Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA; PLATES FROM FIGURES DECORATIVES, 1905Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Figures Decoratives 1905 Plate numbers #36, #35, #16 and #12 in both green and brown inks with white gouache au pochoir. Sight sizes measure 15.5 x 11 in frames measurSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA; PLATES FROM FIGURES DECORATIVES, 1905Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Figures Decoratives 1905 Plate numbers #26, #14 and #22. Sight size 15.5 x 11, frames measure 20.5 x 15.75 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Robert Allan Haas We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA; PLATES FROM FIGURES DECORATIVES, 1905Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Figures Decoratives 1905 Plate numbers #17, #24, and #8 in brown inks with white gouache au pochoir. Sight sizes of 15.5 x 10 in frames measuring 20.75 x 15.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA; PLATES FROM FIGURES DECORATIVES, 1905Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Figures Decoratives 1905 Two plates in bistre with white gouache au pochoir. Sight sizes of 15.5 x 11 in a 20.5 x 27.75 inch frame. Provenance: The Estate of Robert AlSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA; PLATES FROM FIGURES DECORATIVES, 1905Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Figures Decoratives 1905 Plate numbers #36, #35, #16 and #12 in both green and brown inks with white gouache au pochoir. Sight sizes measure 15.5 x 11 in frames measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha, Figures Decoratives, lithographsALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939), รขโฌลFigures Decoratives,” 1905, includes 10 plates (1, 10, 16, 17, 26, 27, 28, 30, 32, and 34), lithographs, (approximate dimensions - prints (each): 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939): Plate from Figures DecoratifsAlphonse Mucha Czech 1860-1939 Plate from Figures Decoratifs lithograph on paper 1905; pub. Emile Levy, Paris Sight: 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (36.8 x 26.7 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (67.3 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha Attributed Lithograph from "Decorative Figures"Alphonse Mucha Lithograph from 'Decorative Figures Monochrome lithograph on paper, attributed to Alphonse Mucha, part of the "Decorative Figures" collection from the Library of Fine Arts in Paris. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha Attributed Monochrome Lithograph: "Decorative Figures"Alphonse Mucha Attributed Monochrome Lithograph: "Decorative Figures" Monochrome lithograph on paper, attributed to Alphonse Mucha, part of the "Decorative Figures" collection from the Library of FineSee Sold Price
Sold2024One-of-a-Kind Vintage DORIS GILDEN Handcrafted Ceramic Plate "La Plume" after Alphonse MuchaThis one-of-a-kind piece was hand crafted by South Florida artist Doris Gilden and features a famous theme by Alphonse Mucha. Incredibly decorative piece in excellent vintage condition; no chips, cracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similรยฉ les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA; PLATES FROM DOCUMENTS DECORATIFS, 1902Alphonse Maria Mucha Plate numbers 2, 21, 39 and 40 in brown inks heightened in white pochoir. Sight sizes 15.25 x 10.75 inches each, frames measure 20.5 x 27.5 inches. Provenance: The Estate of RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha, plate 38, Documents DécoratifsAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) plate 38 (Art Nouveau poppy study), from Documents Décoratifs, 1902 color lithograph unsigned 13 1/4" x 8 15/16" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha: Plate 45 from Documents Decoratifscolor lithograph on paper; in an Art Nouveau-style giltwood frame Sight: 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (38.7 x 28.6 cm.), Frame: 28 x 22 in. (71.1 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha, plate 39, Documents DécoratifsAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) plate 39 (maple leaves and samara seeds study), from Documents Décoratifs, 1902 color lithograph unsigned 13 5/8" x 9 1/4" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection,See Sold Price
Sold20234 Alphonse Mucha Book Plate Lithographs Clio Anatole FranceAlphonse Maria Mucha (New York, France, Czech Republic1860 - 1939) Book Plate Prints from the Clio Illustrations. Lot consists of three plates and the Clio cover. All are framed in simple gold framingSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) Printing Plate ART NOUVEAUBronze printing plate. Beautiful young lady up front in the manner of the great Czech Art Nouveau painter Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939). Made of thick bronze, hand cut and etched. Some green enamel residSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER RABBIT PLATE & THREE HOMCO RABBIT FIGURESPETER RABBIT PLATE & THREE HOMCO RABBIT FIGURES Decorative plate with a scene including Peter Rabbit in relief. Marked Davenport Pottery The Tale of Peter Rabbit, plate number 6291A,See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Collectibles Lot incl Soki Zodiac SetAsian Collectibles Lot incl Soki Zodiac Set , a Fan , Horse Figure , Decorative Plate or Wall PlaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha : Documents Decoratifs, 1902 - Plate 56Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939)Documents Decoratifs, 1902Lithograph on wove paper.PLATE: PL. #56.Plate-signed lower right edge.Referenced in "Mucha 1860-1939, peintures, illustrations-affiches, arts decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha - AutumnAlphonse Mucha - Autumn Alphonse Mucha's Autumn is a decorative panel that was created in 1896. It is part of a series of four panels called The Seasons, which Mucha created for the publisher and artSee Sold Price
Sold2016DOCUMENTS DECORATIFS MUCHA platePlate 72. Alphonse Mucha. Antique lithograph, 1901. 9 7/8" x 14 1/4" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworks guaranteed authentic and coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Figures Decorative print by MuchaArt Deco Figures Decorative print by Mucha. 18 1/2 inches x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot Decorative Items, One Alphonse MuchaEstate lot decorative items includes: 1. Metal wall hanging stand. measures 17 in. x 7 in. x 2.5 in. 2. Alphonse Mucha Wooden Stand. Measures 14 in. x 5 in. x 5 in. Both As-IS condition. If lot is absSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBerlepsch-Valendas (H.E.) Bauernhaus und Arbeiter Wohnung in England, Stuttgart, [c.1905] & others,ยฃ200
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100