Sold2024Antique Large & Heavy 18th c. Bronze CannonAntique Large & Heavy 18th c. Bronze Cannon. The four-stage tapering barrel appears to be marked 'LIOA'; barrel has a 1 3/4" bore. Mounted on contemporary metal base. Cannon is 32 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large Heavy Clam ShellAntique Large Heavy Clam Shell. Approximate size: 4'' x 17.25'' x 11.25''See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Large Heavy Bronze Opium Weight.Antique Large Heavy Bronze Opium Weight. 10cm / 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Heavy Brass or Bronze Ewer LampAntique Large Heavy Brass or Bronze Allegorical Subject Ewer Made into Lamp Base.Condition: Generally Good.Dimension: Total H- 25".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cut Glass Pedestal Centerpiece CompoteAntique Large & Heavy Continental, likely French, Cut Glass Pedestal Centerpiece Compote. Oval shape bowl on heavy footed pedestal. Unmarked. VERY Good condition ALMOST chip free, we found on chip onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LARGE and HEAVY SILVER CANDELABRA, VIENNA 1890ANTIQUE LARGE and HEAVY SILVER CANDELABRA, VIENNA 1890 On a round base that is supported by four fancy feet. Bright cut design. Suited for five lights. HALLMARKS: word 'SUDFELD' and other marks on twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Antique Large and Heavy Bronze Bell Form ClockOrnate Antique Bronze Bell Form Clock. Women playing musical instruments design. Wooden base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Wooden PEDESTAL Base RISER PlantAntique French Large Heavy Hand Carved Wooden PEDESTAL Base RISER Plant Stand 16 Pounds.Size 11x7 Inches.Good Condition!!!See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirstie Alley Estate Large Antique Heavy Carved Alabaster Bust Beaux Arts Bronzed Patina COADescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 1626 8220 Title: Kirstie Alley Estate Antique Attrib Henry Schumacher Carved Alabaster Bust Beaux Arts Bronzed Patina COA Description:Kirstie Alley Estate Antique AttributSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Heavy Bronze Porthole Ship WindowLarge Bronze Porthole Ship Window. Porthole was pulled from shipwreck. measures approx. 16" X 4" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Large Heavy Antique Dog Door Stops2 large heavy antique dog door stops in good condition. Largest is 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Heavy Antique European 800 Silver Filigree BroochThis unusually large piece was made in the early 1900s in Europe showcasing an amazing level of craftmanship. It is heart shaped, features different filigree techniques, and measures approx. 2 3/4" loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Heavy Cut Crystal BowlLarge Antique Heavy Cut Crystal Bowl Appx total weight is 4.5lbs Appx. 9.25" diameter, 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorgeous Large Heavy Antique Sterling Flower BroochGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MATCHED PAIR OF LARGE HEAVY ANTIQUE / VINTAGE CHINESE HARDWOOD STANDSA matched pair of large, heavy, antique/vintage Chinese hardwood wood stands. Drilled for lamps. Size: Approx. 8 1/2 in. Outside Diameter and 7 in. Inside Diameter and 1 3/4 in. H Please Note: All iteSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTRA LARGE HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, 1891RARE ANTIQUE EXTRA LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, IVAN KHLEBNIKOV, 1891 A large Russian gilt-silver kovsh ladle of a characteristic shape with a protruding spout, designed in the form of a birdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese antique bronze censerAn important Chinese antique large and very heavy bronze handled tripod censer, the bottom mark indicate that the bronze censer was made the 5th year of Xuande period, 8"Hx15.85"x11.5"See Sold Price
2022UNIQUE EXTRA LARGE RUSSIAN MARBLE KOVSH BOGATYRUNIQUE ANTIQUE EXTRA LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SERPENTINE MARBLE KOVSH BOGATYR The kovsh is with Bogatyr warrior form handle, the bowl centered by a relief of the coat of arms of Russia. HALLMARKS: '14ASee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE EXTRA LARGE RUSSIAN SERPENTINE MARBLE KOVSHUNIQUE ANTIQUE EXTRA LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SERPENTINE MARBLE KOVSH With dragon form handle, the bowl centered by a relief of the coat of arms of Russia. HALLMARKS: '14A' for famous Russian jewelry cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Heavy Solid Brass Door Knocker Aquatic Form Of A Mediterranean Fish FixtureTitle: Antique Heavy Solid Brass Door Knocker Aquatic Form Of A Mediterranean Fish Fixture Description: 1 Large Antique Heavy Solid Brass Door Knocker Aquatic Form Of A Mediterranean Fish. A feature tSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BRONZE CIGAR LIGHTER BY RAMBAUDLarge, heavy antique French bronze cigar lighter on marble base, 8 in tall x 9 in square. Side of inkwell signed by sculptor RAMBAUD.See Sold Price