5x19 cm. Alter Rahmen ergänzt. 28,5x23,5 cm.- Altersspuren. Kleine Farbverluste bzw. -ablÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven pieces of cutlery, German, 19th/20th cent.,Seven pieces of cutlery, German, 19th/20th cent., silver different fineness, modelAugsburger Faden, monogram, 4 forks in different sizes and 3 spoons, l. 18 - 22 cm, total weight approx. 470 g, addedSee Sold Price
Sold2024LGB trains G-scale mismatch cars - DR baggage car, Nestle Bunny Nesquick Box Car, Christmas SoundLGB trains G-scale mismatch cars - DR baggage car, Nestle Bunny Nesquick Box Car, Christmas Sound Car, and Augsburger Box Car - 40520, 45280, 4335S, and 44353 one broken wheel - Cars come with originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierterBrokatpapier Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierter Bronzefirnisdruck auf Büttenpapier, je 3 Bll. ockerfarbenes u. 3 Bll. vertikal orangefarben gestrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 5 Beer Pull TappersSpring Heat Spiced Wheat, Augsberger Beer, Molson Canadian Light (new), Berghoff Raspberry Wheat, and another Augsberger handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1650, als...A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1610, also later stamped with Austrian Freistempel 1809/10 Plain tapering cylindrical form, the hinged flat-domeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold202240006: Exceptional Etched and Gilded German, Augsburg CExceptional Etched and Gilded German, Augsburg Close Helmet. Approximately 13-inches tall. The steel helmet of traditional form, with two-piece skull joined along the crest oSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Astronomy.- Regiomontanus (Johannes Müller) Kalendarium, Augsburg, Erhard Ratdolt, 1499Astronomy.- Regiomontanus (Johannes Müller) Kalendarium, 25ff. (of 26, lacking final blank) plus 2ff. woodcut diagrams at end, printed in red and black including 30 diagrams of eclipses, woodcut initSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Augsburg1789–1791. Silber, getrieben und gegossen. Meistermarke Friedrich Jakob Biller (Seling Nr. 2588). Quadratische Plinthe, kannelierter Säulenschaft mit reliefiertem Akanthusblattdekor am AnsatSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Judaica German Silver Etrog Box, Augsburg, 18thA Judaica German Silver Etrog Box, Augsburg, 18th century, in two parts, realistically modeled in the form of the etrog fruit with a leafy branch to one end, bearing three hallmarks; approximate totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seifenkugel : Augsburg, 1743-45Soap ball : Augsburg, 1743-45 Abraham IV Drentwett (master 1741-85). Hinged spherical form over a stepped round base, the upper half elaborately ornamented, the lower half smooth. Silver with gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ridinger, Johann Elias (1698 Ulm - Augsburg 1767)Vorstellung und Beschreibung derer Schul und Campagne Pferden nach ihren Lectionen, In was vor gelegenheiten solche können gebraucht werden. Angebunden: "Anmerkungen von dem Carousel". Im SelbstvSee Sold Price
Sold2023REGIOMONTANUS (Johannes MULLER, 1436-1476). Calendarium. Augsburg: Erhard Ratdolt, 1496. An AugsburgREGIOMONTANUS (Johannes MULLER, 1436-1476). Calendarium. Augsburg: Erhard Ratdolt, 1496. 4to (189 x 140 mm). 25 (of 30) leaves. Printed in red and black, woodcut illustrations of eclipses of the sun aSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL IVANOVITCH KOLLMANN 1786 Augsburg - St. PetersburgCARL IVANOVITCH KOLLMANN 1786 Augsburg - St. Petersburg 1846 Interior Pencil and water colour on paper, visible size 23,5 by 31 cm, lower left signed 'C. Kollman', min. wavy, in passepartout, behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Ignatius Baur, Augsburg, Pair of wall candlesticks, 1769-71Georg Ignatius Baur, Augsburg, Pair of wall candlesticks, 1769-71, H. 12 cm, 19.2 x 9.3 cm. Silver. Marked: GIB, inspection mark Augsburg T (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2022*Grosse Verseuse, Augsburg1747–1749. Silber vergoldet. Meistermarke Johann Peter Müller (Seling Nr. 2195). Kürbisform über eingezogenem Fuss, Schnabelausguss, gewölbter Deckel mit Balusterknauf und DrückeSee Sold Price
281 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1730 HAND COLORED MAP OF NEW ENGLAND PRINTED AUGSBURG W/ RESTITUTIO VIEW OF NY BY SEUTTERI 25 1/4"$550(5 bids)
6 days LeftRR AuctionWolfgang Amadeus Mozart Autograph Letter Signed, Writing to His Father from Augsburg in October 1777$24,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1698 Augsburg Confession Lutheran Reformation Martin Luther Rechenberg Concordia$16(3 bids)
Sep 29Hammersite An Important Silver and Parcel Gilt Kiddush Goblet, Germany, Augsburg, 18th Century$3,400
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBraun & Hogenberg, pub. 1575 - View of Augsburg, Germany$100
2 days LeftJasper521922 FACSIMILES of LITURGICAL WORKS of Erhard Ratdolt AUGSBURG 1485-1522 antique$75
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A very rare item. Deggingen Holy Congregation, Augsburg - Germany, a huge old vestment$300
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJonas Arnold (1609 Augsburg - 1669 Ulm) (attributed), Two drawings: nobleman on his deathbed and€500
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueGottfried Bernhard Götz, 1708 Velehrad, Czech Republic - 1774 Augsburg, THE TEMPTATION OF SAINT€2,000