Sold2024LARGE GROUP OF SILVER PLATE AND STAG CUTLERY20th century. Includes flatware and hollow ware.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group Silver Plate Serving FlatwareHere is a large group of silver colored flatware. 1 Large ladle marked 100 and monogrammed with an F. 1 large ladle signed A. Goldman 12. 1 small teaspoon marked King Edward Silverplate. 2 picSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUP SILVERPLATE FLATWARE & SERVINGLarge Group of Antique and Vintage Silverplate Flatware and Serving Pieces. Includes Sugar and Ice Tongs. Weight on all 4 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Silver PlateLarge Group of Silver Plate, to include a sterling candelabra, sterling footed bowl, brass, bathroom vanity items, trays, along with plates. Provenance: Property from a private New York collection solSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE GROUP GOOD SILVER PLATE12 Pieces of good Silver Plated Items. 1-Wilcox International Silver Golf Trophy Tray 1960 14 3/4". 2- Etched Round Footed Serving Tray 16". 3- Etched Round Footed Serving Tray 12 1/4" 4- Etched RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Silver Plate TablewareLarge group of silver plate table articles, comprising gravy boats, trays, covered vegetable dishes, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group of Silver Plate to include two ice buckets,Large Group of Silver Plate to include two ice buckets, large trays, pitcher, serving pieces, tureens, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group of Silver Plate Inc ChristofleVarious patterns, implements, sizes. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Silver Plate Serving Articles, Etc.Large silver plate group includes trays, Ronson table lighter, serving bowls, teaspoons, figural handled ladle, bell, picture frame and other items. Over 20 pieces. Conditions vary, with wear commensuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Silver Plate and Metal ItemsLarge Group of Silver Plate and Metal Items, to include trays, flatware sets, fish sets, pitchers, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Silver PlateLarge Group of Silver Plate, to include trays, flatware, Mappin & Webb, fish sets, ice bucket, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE GROUP GOOD SILVER PLATE20 Pieces of good Silver Plated Items. 1-Small Gorham (G.M. & Co.) Covered Dish Monogrammed 8 1/4". 2&3- Albert Pick & Co. Barringer Hotel Augusta Georgia Serving Trays 15 3/4". 4- Sheffield Silver OvSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE GROUP STERLING & SILVERPLATE SERVICEWARE(lot) Collection of mostly silver plate serviceware, some pieces having sterling handles, highlights include (1) lamp base, incised Seoul Korea, dated 1925, (1) footed salver, profuse engraved foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Silver PlateLarge Group of Silver Plate, to include serving dishes, flatware, trays, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Silver Plate ArticlesLarge group of silver plate articles, comprising tea and coffee pots, serving pieces, assorted flatware, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUP OF SILVER PLATEGroup of silver plate including kettle on stand, trays, and candle sticks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group of Silver Plate Including Sheffield Tray25+ pieces. Includes large, elaborate Sheffield footed tray over copper. 2"h x 32.5"w x 20"d. Also includes teapots, bowls, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Silver Plate FlatwareLarge Group of Silver Plate Flatware, including ChristofleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large group of silver plate and reproduction pewtLarge group of silver plate and reproduction pewter.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUP OF SILVER PLATEGroup of silver plate including trays, teapots, bowls, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Group of Silver-plate, Brass, Pewter, Etc.Large group of miscellaneous metal items including silver-plate, pewter, brass, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group Assorted Silver Plate Table ArticlesLarge Group Assorted Silver Plate Table Articles comprising several large platters, a pair of repousse and crystal bobeche candleabra, covered serving pieces, and ice bucket. Used condition, surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Silver Plate ObjectsLarge group of ~37 pieces of various silver plate objects including some serving covers, trays, vessels, etc.; as-is condition with numerous flaws, dents, losses, chips and tarnishing; largest L 19"PrSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE GROUP OF SILVER JUDAICA AND NON-JUDAICA OBJECTS. Including several under plates, spice$150
3 days LeftForum AuctionsTrade Catalogues.- Deakin & Sons, Ltd. (James, Silversmiths & Cutlers) New Catalogue. Silver,£320