Sold2019Nouveau Mexique, Louisiane, Canada. North America.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouveau Mexique, Louisiane, Canada, et Nlle Angleterre. Par M. Brion. Ã Paris chez Desnos rue St. Jacques au Globe. 1766' North America comprising New Mexico, Louisiana, CanaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brion de la Tour: Antique Map of North America, 1766Map: Nouveau Mexique, Louisiane, Canada, et Nlle. Angleterre Cartographer: Brion de la Tour Place & Date: Paris / 1766 Size: 19" x 11" Condition: outline color; light overall age toning The highly detSee Sold Price
Sold2022(COLONIAL NORTH AMERICA.) Jean-Baptiste Bourguignon d'Anville. Canada Louisiane et Terres Angloises.(COLONIAL NORTH AMERICA.) Jean-Baptiste Bourguignon d'Anville. Canada Louisiane et Terres Angloises. Large hand-colored engraved wall map of eastern North America. 4 sheets trimmed and joined, 37x45&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Guthrie, William 1798 Map. Canada North America"British Colonies in North America from the best Authorities" Copper Engraved Map Published 1798, London for "A New Geographical, Historical and Commercial Grammar..." by William Guthrie. The maps areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map Print - Canada - North AmericaSet of 4 Map Prints. Antique lithographic map originates from "Letts's Popular Atlas", being a series of maps delineating the whole surface of the globe, with many special and original features; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATLEMANIA! WITH THE BEATLES recordBEATLEMANIA! WITH THE BEATLES Capitol Records Original Vinyl 12” T-6051 1963 CANADA - North America’s first Beatles release. Pencil marks on inner sleeve and pen on record label. Please seSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bryce, James 1881 Lot of 10 Maps of Canada & USADominion of Canada, North America, Middle States. New York, Pennsylvannia, New Jersey, Delaware and Maryland, New England States. Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont, Massachusetts, Rhode Island and ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRITISH COLUMBIA & VANCOUVER ISLAND. Canada British North America SDUK 1874 mapTitle: BRITISH COLUMBIA & VANCOUVER ISLAND. Canada British North America SDUK 1874 map Description: BRITISH COLUMBIA, VANCOUVER ISLAND &C' by Cartography by Hudson Bay Company; MSS Parry, Franklin, BeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Book Illustration Map of Canada and North America cBook illustration map of showing part of North America with Canada and parts of New England and New York, with modern hand coloring, measuring 8 by 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blackie (Pub) 1882 Folio Map. Canada - British North AmericaLithograph Map Published 1882 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Comprehensive Atlas & Geography of the World" by W. G. Blackie. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 22 x 15 inch (56 x 38cm) Good condSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C George H. Millar Engraving View of Quebec18th C George H. Millar Colored Engraving Titled A View of Quebec the Capital of Canada, in North America, Sculpted by Roberts. Depicting a view of the small city with ships in the foreground. Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maps 19th Century Mixed Lot of 15Incl Asia Minor, Asia, Europe, Denmark, Manchester, Australia, Canada, USA, North America, UK, Germany, World Rainfall & Vegetation, Syria, Europe, Asia, and Nubia/Abyssinia. Lot of 15 sheets of MapsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maps 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 23. AmericasLithograph Maps. Incl USA, Canada, North & South America, West Indies, Atlantic, and North Polar Regions. Examples by Chambers, Blackie and The National Encyclopedia/Mackenzie. Paper Size: Typically 1See Sold Price
Sold20241862 North America Anthony Trollope West Indies AND Spanish Main CANADA NIAGARA1862 North America Anthony Trollope West Indies AND Spanish Main CANADA NIAGARA1862 North America Anthony Trollope West Indies AND Spanish Main CANADA NIAGARADescriptionNorth America: The West IndiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018World Views C1830-80 Lot of 21 Steel EngravingsIncl Canada, USA, North America, Switzerland, Germany, Holy Land, Italy, UK, France, India, Denmark, etc. Examples by Bartlett, Brockendon, Stanfield, Harding, Turner, Voyages and Travels, etc. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Times Atlas 1895 Lot of 3 Maps of CanadaEast, West Canada, and North America. Lithograph Map Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Centre fold as published. Paper Size: Up to 21 x 16 inch (53 x 41cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRITISH NORTH AMERICA. Canada pre Oregon Treaty.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'BRITISH NORTH AMERICA' The map shows the border between the United States and British North America (now Canada) as it was before the Oregon Treaty of 1846, and it shows what isSee Sold Price
Sold20231852 HUNTING & INDIANS 1ed Rambles & Scrambles North America Canada Sullivan1852 HUNTING & INDIANS 1ed Rambles & Scrambles North America Canada Sullivan “Rambles and Scrambles” is a rare 19th-century account of author Edward Sullivans sporting and hunting adventurSee Sold Price
2020"The Quadrupeds of North America" - Canada OtterTitle: "The Quadrupeds of North America" - Canada Otter Artist: John James Audubon Publisher: V. G. Audubon, New York Printing Date: 1849-1854 Medium: Hand-colored lithograph Size/Format: 6.5 x 10.6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Findlay, Alexander 1828 Map. British Dominions in North America. CanadaCopper Engraved Map Published 1828, London for "The Oxford Encyclopaedia: Or, Dictionary of Arts, Sciences and General Literature" by Rev. W. Harris, J. A. Stewart, C. Butler, Rev. J. H. Hinton et al.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russell & Barclay C1825 Antique Map. British Dominions in North America. CanadaCopper Engraved Map Published C1825., by Fisher & Son, "A Complete Atlas of the World" by John Russell et al. The companion Atlas to "A Complete and Universal English Dictionary" by James Barclay. PapSee Sold Price
Sold2019J & C Walker, "North America; Canada and the UnitedJ & C Walker, "North America; Canada and the United States," 1834, H. - 17 in., W. - 13 3/4 in.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper52Large Civil War map of the United States. ETTLING. Illustrated London News 1861$300
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52United States of North America. Early territorial boundaries. LOWRY 1859 map$380