Sold2024GOLDEN FILS DE R.PICARD SAVONNETTE POCKET WATCHQuarter repeater on bells, chronograph, around 1900. Case: half-tub with 2 beads, polished, 1 German stamp, 1 Russian 56 gold stamp, 2 Swiss stamps, dust cover embossed on the front and back: 4 medSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les Fils de R. Picard 14k Repeater Gold Pocket Watch.Les Fils de R. Picard 14k Repeater Gold Pocket Watch. 52mm bezel with porcelain dial and black enameled roman numerals. Marked .585 case number 404537 with crown. It weighs 134 grams. Working order wiSee Sold Price
Sold202414k Yellow Gold Full Hunter Case Pocket Watches with Chains14k Yellow Gold Full Hunter Case Pocket Watches with Chains (2) items including a 16s Audemars Feres and an 18s Fils de R. Picard, both having chains (some marked '585' / '14k') Property from: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LES FILS DE PICARD, OROLOGIO DA TASCA CRONOGRAFO CONSUONERIA MINUTI, SVIZZERA CIRCA 1900 cassa a savonette in oro giallo diametro 58 mm, quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri arabi, scala cronometrica, piccoli secondi al sei, lancette in bronzo dorato,See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonetto Cappiello Antique French PosterLeonetto Cappiello (French, 1875-1942) Maurin Quina. Lithograph poster signed within print. Margin reads 'Imp. P Vercasson and cie. 43, R. de Lancry Paris' Sight. Cherry-flavored with a hint of quininSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leonetto Cappiello (French, 1875-1942) MaurinLeonetto Cappiello (French, 1875-1942) Maurin Quina. Lithograph poster signed within print. Margin reads 'Imp. P Vercasson and cie. 43, R. de Lancry Paris' Sight: 62" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Picard, La Chaux de Fonds Silver Pocket WatchR. Picard, La Chaux de Fonds Silver Pocket Watch R. Picard Chaux de Eonds Numbered: 27293 If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card charges ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jugendstil-Vase. Daum Frères & Cie, Verreries de Nancy um 1900. Farbloses Glas, farbig übeJugendstil-Vase. Daum Frères & Cie, Verreries de Nancy um 1900. Farbloses Glas, farbig überfangen, floral geschnitten und geätzt sowie Kaltgold gesäumt; auf der Wandung sign., H=32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase mit HortensieVase mit Hortensie Legras & Cie., Verreries de Saint-Denis, um 1900 Farbloses Glas mit Ätzung, buntem Opakemail, Polier- und Reliefgold. Dekor: Hortensienzweige in dreifachem Rapport. Der ausgeätzteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fenelon. Les Avantures de Telemaque .. 1738.Fenelon, Francois (French,1651-1715). Les Avantures de Telemaque, Fils D’Ulysse. 2 Vols. London: R. Dodsley, 1738. Later edition. 8vo. xl,301;294pp. Fenelon described his work as a Prose Epic._See Sold Price
Sold2022KAMINUHR 'F. R. VICOMTE DE CHATEAUBRIAND'KAMINUHR 'F. R. VICOMTE DE CHATEAUBRIAND' Frankreich, Mitte 19. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. H. 31 cm, B. 54 cm. Auf dem Uhrwerk bezeichnet 'S. Marti & Cie. Medaille de Bronze'. UEber einem laenglichen SockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theophile Steinlen, France (1859-1923) PosterOriginal French early 20th c theater poster of Le R\'eve (Musique de L. Gastinel) G. Hartmann & Cie Editors, Paris. The Poster measures 36 x 25 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020R. Sonderer (20th Century) Metz The City of HistoricChemis de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine ca. 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Livre D'or De La Légion Etrangère PaperbackLe Livre D'or De La Légion Etrangère Paperback. By Jean Brunon and Georges R. Manue. This was published by Charles-Lavauzelle & Cie (Paris) in 1958. This paperback is approx 9" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ MAGRITTE (after)Le Fils de l'Homme.Color lithograph, 1973. 777x595 mm; 30x23½ inches,RENÉ MAGRITTE (after)Le Fils de l'Homme.Color lithograph, 1973. 777x595 mm; 30x23½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled, annotated and numbered 110/150 by Georgette Magritte, the artist's wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAGRITTE, Rene (After). Lithograph "Le Fils DeL'Homme". Lithograph in colors after the painting by the same name. Signed 'Magritte' lower right in the matrix. Numbered 40/150 and titled in pencil lower left below image. Further inscribed and signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baumann Fils & Cie, Paris, France, 1940's, tambour woodBaumann Fils & Cie Paris, France, 1940's tambour wood floor screen signed with brass plaque Height 71 x approx. width 70 inches Estimate $ 800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw Planetarium WatchPlanetarium Millennium 2000 model, Nr. 24, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on leather band.See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw WatchMillennium 2000 model, number 004, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on crocodile band.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2022Het Groote Tafereel der Dwaasheid, vertoonende de opkomst, voortgang en ondergang der Actie, BubbelHet Groote Tafereel der Dwaasheid, vertoonende de opkomst, voortgang en ondergang der Actie, Bubbel en Windnegotie, first edition, 74 engraved plates only (of 76), many folding, printed on various papSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 102 books on literature and the history of France, 18/19th C.€250
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Gautier (Théophile) one of 50 specially-bound copies with 4 additional£1,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Estocado, from Service Sc?nes de Corrida, (A.R. 422), 1959,$5,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sujet poisson (A.R. 139), 1952$1,800(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMannequin with 1920's Vintage Men's Jantzen Poppy Princeton Swim Team Outfit with Regina swimming de$5
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonAmedee Julien Marcel-Clement "Voiles De St. Trojan" Impressionist Marine Painting$325(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)