Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Flacone modello "Semis deRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Flacone modello "Semis de fleurs" in vetro incolore soffiato in stampo con tappo in metallo inscritto Héraud (h. cm 12). Firma a rilievo a stampo "R. LALIQUE". BibliografiSee Sold Price
Sold2017French style semi-flush ceiling fixtureA French art deco style glass and patinated metal semi-flush ceiling fixture. Fleur de lis type brackets with gilt patina alternating with eight frosted glass leaf-form panels, centered by a finial. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beigesTapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beiges sur fond pourpre décoré de fleurs et d'arabesques, bordure beige fleurie, 240x368 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022OR 14K & GEMMES / 14K GOLD & GEMSDescription Français: OR 14K & GEMMES Pendentif circulaire "bouquet de fleurs" en or jaune 14K serissant 3 perles de culture d'eau douce ronde à semi-ronde de 3.5 mm environ, 1 saphir naturSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH COPPER FLEUR-DE-LIS LAVABO FOUNTAINFrench copper lavabo fountain, early 20th c., round copper tank with repousse fleur-de-lis, having oval lid, brass spigot, over semi-circle copper basin with matching ornamentation, set on wrought iroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Enameled Hanging Brooch.Antique Sterling Silver Enameled Hanging Brooch w/ Decorations of Fleur De Lis & Saint George Slaying the Dragon. With Inlaid Semi Precious Stones & Pearls. Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWIN M. KNOWLES Fine China Serving PlatterEDWIN M. KNOWLES semi vitreous serving platter / dish. Platter has gold tone floral / fleur de lis motif pattern along rim. Moderate fading of gold tone. Underside is marked wit( Edwin M. Knowles TradSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORJOU - BOUQUET DE FLEURSBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Bouquet de fleursHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite71 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
2017AUBUSSON Tapis à décor de fleurs polychromes 4 x 5 mAUBUSSON Tapis à décor de fleurs polychromes 4 x 5 m environSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Se Couronnant de Fleurs," 1930, etchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Se Couronnant de Fleurs," 1930, etching on Montval laid paper, edition of 50 from the Vollard Suite (Bloch 135, Baer 195), pencil signed lower right, preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
Sold2022Broderie Suzani en soie sur lin, Ouzbékistan, fin XIXe s., à décor de fleurs et deBroderie Suzani en soie sur lin, Ouzbékistan, fin XIXe s., à décor de fleurs et de feuilles polychromes sur fond beige, 171x247 cmProvena à décor de fleurs et de feuilles polySee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mucha Elegante a la couronne de fleurs 1899 RareOriginal lithograph on Velin paper. The first time we see this unreferenced scarce lithograph print enhanced with gold ink ! Apparently, a cover design project was never published Dimensions: + Size oSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDAUM Nancy: Lampe champignon en verre multicouche a decor de fleurs sur fond marmoreen. Signature€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetROYAL DUX BOHEMIA. Grand vase en porcelaine a rehaut dore a decor de fleurs; Circa 1900. H.52 cm.€100
3 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Pinchus Kremegne 1890-1981 (French, Belarusian) Bouquet de fleurs, ca.1918 oil on canvas$3,800
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES MICHEL (ATTRIBUÉE À)Bague en or 18K, ornée de fleurs, piquée d'une perle de culture. Non€40
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDELATTE : Vase miniature en verre a decor emaille de fleurs sur fond marmoreen vert nuance. Signe€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetEtablissement GALLE : vase miniature en verre multicouche a decor de fleurs violette sur fond gris.€50
4 days LeftArt Research ParisECOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXe SIECLE Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs, huile sur toile.(Restaurations,€150
4 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL XIXe SiècleGrande aiguière en cristal taillé et gravé de motifs de fleurs, riche monture€250
4 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL XIXe SièclePaire d'aiguières en cristal et monture en argent, à décor gravé de fleurs€300
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesMarie Vorobieff dite MAREVNA (1892-1984) Composition au bouquet de fleurs et aux fruits€4,000