Sold2016Marino Marini abstract litho, framedMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) abstract lithograph, Games on Horseback, circa 1953, signed lower right "Marini" and numbered 20/40. Float mounted on linen backing in wood frame. Sight - 19 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini "Abstract" Lithograph, SignedMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), "Abstract" lithograph, numbered, signed in pencil lower border "22/30 Marino". Framed, not examined out of frame. Kennedy Galleries label verso. Sight size: 23 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARINO MARINI - ABSTRACT MAN ON HORSE SCREEN PRINTMarino Marini Italian 1901-1980 - Abstract Man on Horse Screenprint. Signed in plate. 21" x 27" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marino MARINI Limited 1959 Lithograph "Abstract Horses"Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Abstract Horses. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948, Attributed to Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), Untitled, signed "Marini" dated "A 48", and numbered 1/9 verso, mounted on black wood stand, 6"h x 3"w x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited Marino Marini Lithograph, MiracoloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) colored lithograph referenced as "Miracolo" and titled verso "Horse and Sparrow," numbered 32/50, depicting abstract black, white, brown, and grey shapes representinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Cheveaux et Cavaliers V' LithographMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Cheveaux et Cavaliers V' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, pencil #26/40 lower left, depicting an abstract image, matted behind glass in a metal linedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT ITALIAN COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY MARINO MARINIMarino Marini, Italian, 1901 to 1980, a color lithograph on paper, Cavallo, Horse, 1974. signed in pencil, lower right. Framed. Marino Marini was an Italian artist, known for Abstract equestrian sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Mixed Media on Paper Attrib./CERTIFPrivate Collection 14.50" x 11" With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he never abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14.25" x 11.25" (Attrib.) With Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he neSee Sold Price
Sold20221972 Marino Marini Olympic Poster(Italian, 1901-1980) in a red painted frame depicting an abstract equestrian in reds 40"h x 24-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (Italian, 1901–1980), , ChevalMarino Marini (Italian, 1901–1980)ChevalPencil signed and numbered 44/50, with wide margins. Lithograph on wove paper.image: 13 5/8 x 20 in. (34.6 x 50.8cm)sheet: 18 7/8 x 25 5/8 in. (47.9 x 65.1cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' Etchin...Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' (Guastalla A162) Etching, drypoint and aquatint printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 27/50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI, (Italian, 1901-1980), Marino from Shakespeare I: Plate I (G. A187), 1977MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Marino from Shakespeare I: Plate I (G. A187)1977, etching and aquatint in colorssinged Marino lower right; numbered PA lower leftplate: 19 x 15 in., shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Signed LithographUntitled: Man on HorseArtist: Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980)Color Lithograph c.1969Signed Marino in pencil in the margin at lower right and numbered 10/50 in pencil in the margin at lower left. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963 color etching signed and numbered 22/50 in pencil 15 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., Bloomington, IndSee Sold Price
Sold2023After, Marino Marini, (Italian, 1901-1980), offset LithographAfter, Marino Marini, (Italian, 1901-1980) Untitled, offset Lithograph, Signed in the plate, also pencil signed, l.l., numbered EA Sight 14.75 by 10.5 in. (37.46 by 26.67 cm.), overall, 26.5 by 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980)Marino Marini (1901-1980), abstract print. Sight 20" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Horse and Riders LithographMarino Marini, (Italian 1901-1980) Horse and Riders Lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right, "Marino", Edition # "8/50". (JOHN3407){AC} Measurements:Sight: 16.5 x 21.5 Frame: 24.75 x 26.5See Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesMarino Marini 1972 Limited Color Lithograph "Chevaux et Cavaliers III" Signed Framed$1,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Signed Abstract Composition Framed Painting On Cardboard$750
1 day LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b. 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Abstract unique sculpture. 1970's.$110
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 18THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.MARINO MARINI, ROUND DANCE, 1963, LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED, 15 X 11.75 IMAGE, 17.75 X$700