Sold20191930's-40's U.S. POSTAGE FIRST DAY COVERSLot includes President series from 1938, 1930's Heroes of the Navy, Heroes of the Army and West Point. Also included are National Parks from 1935 and several more. Includes a binder. Very Good-ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE LOT FIRST DAY COVERS & MORE 1930Huge diverse lot of U.S. Postage First day covers and more. Many Military, Centennial, World's Fair, Presidential, Air Mail and more. Too many categories to list. Most date from 1930's-1960's. Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022U.S. Early First Day Cover collectionU.S. Early First Day Cover collection, including approximately 100 early First Day covers from 1930s-40s, many cachets including multicolor, Famous Americans complete, Baseball Centennary etc., in a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique First Day U.S. Postage Stamp CoversLot of 125+ vintage and antique first day cover stamps with envelopes for the 1920's and 1930's with misc historical events and expositions. All are nicely placed in a notebook for first day cover staSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE GROUP US & INTERNATIONAL POSTAGE & ALBUMSLARGE GROUP US & INTERNATIONAL POSTAGE & ALBUMS contains four partially populated large World Wide albums, most cancelled, all affixed, 130+ first day covers (mostly late 40’s & early 50’s), someSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. POSTAGE STAMPS, FIRST DAY COVERS & MOREU.S. POSTAGE STAMPS, FIRST DAY COVERS & MORE Mid to late 20th century U.S. philatelic materials, including: Stamp sheets and loose stamps 45 first day issue envelopes 18 first day issue 22K gold platSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Postage Stamps & First Day Cover Ephemera LOTEstate collection of American stamps and First Day Cover issues. Includes 2 x small books with stamps and one that reads The All American Stamp Album. One with the first day covers. Condition: Good ovSee Sold Price
Sold2018US, Foreign postage stamps, First Day coversUS, Foreign postage stamps, First Day covers, including a World Stamp albumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of U.S. Postage Stamps, U.N., CommemorativeLarge lot of U.S. postage stamps, including United Nations, commemorative, first day covers, mint sets, 1920s-1970s. 17 albums United States stamps: 1949-52 and 1953-59 commemoratives, mostly full; 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 BiCentennial Collectible SheetsDescription: Collection of 4 First day covers sheet of US POSTAGE Stamps Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Commemorative Stamp Panels,More - Book of American Comm. Panels First Day Covers 1930s-American Commemorative Stamp Panels,More - Book of American Comm. Panels First Day Covers 1930s- 1940s, US StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAMPS: Collection of First Day covers, over fourSTAMPS: Collection of First Day covers, over four hundred U.S. 1960-80's and over three-hundred United Nations, Germany, and Marshall Islands, a small grouping of newer U.S. postage with plate blocksSee Sold Price
Sold2022U.S. First Day Cover Collection325+ Covers in 6 Albums 1930's-50's Including Overrun Countries, complete National Parks, 1938 Presidential Set Complete etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Various US First Day Covers (117155)Lot of 40 first day covers ranging from 1938 to 1950. Topics include: 150th Anniversary of Indiana Territory; 100th Anniv. of California Statehood; Boy Scouts of America; Midwest Centennial CelebratioSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT INCLUDING ALBUM OF U.S. FIRST DAY COVERS ANDBOX LOT INCLUDING ALBUM OF U.S. FIRST DAY COVERS AND FIRST DAY ISSUES (AMERICAN DOLLS). DATES FROM THE 40'S THROUGH 70'S.See Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. First Day CoversIncludes Operation Deep Freeze Task Force 43 1961 first day cover, pre-1930s, 1800s, Occupied Nations, Proofcard Society. Also includes some foreign first day covers and German and Swiss post cards. ISee Sold Price
Sold20213813 PIECE LIFETIME COLLECTION FIRST DAY COVERSU.S. First Day Cover Collection. 39 albums of U.S. First Day Covers, many with wonderful cachets. 1925-2010. Over 3800 covers. A life timecollection. BINDER 1) Ca 1924-1930's .Mostly 1932-1933. 145 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF 1904 WORLD'S FAIR PAPER EPHEMERAThe collection includes: Correspondence for The Inside Inn; U.S. postage stamps plates, blocks and a First Day of Issue cover for the Louisiana Purchase Bicentennial; Invitations to the British RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPS: Partially filled international junior postage stamp album, 1943; U.S. first day covers ofSTAMPS: Partially filled international junior postage stamp album, 1943; U.S. first day covers of commemeratives and air mail from 1940's to 1978; misc. grouping of foreign and U.S. early post mark coSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of U.S. First Day Covers & Stamp Albums$35(2 bids)
Oct 10The Rug LifeGOLDEN REPLICAS OF UNITED STATES STAMPS, FIRST DAY COVERS, 75 SETS, OLYMPIC AND COMICS FROM$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MADONNA OF THE GOLDFINCH WITH MATCHING U.S.$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MADONNA OF THE GOLDFINCH WITH MATCHING U.S.$300
1 day LeftJasper522 CHARLOTTE BECKER LITHOGRAPH “SWEET DREAMS” "SMILING THROUGH" SILHOUETTE CONVEX BUBBLE$30
14 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionjoe dimaggio signed lou gehrig yankees postage stamp 1st day issue cachet cover$300