Sold20161940s Santo Domingo / Kewa Polychrome BowlNative American Indian, Santo Domingo pueblo, ca. 1940. Shows abundant use and richly painted surface, very good original condition. 4-1/2"H x 8"W. Provenance: Ex-private Santa Monica, CA Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pueblo Turquoise Pendant, Necklace, & Ring by J. LovatoNative American, Southwestern United States, Santo Domingo Pueblo (Kewa), ca. early to late-20th century CE. A collection of 3 jewelry pieces, a ring, necklace, and pendant. The necklace has a shell pSee Sold Price
Sold20231940s Santo Domingo Pueblo Bowl Bird Form**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, Santo Domingo Pueblo, ca. 1940s CE. A hand-built pottery bowl taking the form of an abstract avian creature with geometric motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy F. Calabaza [Ca'Win], Asymmetrical Double Strand Turquoise Necklace with Silver Hollow-WareJimmy F. Calabaza [Ca'Win](Kewa [Santo Domingo], b. ca. 1949)Asymmetrical Double Strand Turquoise Necklace with Silver Hollow-Ware Pendant and Handmade Silver Stamped BeadsGreen Kingman turquoise, turSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kewa [Santo Domingo], Jimmy Calabaza [Ca'Win],Jimmy Calabaza [Ca'Win](Kewa [Santo Domingo], b. ca. 1949)Turquoise and Silver Swirl Cuff Braceletinscribed on interior: "CA'WIN"60 gramsapproximate wrist size: 6 1/4 in.1 3/4 x 2 3/4 x 2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Kewa (Santo Domingo) pitcher ca 1910Title: Large Kewa (Santo Domingo) pitcher ca 1910 Dimension: 12" high x 7" diameter Provenance:This was purchased from the Case Trading Post at the Wheelwright Museum in Santa Fe in 1992 for the sum oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jimmy Calabaza CA"Win" Sterling & Turquoise RingSanto Domingo Jimmy Calabaza sterling silver turquoise ring signed "CA"WIN". Jimmy Calabaza (Kewa (Santo Domingo) Pueblo, 1949. Size 5. Stamped "CA"WIN". Sterling silver. Condition: good original estaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome Small DishesOffered in this lot are two (2) Classic Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome Small Dishes, circa 1930-1950. The natural pigment floral design with birds exemplifies Santo Domingo artistry from this ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1930-1950 Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome JarsPresented in this lot are two (2) Classic Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome Jars, Black on Cream, circa 1930-1950. The floral design with birds exemplifies Santo Domingo artistry from this ceramic perioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Cut To Clear Glass Vases, Ca. 1940, H 9'' Dia. 4.5'' 1 PairBohemian Cut To Clear Glass Vases, Ca. 1940, H 9'' Dia. 4.5'' 1 Pair | Offers hand-painted floral details with white glass overlaying azure blue glass. No maker's marks or artist's signature observed.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Kewa [Santo Domingo] Turquoise Necklaces, Bessie Rosetta, Kewa [Santo Domingo], Six Strand2 Kewa [Santo Domingo] Turquoise NecklacesBessie RosettaKewa [Santo Domingo]Six Strand Blue/Green Turquoise Heishi + Silver Necklace, ca. 1970sOverall Weight: 42.1 grams Total Length:See Sold Price
Sold2024Kewa [Santo Domingo], Artist Once Known, Black on White Dough Bowl, ca. 1920Kewa [Santo Domingo] Artist Once KnownBlack on White Dough Bowl, ca. 1920fired clay, pigmentsheight: 8 3/4 x diameter: 14 5/8 in. (22.2 x 37.1 cm.) Private Collection, NevadaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINDSAY P. AGUILAR (KEWA PUEBLO) LARGE OLLA, 14"HNative American Olla, large black on gray vase, dated 2013 by Lindsay P. Aguilar (b. 1972) , Kewa (Santo Domingo) Pueblo, New Mexico, signed at the underside, approx. 15"h, 14.25"diameter, 20lbs StartSee Sold Price
SoldA Santo Domingo polychrome pottery wedding vase ht. 6 1/2, wd. 7 in.A Santo Domingo polychrome pottery wedding vase Decorated with floral motifs, with two large, flaring openings, with strap handle between. ht. 6 1/2, wd. 7 in. For further information on this lot pleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santo Domingo polychrome jar with handle and spoutsTitle: Santo Domingo polychrome jar with handle and spouts Description: Santo Domingo polychrome jar with handle and spouts, 1920s-1940s, 8.375” x 10.25”. Santo Domingo Pueblo (now Kewa Pueblo) poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Pajarito Signed Santo Domingo Pendant and Miniature VaseJoel Pajarito signed Santa Domingo Pueblo (Kewa Pueblo) pendant and miniature vase. Pendant features turquoise accents and Native American motif design and is dated '16. Pendant measures 2.25" x .75".See Sold Price
Sold20164 Pottery PiecesCa. 2000s, Grouping of four pieces including a Jemez seed jar, a Zia water jar, a Hopi vase, and a Santo Domingo bowl. All signed. Largest 5-1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Domingo PotteryCa. 1920s-1940s, Buff-on-red pottery jar with polychrome floral design. 3-1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Santo Domingo Kewa Turquoise Coral 5 strand Heishi Beaded Necklace VintageEmbark on a journey through time with our Vintage Santo Domingo Heishi Beaded Necklace. This extraordinary piece, approximately 33" long and weighing 145g, is a testament to the artistry of Navajo craSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDVIN ÖHRSTRÖM (Sweden, 1906-1994) for ORREFORS. Cascade vase, ca. 1940. Moulded glass. SignedEDVIN ÖHRSTRÖM (Sweden, 1906-1994) for ORREFORS. Cascade vase, ca. 1940. Moulded glass. Signed "Orrefors n.3436". Procedure: Private Collection, Spain between 1970-1990. Measurements: 30.4 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Santo Domingo KEWA Spiny Oyster Shell Jacla Necklace. Double Strands with turquoise accents and Cott$150
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$500
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Spiny Oyster Statement Slab Necklace w/ Turquoise$120
Oct 10DuMouchellesFlorentine Influence Carved Giltwood & Gesso Mirror, Ca. 1940, H 49.75" W 33.5"$300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Chinese Cloisonne Vase with Floral and Butterfly Design 6.625 inches$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Crete Silberiris Etched on Fire-Red Ground Glass Bowl, Ca. 1900-1903, H 4.25" Dia.$175(2 bids)