Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Le vase de fleursArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le vase de fleurs Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 10.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttSee Sold Price
Sold202228016: Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase de fleurs Lithograph in colors on paper 24 x 17-1/4 inches (61.0 x 43.8 cm) (image) A.P&perSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964 Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Vase de fleurs, 1964. Original lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin. Numbered in pencil 41/75 on the lower left margin. With BFKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Claude Picot Frame Serio lithographJean Claude Picot Frame Serio lithograph - " Le Vase Bleu De Madrid " - 43 inches tall x 38 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 69/75 on the bottom left corner. BFK Rives watermark at the left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 65,5 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color,Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color, flowers in vase, 166/300, signed in pencil, 17.5" by 13.5" (sight), original framed condition, good condition, no tears, stains, water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Trigoulet - Le Chemin de la Mort, 1899Eugene Trigoulet (1864-1910)Le Chemin de la Mort, 1899 Lithograph on wove paper.Signed on the plate lower right.L'Estampe Moderne's blind stamp on the bottom right corner.Dimensions:+Size of the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vaseCamille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vase émaillé à décor de fleurs sur fond vert Signé dans le col H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants FacsimileSig LEMarc Chagall-Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants FacsimileSig LEMarc Chagall-Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Bezombes, "Bouquet de Fleurs"Roger Bezombes (France, 1913 - 1994) Limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a vase of flowers, pencil signed l.r., numbered l.l."113/150" image size 17 1/4" X 22 1/2", sheet size 22 1/2" X 29 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953) pâte-de-verreProperty of A Private Collector Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953) "Le Fleurs" A fine pâte-de-verre (glass) Vase, France, circa 1925 with molded mark G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU and marked FRANCE H 5 3/4 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un vase couvert et un pot couvert, à décor de fleurs, grenades et chrysanthèmesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor enVase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor en famille rose de fleurs accompagné de 2 enfants s'accrochant aux anses du vase. Caractère Shou (longue vie) en rouge sur le col. EpoqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES boules sur talon à col polylobé Le décor sur un registre médian d'objets mobiliers, le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus sur fond jaune Emaux cloisonnéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saunier & Durand, Florence cathedral lithographSaunier & Durand, Florence cathedral lithograph, Saunier & Durand (19th c.), "Campanile de Sainte Marie des Fleur (le Dome)", 19.75"h x 13.5"w (sight), 27"h x 20.75"w (frame size), matted and framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE tripode en forme de brûle-parfum à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de mille fleurs. Le couvercle ajouré et sommé d'un chien de Fô. H. 40 cm. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXème siècleVASE à décor floral sur un registre médian en réserve Le col à décor de chauves-souris, feuille de bananiers, fleurs de lotus et poissons affrontés sur fond vert LesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Vignoles "Le Vase de Porcelaine" Still Life OilAndre Vignoles (French, 1920 - 2017) "Le Vase de Porcelaine," floral still life oil on canvas, signed lower right "A. Vignoles," with David Findlay Galleries label and stamp to reverse, also numberedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Couronne de Fleurs Framed$180
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
May 14Robinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited$1,350