Sold2020Group of Silver Plate Hollowware & FlatwareGroup of silver plate Hollowware and flatware. [Largest: 17 x 17 inches; 16 x 8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Silverplate Hollowware, FlatwareLarge group of silverplate items, to include large tray and other serving pieces of hollowware, plus large amount of flatware including serving spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE GROUP OF SILVER PLATE AND STAG CUTLERY20th century. Includes flatware and hollow ware.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group Silverplate Flatware & few .800 silver bladeGroup of silverplate flatware and a few pieces with .800 silver blade or hollow handle. Largest 10" GSCH9001/lot WTSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSEMBLED GROUP SILVERPLATE FLATWARE BRIDDEL KNIVES AND STERLING SILVER WTD. SUGAR AND CREAMERASSEMBLED GROUP SILVERPLATE FLATWARE BRIDDEL KNIVES AND STERLING SILVER WTD. SUGAR AND CREAMERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Silverplate Hollowware FlatwareCollection of silverplate hollowware and flatware to include pitcher, teapot, casseroles, trays, etc. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small Group Silverplate FlatwareSmall Group Silverplate Flatware Dimensions: Salad fork 6" L (ESCR6518/lot)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUP SILVERPLATE FLATWARE & SERVINGLarge Group of Antique and Vintage Silverplate Flatware and Serving Pieces. Includes Sugar and Ice Tongs. Weight on all 4 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Silver Plate FlatwareLarge Group of Silver Plate Flatware, including ChristofleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Assorted Group of Silver Plate FlatwareLarge Assorted Group of Silver Plate FlatwareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group Silver Plate Serving FlatwareHere is a large group of silver colored flatware. 1 Large ladle marked 100 and monogrammed with an F. 1 large ladle signed A. Goldman 12. 1 small teaspoon marked King Edward Silverplate. 2 picSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot silver-plate, hollow ware, flatwareLarge lot silver-plate, hollow ware, flatware, including chargers, serving plates, domes, small standSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silverplate Hollowware and Flatware AssortmentSilverplate Hollowware and Flatware Assortment Reed & Barton 'Emperor - New Emperor' flatware including (20) knives, (20) forks, (11) salad forks, (20) teaspoons, (12) table spoons, (10) individual buSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silverplate Hollowware and Flatware AssortmentSilverplate Hollowware and Flatware Assortment Approximately (70) pounds including bowls, trays, serving pieces, pitchers, sugar bowls, creamers, salt and pepper shakerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miscellaneous Group of Silverplate FlatwareMiscellaneous Group of Silverplate Flatware. Condition, overall wear to boxes, flatware has some scratches and scuffs and needs polishing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Assorted Silverplate Flatware and LadlesGroup Assorted Silverplate Flatware and Ladles, several patterns represented in various conditions, mostly good used but all with surface wear. Approximately 170 pieces altogether.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silverplate Hollowware and Flatware AssortmentOver (20) pounds including Barber covered serving platter; Oneida 'Montclair' teapot, open sugar and creamer; Oneida #8404 'Paul Revere' cream pitcher and #8432/4 lidded bowl, both in original boxes;See Sold Price
Sold2018(LOT) GROUP OF SILVERPLATE FLATWARE & TABLEWARE(lot) Group of silverplate flatware and tableware, highlights include: (6) pastry forks, stamped F.G., Sheffield, England, approx 5"l, (6) Wm. Rogers & Son "Arbutus" flatware, comprising (two) spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group of Silverplate FlatwareComprising a set of Oneida Morning Star, two boxed sets of mother of pearl picks, and many serving pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Silverplate Flatware & Holloware, Am.Group of Silverplate Flatware & Holloware, American, Mostly 19th/20th C., various patterns and makers(RANDJ2321/Lot) {PR} Measurements: Various Condition: Light use wear and tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Silverplate Flatware and TraysTray is 28 1/2" w x 18 1/4" d. Approximately 80 pieces. Condition, needs polishing, some monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF SILVERPLATE FLATWAREIncluding Danish flatware with enamel decoration, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Silverplate Flatware, Egg Cup, BoxesGroup of silverplate flatware, an egg cup and 2 brass animal boxes. Dimensions: Largest box; 8 h by 5 wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrosvenor Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 80 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
9 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(15) Pieces of sterling & siver plate flatware, 6.45 TO$80