Sold2022FRANK C MCCARTHY LIMITED EDITION PRINTFramed under glass. The Buffalo Runners. Edition 3/100 and signed in pencil. 16 1/2 inches x 33 inches image. Overall 45 x 29 inches. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK C. MCCARTHY LIMITED EDITION PRINTFramed under glass. Watching The Wagons - Size: 27 inches x 17 inches. Limited Edition 227/1400 and signed in pencil. Overall with frame 38 inches x 30 inches. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank C McCarthy. The Old West A Portrait in Paintings. Signed limited editionTitle: Frank C McCarthy. The Old West A Portrait in Paintings. Signed limited edition Date/Period: 1981 Materials: --- Dimensions: 18.5" W x 15" T. Additional Information: Frank C McCarthy. The Old WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank C. McCarthy - CheyenneFrank C. McCarthy - Cheyenne - Hand Signed - CANVAS - EDITION Image size: 12"w x 10"h. Limited Edition of: 75 - Even the objects of their wrath could sometimes be mesmerized by the colorful spectacleSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIS WEALTH by FRANK C McCARTHY signed no 216/850HIS WEALTH by FRANK C McCARTHY signed no 216/850 GREENWICH WORKSHOP © 1993 limited edition Approximate measurements: 24 x 22 inchesMaterials: paper/cardboardShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy "Spooked" Signed LithographArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Spooked (Cowboys) Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 78/1400 Art Dimensions: 16 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: Frank C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy "An Old-Time Mountain Man" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: An Old-Time Mountain Man Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 78/1000 Art Dimensions: 16 H x 13 W inches ARTIST BIO: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy "The Old West" Signed Limited EdtionArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: The Old West Medium: Book Limited Edition: 100/1500 Art Dimensions: 14 H x 18 W2 D inches Framed Dimensions: 15 H x 19 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Distant Thunder" Frank McCarthy Signed Ltd. Ed.For your consideration is this Frank McCarthy Signed Limited Edition, "Distant Thunder", #173/1000, comes with COA, 1976. "This is the Cavalry at work, on patrol in Kansas during the 1870s. It was inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Limited Edition Frank McCarthy PrintsA group of three offset lithographs on paper, each framed, signed and numbered, by the Western artist. Largest framed 22.5" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Limited Edition Frank McCarthy 'Navajo PoniesSigned limited edition print of a painting of Native American warriors on horseback, by Frank McCarthy, signed in pencil in the lower left and numbered 8/20, matted in beige and presented in a burledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy's "Buffalo Robe Signal" Limited Edition CanvasFrank McCarthy's "Buffalo Robe Signal" limited edition canvas, signed and numbered 5/75 lower left. This piece has been professionally custom framed. Both the canvas and frame are in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy's "Splitting the Herd" Limited Edition PrintsFrank McCarthy's "Splitting the Herd" limited edition prints, signed and numbered 11/550 lower right. These pieces have been professionally triple matted with acid free matting, and have been custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank J. McCarthy "Saber Charge" Signed Limited EditionFrank J. McCarthy "Saber Charge" Signed Limited Edition Print 928/2250: A wonderful limited edition print signed and numbered by the artist. The piece measures 25.5 x 24. A beautiful frame with beadinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Frank C. McCarthy "Before the Northern"Framed Frank C. McCarthy "Before the Northern". 1978 limited print on paper Artist signed and numbered 940/1000. Frame size 35" w x 23" t.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank McCarthy Print, "Sighting the Intruders"A limited edition print, Frank McCarthy (AZ, 1924-2002), "Sighting the Intruders", edition 53/1000, unframed, with publisher documentation and original folio sleeve, sheet size 19.25 x 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy's "Change in the Wind" Limited Edition CanvasFrank McCarthy's "Change in the Wind" limited edition canvas, signed 2/75 lower left. This piece has been professionally custom framed. Both the canvas and frame are in excellent condition. Included wSee Sold Price
Sold2024[SAILING/SHIPS] HALTON & TRUSCOTT LTD EDS. 3 VOLS[SAILING / SHIPS] A lot of 3 Halton & Truscott Smith (London) Limited Editions: Bowen, Frank C. THE GOLDEN AGE OF SAIL. INDIAMEN, PACKETS AND CLIPPER SHIPS. (1925, #74/100); Laughton, L.G. Carr. OLD SSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Art of James Bama and Frank C McCarthy Text by Elmer Kelton 1993 1st EditionsTitle: The Art of James Bama and Frank C McCarthy Text by Elmer Kelton 1993 1st Editions Provenance: The Art of James Bama and Frank C McCarthy Text by Elmer Kelton 1993 1st Editions The Art of JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy "Surrounded" Signed Litho LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Surrounded Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 18/1000 Art Dimensions: 21.5 H x 30 W inches ARTIST BIO: Frank McCarthySee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy "ALERT" Signed Litho LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: ALERT Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 78/1000 Art Dimensions: 13.75 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO: Frank McCarthy kneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy's "The Coming of the Iron Horse" Limited Edition AP PrintFrank McCarthy's "The Coming of the Iron Horse" limited edition Artist Proof print, signed and numbered AP 20/75 lower right. This piece has been professionally double matted with suede acid free mattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy's "Flashes of Lightning, Thunder of Hooves" Limited Edition PrintsFrank McCarthy's "Flashes of Lightning, Thunder of Hooves" limited edition prints, signed and numbered 369/550lower right. These pieces have been professionally triple matted with suede acid free mattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy "Watching the Wagons" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Watching the Wagons Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 78/1400 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 31 W inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTeenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Collected Volume 1 Limited HC Book Sketched by Eastman and Laird,£200
4 days LeftBK Auctions29) Looney Tunes "Virginia Tech - Frank Beamer" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Best In Show" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed,$850
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Boys In Company C, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Boys In Company C, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
4 days LeftJasper52BRITISH SPORTS and SPORTSMEN antique STORY of SHIPPING ILLUSTRATED MASSIVE FOLIO$120
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Latin Jive" Frank J Anderson 1984 Limited Edition$25