Sold2020FRENCH POSTER-BILLETS DEWEEK-END 40 A 50% DE REDUCTION,FRENCH POSTER-BILLETS DEWEEK-END 40 A 50% DE REDUCTION, GRANDS RESEAUX DE CHEMINS DE FER FRANCAIS, 1936, ALLIANCE GRAPHIQUE, PARIS, 2 PC POSTER MEASURES 116" X 78 1/4", MAXIMILIEN VOX, ARTIST IS MARTOSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SPORT POSTER, 1946, LINEN BACKED, TOUT POUR LEFRENCH SPORT POSTER, 1946, LINEN BACKED, TOUT POUR LE SPORT AUX PRIX DE GROS UNIS-SPORT 40, RUE DE MAUBEUGE, PARIS, MEASURES 15 1/4" X 23 3/4", IN GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Travel PosterSt. Pierre de Chartreuse by Roger Broders 40" x 25" circa 1930 SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage French movie poster on canvasVintage French unframed movie poster on canvas. "Seigneurs de la jungle". 64"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Poster: Palais De Glace, Jules Cheret ArtistFrench Poster: Palais De Glace, Jules Cheret Artist; Champs Elysees. 20th C. Printed Poster in quality framing. Size: 50 x 20, 55 x 25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Poster 'Cherubin Musique De J. Massenet' by Maurice LeloinFrench poster 'Cherubin Musique De J. Massenet' by Maurice Leloin with gold leaf frame and mat. Measures 32" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tuberculosis 50 Year Poster50 YEAR ANNIVERSARY (bodas de oro). old age pension and savings fund anti-tuberculosis work. Hand painted poster for tuberculosis. 27 x 40.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coming Attractions - Salle De L'Etoile (1902) 47" x 63"Coming Attractions - Salle De L'Etoile (1902) 47" x 63" French Advertising Poster Cheese Cloth Backing Condition: A- Reserve: $807.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two French Line Poster by Albert BrenetBrenet, Albert ( French, 1905-2005). CIE. GLE. TRANSATLANTIQUE for PAQUEBOT "VILLE DE TUNIS." and " De Grasse / Columbie" measuring 38 by 22 inches, framed 40.5 by 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021MUSEE DE L' ATHENEE GENEVE 1962 FRENCH ART GALLERYMUSEE DE L' ATHENEE GENEVE 1962 FRENCH ART GALLERY EXHIBIT POSTER, NICELY FRAMED, FROM ESTATE OF EVELYNE DAITZ, FORMER OWNER OF WITKIN GALLERY IN NYC, POSTER MEASURES 40" X 25". VERY NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cuba, Protest posterCuba, Protest poster. Burn marks on bottom- note. Title: XV Aniversario del Trunfo DE La Revoluci. Medium: Print. Size: 22.40 x 13.50 in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Consejo Nacional De Cultura Cuba.See Sold Price
Sold2020BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006)BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006) Le bal de 14 juillet, 1952 oil on panel 50 x 40 cm (20 x 15 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Alexander Kahan Fine Arts, Ltd., New York (label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LBReine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LB, Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you to frame! Reserve: $1,062.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $70.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Carrau (France,?-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Carrau (French, ? - 1996) NAME: Grande Fete de Balloon MEDIUM: oil on copper CONDITION: Few minor sctratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas French street scene. Signed l/r TreporOil on canvas "Hotel de Riches" Signed l/r Trepor Jameson. Overall 50"h x 40"w, sight size 39.5"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Trotting Horse Paris Advertisement PosterLarge poster advertisement for Paris trotting horse park. Hippodrome De Neuilly-Levallois Driving Park. Site:51 in. x 37 in. Frame: 54 in. x 40 in. Good condition, showing normal storage wear, and priSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean de Paleologue (Pal) (French, 1855-1942) Loterie.Jean de Paleologue (Pal) (French, 1855-1942) Loterie. Color lithographic poster, 1900, printed by Chardin, Paris. Provenance: Billy Hork Galleries, Chicago 43.5" x 29" Frame: 50" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024SOCIETE PARISIENNE POSTER, 10 AVENUE DE LA GRANDE ARMEE, Circa 1895. - 51x 40 inches ; frame 55 x 44SOCIETE PARISIENNE POSTER, 10 AVENUE DE LA GRANDE ARMEE, Circa 1895. Framed poster by Societe Parisienne, a French manufacturer of velocipedes, bicycles and tricycles. Poster has "20 cent" governmentSee Sold Price
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Journée Nationale Des Mères De Familles Nombreuses (1915) 30x44” French War Poster$260