Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Hauner + Martin Eisler, Magazine RackCARLO HAUNER + MARTIN EISLERMagazine rack, ca. 1950Hammered copper, painted metal. Manufactured by Forma, Brazil.14.5" H × 20.5" W × 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley modelMartin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley model "1452". Forma production, Brescia 1960 (cm 70x51x70) (minor defects) Bibliography: "Rivista dell'arredamento", n. 66, giugno 1960, pp. 44-45; "RivistSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN EISLER (1913-1977)Forma Mompiano production armchair, 1959. Teak wood, painted metal and fabric.. Cm 80,00 x 82,00 x 70,00. Literature: Aric Chen, Brazil Modern: The Rediscovery of Twentieth-Century Brazilian FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)Fauteuil dit Costela Bois, métal, suédine 83 x 70 x 84 cm. Forma, circa 1959 Références : - Maria Cecilia Loschiavo dos Santos, Modern furniture in brazil, Olhares, 2015, p. 234. -See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Eisler and Carlo Hauner, chaise lounges, pairMartin Eisler and Carlo Hauner chaise lounges, pair FormaAustria/Italy / Brazil, c. 1955enameled steel, rattan25.5 w × 56 d × 34 h in (65 × 142 × 86 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCoppia di poltrone mod. CostelaStruttura in ferro laccato e legno massello. Prod. Forma 1950 ca. cm 70x70x84See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN HESLER (1913-1977)Rare rosewood sofà with iron’s tube legs and original woven, for Forma Brescia 50’s. Literature; catalog Forma’s cover.. . Cm 265,00 x 62,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAUNER CARLO, HEISLER MARTINPoltrona in compensato curvato di teak e ferro verniciato.Prod. Forma anni '60cm 80x70x72See Sold Price
Sold2024William KURELEK (1927 - 1977) R.C.A.The Old Chipman Ukrainian Church (Alberta, Canada), mixed media on masonite, 22 3/4 x 14 inches, signed and dated 1975 lower right, with Kurelek's hand-made frame. Provenance: Ottawa Collection, purchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO HAUNER Costela sofa for Forma Mompiano Brescia .Costela sofa for Forma Mompiano Brescia . 1960. Teak wood and painted metal.. Cm 136,00 x 81,00 x 64,00. Literature: Domus n. 362, January 1960, p.20See Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN EISLER Bench for Forma.Bench for Forma. Teak wood and painted metal.. Cm 200,00 x 30,00 x 35,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Eisler Style, 'Costela' Chairs (2)Martin Eisler Style Pair of 'Costela' chairs, 2000s Chrome-plated steel, solid walnut. Undersides with manufacturer's metal roundel. Each: 36" H x 27.75" W x 30" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Hauner,Tappeto in pura lana vergine. Prod. Minorca, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 225x149See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO HAUNER Four chairs for Reguitti.Four chairs for Reguitti. Beech.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 70,00. 1970s, manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Begay, Silver and Turquoise KetohKenneth Begay(Dine [Navajo], 1913 - 1977)Silver and Turquoise Ketoh, ca. 1970ssuede leather, turquoise, silvermarked underside of silver ketoh: KB128 grams, 4.5 oz4 x 2 1/2 x 1/2 in. (10.16 x 6.35 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MARYAN S. MARYAN (PINCHAS BURSTEIN) (1927-1977) Personnage1972MARYAN S. MARYAN (PINCHAS BURSTEIN) (1927-1977) Personnage 1972 signé et daté 72 graphite et fusain sur papier signed and dated 72 graphite and charcoal on paper 48 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Begay, Silver Ring with Turquoise StoneKenneth Begay(Dine [Navajo], 1913 - 1977)Silver Ring with Turquoise Stonesilver and turquoisemarked inside: KBoverall weight: 0.7 oz., 20 gramsapproximate ring size: 7 1/41 x 3/4 x 3/4 in. (2.54See Sold Price
Sold2022PROPHET ROYAL ROBERTSON, MM "TRANCE'S..."Prophet Royal Robertson, (American 1930-1997), 1977, "Trance's The Leviathans," mixed media on paper, executed in pen, marker, and acrylic, depicting a Godzilla like monster on the rampage with text wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth Begay Navajo Silver Candle Holders 1950sKenneth Begay (1913-1977) - Navajo Silver Candle Holders c. 1950s, 150g each, 3.25" x 4.5". Acquired from a private collection in Colorado. Published in Native American Art magazine, December 2020, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maryan (Pinchas Burstein) (American/Polish, 1927-1977) Personnage, 1965Maryan (Pinchas Burstein) (American/Polish, 1927-1977) Personnage, 1965 pastel and wash on paper signed Maryan and dated (lower center) 23 1/2 x 18 inches. Provenance: Allan Frumkin Gallery, Chicago/NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Begay (1913-1977) - Navajo Sterling Silver Bracelet c. 1950sKenneth Begay (1913-1977) - Navajo Sterling Silver Bracelet c. 1950s, Weight/Measurements: 61.3g, 2" bandwidth, size 7.25 including 1.5" gap. Hallmarked "KB" on verso. Description: Kenneth Begay (1913See Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausMartin Eisler, 2 adjustable Chairs, model Reversível Chair€4,000(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO HAUNER 1927-1996 Tavolino per Forma anni '60 - CARLO HAUNER 1927-1996 Low table for Forma€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO HAUNER 1927-1996 Chaise longue per BFC anni '60 - CARLO HAUNER 1927-1996 Chaise longue for€400
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA 1906-1978 Credenza ‘Scuderia’ per Bernini 1977 - CARLO SCARPA 1906-1978€3,000
2 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Chinese Calligraphy by Wang Fangyu(FRED WANG 1913-1997)$1,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 200 orignal Reisephotographien aus Algerien, Tunesien, Italien u.a. Um 1900. Vintages.€240
May 04BucklinSondergaard,Trine; Now That You Are Mine [2003 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE COPY]$80
918 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Arlequin - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print$110
931 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Vert de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
830 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude (Bleue, Verte) de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1