Sold2020Early New York City Street Scene Photo 22 x 18Early New York City Street Scene Photo 22 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Carleton Wiggins. Attr. to . Oil. NY Street SceneOil on canvas. Attributed to Guy Carleton Wiggins. New York City Winter Street Scene with figures, signed L. R. Guy Wiggins N.A. Framed. 18 1/4"H. x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022New York City Brooklyn Street Scene Modernist Ashcan Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas depicting an early NY street scene. Signed lower right illegibly. 25 1/4 x 18 inches. unframed. ***Please note!! In house shipping prices are attached!! You are welcome to pick up in houSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Firestone (American, 20th Century), oil on canvas,Bill Firestone (American, 20th Century), oil on canvas, New York City Street Scene, signed lower left, 18" x 24" canvas, 22-3/4" x 28-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998) New York Street Scene 22 x 28 1/8 in. (55.9 x 71.4 cm.) (Painted in ...Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998) New York Street Scene signed 'MAX ARTHUR COHN' (lower right) and signed again and numbered '324,' dated and inscribed with title (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 22 x 28 1/See Sold Price
Sold20231950'S ERA NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE BY JANURAJANURA, Sylvia, (Mid-20th Century): Busy New York City Street Scene, Oil/Canvasboard, 18" x 14", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American Modernist Early New York City Street Scene Oil PaintingAntique American modernist signed street scene oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 24L x 10H.See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20trh Century), lithograph, New YorkAmerican School (20trh Century), lithograph, New York City Street Scene, pencil signed illegible lower center, 22-1/2" x 17-1/4" sight, 34-1/4" x 29" overall, tears to upper edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage New York City Street Scene Painting, SignedOil on canvas 18 x 14 in, 23 x 19 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Johann BerthelsenJohann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972), New York City Street Scene in the Snow, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 16"w, overall (framed): 26.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renee Berger NYC Street Scene Oil on CanvasRenee Berger (American, b. 1959) New York City street scene with frankfurter vendor, oil on canvas, signed lower right, artist's card on reverse. Image: 22" H x 28" W: frame: 25" H x 31" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Reisman Oil on Masonite NYC Street ScenePhilip Reisman (American, New York, 1904-1992). Oil on Masonite nighttime New York City street scene. Signed Philip Reisman lower right and dated 1944. 22 1/2" x 28 1/2" (with frame 28 1/2" x 34 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed Martin Lewis (1881-1962) OilOil on Masonite titled, "Sketch #15" New York street scene. Size 11.75 x 16 sight, Frame 18 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandra Rubel, 20/21st C., NYC Scenes8 New York City Scenes comprising of 6 pastel, 1 gouache and 2 charcoals and abstract print; mostly signed and dated (RUBEL1503/10) (WT) Dimensions: Smallest: 11 x 18; Largest: 22.5x30See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique 19th C American New York City ScenesPair Antique 19th C American New York City Scenes. Architectural views / scenes of New York City streets. Each measures approximately 26 x 22 inches. From a Jeffrey Bilhuber decorated home in Bedford,See Sold Price
Sold2024New York City Urban Street Painting DOWNTOWN, Karen, 2000Downtown New York City Urban Painting, signed and dated by the artist, Karen 2000. Depicts a typical hectic bustling street scene in lower Manhattan. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: canvas: 22 inches x 28See Sold Price
2022American Mid-Century Modern Lithograph New York City SceneAmerican MCM, New York City Scene, hand-colored lithograph, SLR illegibly and edition 18/34, 29 1/2 x 21 1/2”, 30 1/2 x 22 1/2”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Bogardus (New York City) Half Plate Ambrotype Street Scene, c. 1850'sAbraham Bogardus (1822 - 1908 New York) Half Plate Ambrotype City Street Scene. Circa 1850's. Rare early photograph of Ambrotype Studio and people gathered outside on boardwalk. Image depicts single tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNIE LEIBOVITZ 'KEITH HARING' NEW YORK CITY, 1986Annie Leibovitz photo-litho. Marked 1992 Annie Leibovitz Fotofolio Editions lower right. Marked Keith Haring, New York City, 1985 lower left. Sheet measures 22 3/4" x 18 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021B. Asket (20C) Paris Cityscape Street Oil PaintingFeatures a street scene of New York City by artist B. Asket. UNFRAMED. Good condition. Dimple on lower left to canvas. Measures 18 1/8 in. x 14 in. Signed lower right and on verso. MMB Inc. in house USee Sold Price
Sold2024Greenwich Village Street SignEarly Greenwich Village New York City sign. 45" x 13", 18" D..See Sold Price
Sold2023John Dillon 18 x 14 'Oyster Bar'John Knox Dillon (1903-1974) Kansas City, MO - New York. Oil painting , 'Oyster Bar'. An impressionistic street scene of two men walking into a bar/restaurant. Label from Salamungi Club with artist anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enamel Humpback Street Sign New York CityE 135st Canal St West - 22" x 12" - Some small chips but overall nice condition (masking tape to protect sharp edge) - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2019LG Black & White Photograph of Steamer Puritan,United States,Early 20th Century Capturing the Fall River Line steamer ship Puritan docked at Pier 18 in New York City. Photograph,Paper measures 23 3/4" x 19", From the estate of Charles L. Rochon JSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art Pa$350(1 bid)