Sold2019Fernand Leger French Cubist Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait of two nudes. Signed F. LEGER on the lower right corner. Stamped Collection of A. Cnapp on the right corner, verso. 21 x 28 cm (8.3 x 11.0 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality French Mixed Media Modern Fernand Leger Signed Dated CubistMuseum Quality Mixed Media Fernand Leger Signed Dated, SLR, dated 1950, 8 1/2 x 7" image size, this piece is being reoffered due to non payment by previous bidder, Joseph Fernand Henri Léger (French:See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger French Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring three figures in geometric arrangement. Signed F. LEGER on the lower right corner. Attributed to Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). 33 x 23 cm (13.0 x 9.1 inches). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of an unframed mixed media (gouache and watercolor) drawing on paper, done in the bold style of modern painter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger French Art Cubism 1881-1955Fernand Leger Mixed media on paper 15" X 11"Attributed to :Joseph Fernand Henri Léger (French: [leʒe]; February 4, 1881 – August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Mixed Media Painting (style of)This lot consists of an unframed mixed media (gouache and watercolor) drawing on paper, done in the bold style of modern painter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Fernand Leger French (1881-1955) Oil on BoardAbstract street scene - Attributes: Signed on the lower right. After Fernand Leger - Media: Oil on board framed - Dimensions metric: 45 by 55 cm (54 by 64 cm framed) - Dimensions imperial: 17 3/4 by 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Metzinger French Cubist Female Women Abstract ArtThis lot consists of a hand-painted mixed media on hard board in the style of of Jean Dominique Antony Metzinger (French:; 24 June 1883 3 November 1956) was a major 20th-century French painter, theoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (Mixed media on Paper Painting ) in the style ofRendered in the Cubist style of Fernand Leger. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 8 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist.Lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque Drawing Cubism Hand Painted French Painter Female Cubist Picasso Era Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media card board in the style of George Braque. The illustration depicts an abstract figure in the famous cubism period.Georges Braque ; 13 May 1882 - 31 AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(attrib.to); Mixed Media SignedFernand Leger(attrib.to); Mixed Media Signed. Mixed media on paper. Cubist Still Life. Signed with initials F.L. lower right; 11.5in. X 8in.(image), 13in. X 10.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 16"x 12" Attrib. with Certificate. Fernand Ledger 1881- 1955 was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early works he created a personal form of cubism which he graduallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger French Cubist O/C Lefevre GalleryOil on canvas. Featuring a cubist composition. Signed F. LEGER on the lower right corner. Gallery Label affixed to verso inscribed Fernand Leger / oil on canvas / 1929 / THE LEFEVRE GALLERY / (Alex ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau French Cubist Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring a study of two faces. Signed Jean Cocteau on the lower edge. Attributed to Jean Cocteau (1889-1963, French). 30 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.25 inches). Provenance: This lot carrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger French Cubist Pencil on PaperPencil on paper. Featuring a cubist composition scene of instruments. Signed FL on the lower right corner. Attributed to Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). 29.5 x 21 cm (11.6 x 8.2 inches). PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2019French Cubist Mixed Media Signed George BraqueMixed media on paper. Featuring a cubist composition. Signed G. Braque on the lower right corner. Attributed to Georges Braque (French, 1882-1968). 17.5 x 12.5 inches (44.5 x 31.8 cm). PROVENANCE: PriSee Sold Price
2023Follower of Fernand Leger, Mixed Media"Composition aux Trois Profils" (Composition of the Three Faces) appears to be a colorful mixed media with ink and gouache in blue, yellow, red, green, black, on high cotton bond paper. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Mixed Media on Board Signed Yves KleinMixed media on board, framed. Attributed to Yves Klein (1928 - 1962). The artwork is predominantly blue and has a textured surface with circular and oval shapes. The artwork has three larger circularSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Edouard Manet French Mixed Media on BoardMixed media on board. Featuring a woman slightly pulling back the curtains to reveal to men talking at a table. The woman is dressed in a pink coat and yellow skirt. A hat and walking stick rest on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Mixed Media on Board Signed Yves KleinMixed media on board. Featuring blue composition with three dimensional protrusions. Signed "Yves Klein" to the top right. Label on verso reads "HAUSER&ORCHARD GALLERY / Yves Klein / monochrome blue".See Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Contemporary French Abstract Collage Mixed Media Painting Original Signed Work 2004$550
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Cubist Abstract Expressionist Original Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersYVES KLEIN - Relief éponge bleu - fourmillement - Mixed media on wood panel$16,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Attempt to Overbridge Internalized Distancing, Surreal Painting, 1990s$90
4 hrs LeftJasper52CARLOS CARNERO (1922-1980) ORIGINAL INK DRAWING - FIGURE SKETCHES DOODLES Mid 20th Century$240