Sold2021A small Chinese porcelain tea cupA small Chinese porcelain tea cup with original box , H: 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA CADDIESFour Chinese porcelain tea caddies, a Japanese example, blue bowl and an Asian box. Box: 5"h x 11"w x 11"d Bowl: 8.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Blue & White Tea Box Jars2 Chinese blue and white porcelain tea box jars with wood lids. 5.5"H x 3.5"L x 2.25"W. Condition: Good chips in tops under lids. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Canton Porcelain Tea Caddy BoxChinese export blue and white Canton porcelain lidded box or tea caddy. 7.5" H x 7" W x 7" D. Condition report: good condition with normal wear. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CLAD SILVER ENAMEL AND PORCELAIN TEA POTMeasures 5" h. Estimate $200-300See Sold Price
Sold201815-pc. Chinese porcelain & silver overlay tea set15-piece Chinese cobalt pocelain tea set with silver overlay, each with a scene of writhing dragons contesting a flaming pearl of wisdom, comprising (1) teapot with lid 8"h, (1) covered sugar bowl 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Glazed Porcelain Large Tea BowlThe conical body covered with a lustrous dark brown glaze suffused with beige patches and streaks, stopping at the foot, with box. 5.2inch W, 2.5inch H (w/o box).See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese/Japanese Porcelain Teacup w/ BoxChinese/Japanese flambe glazed porcelain tea cup with box, stand not included. 4.8inch D, 3inch H (bowl)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Silver BoxChinese Blue and White Porcelain Silver Box, Temple Jar Fragment. 2.25 x 2.25 x 1 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Chinese Silver Enamel Bat Decorated BoxOval Chinese Silver Enamel Bat Decorated BoxThe pill box in two parts, 1.5"h. Together with a Chinese silver hand tea strainer, a Japanese metal basket that opens, a Chinese silver repousse compaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Crackle Glaze Tea CupChinese Porcelain Crackle Glaze Tea Cup in Fitted Wooden Box. Signed at the Bottom. Condition: Large Chip on the Edge, Cracked, and Repaired. Dimensions: H- 1.6", Dia- 3.75", Box- 5.9" x 5.9" x 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Box, Cinnabar & Jade BonsaiIncluding a bonsai, a tin tea box, a wood covered box with a blue and white porcelain panel, two cinnabar cabinet vases, and two decors. 12.6inch L, 6.7inch W, 4.2inch H (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 18th Cent. Chinese Porcelain Tea Jar W/ Silver Enamel LidDESCRIPTION: Fine antique Chinese blue & white porcelain tea jar featuring floral motifs and polychrome enameled silver lotus-form lid. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 4.75" DiameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Signed Hand Painted & Enameled Tea setChinese Signed Hand Painted & Enameled 6 Piece Porcelain Tea set In Original Fitted Box. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Tea Pot - H 3.75", Diameter of Tray 5.3", Box: L 7.75", W 6.25", H 4".ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Chinese silver inlaid Fuzhou lacquer wareLot of Chinese silver inlaid Fuzhou lacquer ware; including tea pot (6.9"H), cups (1.75"Hx4.25"x3.55" each), creamer (3.3"Hx4.7"x2.65") and spoons (4.1"L each)See Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN PIECES OF CHINESE PORCELAIN.Collection of seven Chinese porcelain pieces including tea caddy 5” H, ginger jars 4.75”H and 4.25”H, plate 8.5” dia, Canton bowl 4.75” dia., covered box 5”W, withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Decorative ObjectsGroup of seven decorative objects comprising: 1.) Cloisonne chalice. [6 1/2" H x 4 1/4" Dia]. 2.) Papier mache egg box. 3.) Chinese porcelain dish. 4.) Silver plate tray. 5.) Three small lacquer bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot of Sterling & Silver Plated ItemsIncluding English sterling silver 5-piece miniature tea set in box, 6 sterling silver and porcelain coasters, and Tiffany & Co. silver soldered dish, approx. 1 1/2" H x 7 1/4" L. Property from a NYC pSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Porcelain Tea Caddies2 Chinese porcelain tea caddies, one with silver monogrammed top and painted with figural and landscape scenes, trimmed in cobalt blue. Measures 4"H x 3.5"L x 2"W. Second one has coat of arms on one sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese antique snuff bottle, and a porcelain boxChinese antique blue and white snuff bottle (2.7"H), and Chinese famille rose porcelain ink paste box (1.65"Hx2.43"dia)See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Porcelain Stacking Food Box 10.5" H$150
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)