Sold2019Avengers Endgame Photo Set of 32 Iron Man Robert SignedAutographed by: Scarlett Johansson, Chris Evans, Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Jeremy Renner, Samuel L. Jackson, Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany, Robert Downey Jr., Don Cheadle, Paul Rudd, Benedict CumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Avengers Marvel Photo Set 32 Robert Downey Jr SignedAutographed by: Scarlett Johansson, Chris Evans, Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Jeremy Renner, Samuel L. Jackson, Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany, Robert Downey Jr., Don Cheadle, Paul Rudd, Benedict CumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshima Mushroom Cloud Photo Signed by Pilot Paul Tibbets and "Necessary Evil" Pilot GeorgePaul W. Tibbetsn.p., n.d.Hiroshima Mushroom Cloud Photo Signed by Pilot Paul Tibbets and "Necessary Evil" Pilot George MarquardtSigned photographA spectacular 8” x 10” color photSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enola Gay: Tibbets, Ferebee, Van Kirk Signed Iconic Photo w/ Bonus Caron Signed Photo of HiroshimaEnola Gayn.p., n.d.Enola Gay: Tibbets, Ferebee, Van Kirk Signed Iconic Photo w/ Bonus Caron Signed Photo of HiroshimaSigned photographSigned photographs, 8" x 10", featuring the Enola Gay crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8 DETAILSThe Photos are part of the description. Chest for display only.8 knives 8 7/8''8 forks 7 1/8''8 salad forks 6 1/4''8 teaspoons 5 5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gigantic F. Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Gigantic Fernando Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Limited Edition Of 8, Numbered (1/8). Signed & Hallmarked by foundry mark. Man: 23" x 30" x H 82"; Woman: 24" x 26" x H 86"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lou Gehrig Signed Photograph. Just found in an upperLou Gehrig Signed Photograph. 10" x 8". Just found in an upper midwest estate, this pencil (or graphite) autographed photo captures a classic image of the Iron Horse. Comes with full PSA/DNA LOA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Biden Official Senate Photo & Envelope, ca. 1975- Plus (3) Pamphlets From DE OfficeJoe Biden[Washington, D.C.], ca. 1975Joe Biden Official Senate Photo & Envelope, ca. 1975- Plus (3) Pamphlets From DE OfficeSigned photographAn official 8" x 10" portrait photograph depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ty Cobb Signed Vintage Photograph - Detroit Uniform - 8" x 9 5/8"Legendary Batting Savant: Forensically Authenticated Ty Cobb Signed Vintage Photograph - Detroit Uniform - 8" x 9 5/8" - Framed Museum-Quality Showcase. Experience the magic and prowess of one of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Temple Signed and Inscribed 8" x 10" Studio PhotographShirley Temple Signed and Inscribed 8" x 10" Studio PhotographDescription:Presenting an extraordinary piece of Hollywood history, we are delighted to offer a Shirley Temple Signed and Inscribed 8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jaime Hayon (B. 1974) for Baccarat: Jelly Copper Crystal Candy SetJaime Hayon (B. 1974) for Baccarat: Jelly Copper from "Crystal Candy Set"; copper, glazed ceramic and crystal; ed. 8/25; signed by the artist and with Baccarat mark 15 x 14 in. (38.1 x 35.6 cm.) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Cornwell Explorers on a Ship PaintingPainting depicts a group of armed men on a ship wearing pith helmets, a woman, with the lower part of the sail, and crew in the bow. Oil on board.Sight 38" x 21".Frame 42 1/8" x 25 1/8"Signed below thSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936)THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936) | Muhammad Ali’s Punch, Chicago 1966 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in very good condition 27,4 x 20,8 cm Signed in pencil on the reverse, variousSee Sold Price
Sold2017WU HUFAN, SET OF 8 LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS IN FOLDERWu HuFan (Chinese, 1894-1968) set of eight sheets Chinese ink paintings on paper. Hand painted in grisaille of variegate waterside landscape. With some themed calligraphy inscriptions, signed by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2015ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921)ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921) Portrait of a Young Man, oil on panel 23 x 18 cm (9 x 7 1/8 in.) signed lower right along the border PROVENANCE Christie`s, New York, Feb 15, 1994, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles: John Lennon and Paul McCartney Document SignedDS, signed “John Lennon" and "Paul McCartney,” three pages, 8 x 13, February 11, 1975. Contract between Maclen Music Limited and Jackwill S. A., with the latter agreeing to "procure or proSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MALE PHYSIQUE PHOTOGRAPHY) A group of 13 sets, including 4 from Man's Image, Inc., of beefcake(MALE PHYSIQUE PHOTOGRAPHY) A group of 13 sets, including 4 from Man's Image, Inc., of beefcake photographs enclosed in glassine envelopes, each set with 8 photographs of a single model. The group incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strand. Photograph, Ranchos de JaosPaul Strand (American, 1890-1976). A photograph of Ranchos de Jaos church in New Mexico. Printed in 1972, dated and signed on the back. Frame opening: 18-1/2in x 21in. Mat opening: 9in x 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins(New York/France, born 1923) Phenomena Uranus Signal, 1969, signed lower right "Paul Jenkins" and signed, titled and dated verso, oil on canvas, 34-1/8 x 33-1/8 in.; wood frame,. Provenance: Martha JaSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAWS (born in 1974° SCREENPRINT FROM MAN’S BEST FRIEND,SCREENPRINT FROM MAN’S BEST FRIEND, 2016 Screen-print in black and white on paper, originally from a set of 10 prints signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left Edition of 100 + 20 AP PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Set of Eight 'Conoid' Chairs 1972American black walnut, hickory, ea...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Set of Eight 'Conoid' Chairs 1972 American black walnut, hickory, each signed in pencil 'Hart' (8) height 36in (91cm); width 20in (51cm); depth 21 1/4in (54cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940), Säugling, Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, andPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940) Säugling Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, and titled "1926 H. 4. ... on the mount. Ink on paper (mounted to paperboard), 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990 blown glass largest signed 'Chihuly 1985' H 8 x W 31 1/2 x D 22 inches, largest. Property from the Estate of a PalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsWoodstock Extensively Signed 10" x 8" Photo (15+ Sigs) (Third Party Guaranteed)$300
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsBockscar Photo Signed Before Nagasaki Tibbets and Ashworth Signed$150
7 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Band-Signed Shrewsbury Photograph 1963 披頭四樂隊 | 1963$3,500
5 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" x$12,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Inuit Eskimo 12.5" Soapstone Sculpture "Man, Child & Fish" Signed$70(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique signed Moser art glass liquor set with acorns and insect$125(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984$80(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Risque Facs Autographed 8 X 10 RP Photograph$80(8 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBETTIE PAGE Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWALT DISNEY 8.5 x 11 Facs Autographed RP Photo$190(5 bids)