Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | 1969 JASPER JOHNS "MORATORIUM" POSTERA linen-backed poster of the 1969 Jasper Johns work "Moratorium," from the personal collection of Dennis Hopper. The poster depicts a work commissioned by Leo Castelli to commemorate the anti-war MoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns - Moratorium - 1969 Offset Lithograph 22.5" x 28.5""Moratorium" by Jasper Johns, 1969 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 22.5 x 28.5 inches, with an image size of 17.25 x 26 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold20187 Jasper Johns Moratorium Flag Flyers BASS MUSEUMJasper Johns (1930- Present) original 1969 gallery announcement flyers. Features seven of these flyers announcing an exhibition and sale of limited edition Jasper Johns prints. Unsigned. Measures 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns "Flag (Moratorium)" Lithograph 1969Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930). Lithograph titled "Flag (Moratorium)" depicting the American flag in orange and green with black stars and stripes, 1969. The word "Moratorium" isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johs LithographJasper Johns lithograph. Copyright Jasper Johns 1969 "MORATORIUM". Sight 28" x 22", overall 23" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930): MoratoriumJasper Johns (b. 1930): Moratorium Offset lithograph on wove paper, 1969, signed in pencil, numbered 244/300. 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (sheet), 25 1/4 x 33 in. (frame). Literature: ULAE S5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns Signed "Flag (Moratorium)" 1969, VintageJasper Johns, "Flag" Circa 1969 Vintage Print Signed in graphite pencil lower right. Water stains to the boarder of the print, but not into the subject. Unframed approx. 19.5" x 27.75". Framed 26.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns (b. 1930) Moratorium, Flag poster for theJasper Johns (b. 1930)Moratorium, Flag poster for the National Vietnam MoratoriumOffset lithograph printed in colours, 1969, on wove paper, published by Leo Castelli Gallery, Los Angeles, the full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wovenJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 158/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Jasper JohnsJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 97/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnamSee Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2016JASPER JOHNS (American, b. 1930)Three works: two offset lithographs, "Silver Cicada," 1981/1982 and "Moratorium," 1969 (both unframed) together with book, "Jasper Johns: The Seasons" with original lithograph frontispiece in green, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, CicadaJasper Johns Cicada 1981lithograph in four colors on Arches 88 image: 26.5 h × 20.25 w in (67 × 51 cm) sheet: 35 h × 26 w in (89 × 66 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Jasper Johns, AbstractJasper Johns gouache on paper board 40" x 29.85" Abstract with leaves. Signed lower right "JJh"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns, TargetJasper Johns Target (from the For Meyer Schapiro portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors sheet: 24 h × 16.5 w in (61 × 42 cm) image: 12 h × 12 w in (30 × 30 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930), "Light Bulb," 1969, Lead relief multiple in the publisher's original weldedJasper Johns(b. 1930)"Light Bulb," from the "Lead Reliefs" series, 1969Lead relief multipleEdition: 40/60 (there were also ten artist's proofs)With the incised signature, date, andSee Sold Price
2023Jasper Johns, Four Panels from Untitled 1972Jasper Johns Four Panels from Untitled 1972 1972 / 1974lithograph in colors with embossing on Laurence Barker gray image: 38 h x 25.825 w in (97 x 66 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29 w in (103 x 74 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (born 1930); Two FlagsJasper Johns (born 1930) Two Flags (Universal Limited Art Editions 212), 1980 Lithograph on Ivory Nishinouchi Kizuiki paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 32/45 (there were also 8 artist's prooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980 4-color lithograph on Eijiro Kikuchi Nishinouchi paper signed, dated, and numbered 30/56 in pencil 39 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 87See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, TargetJasper Johns Target (from the For Meyer Schapiro portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors on handmade Ohiro-Mimitsuki 23.75 h × 16.5 w in (60 × 42 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, Savarin I (Cookie)Jasper Johns Savarin I (Cookie) 1978lithograph on Richard de Bas image (irreg.): 16.25 h × 11.375 w in (41 × 29 cm) sheet: 25.875 h × 20.125 w in (66 × 51 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971 Lithograph, dated 1971, edition 76 of 79, signed (upper left). 27 1/2 x 20 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1969 Merce Cunningham & Dance Company Poster Cornell Jasper Johns$10(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jasper Johns Looking Flag Face Covered, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed£5,000