Sold2020Ruth Anna Maria Milles (1873-1941), "Jeune Fille AuRuth Anna Maria Milles (1873-1941), "Jeune Fille Au Bonnet", bronze of bust of girl on granite base signed and inscribed with foundry mark on back right shoulder "R. Milles" and back left shoulder "EuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Milles Bronze Jeune Fille au BonnetRuth Anna Maria Milles (1873-1941) signed bronze, on marble base, ht 5 1/2", overall ht 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ruth Anna Maria Milles(Swedish, 1873-1941) Young Breton Girl, signed "R. Milles", patinated bronze, 8-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ruth Milles (1873-1941) Bronze Girl "Yvonne"Ruth Milles (1873-1941) Titled: Yvonne "Breton Girl"Medium: BronzeDimensions: 10"h X 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIRL WITH A HOOD BRONZE SCULPTURE BY RUTH MILLESRuth Milles, Swedish, 1873 to 1941, a bronze sculpture of a Dutch girl with a hood. Signed to the back and hallmarked Eug. BLST Paris. Ruth Milles was a sculptor and writer. She is mainly known for heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Jeune Fille au Bouquet 1969, Lithograph signed & numberedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jeune Fille au Bouquet Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: 35/50 Size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 in in. Framed Approx.: 23 x 19 in. Notes: Mourlot 564 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin: Jeune Fille au Chapeau et au Nœud Papillon c.1925Marie Laurencin: Jeune fille au chapeau et au nœud papillon (Young Girl with Hat and Bow Tie), c.1925, Watercolor, wash, and pencil on Japon paper laid on board. Signed at lower right, undated. DSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau 32 x 21 1/2in ...Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' (lower left) pastel on canvas 32 x 21 1/2in (81.3 x 54.6cm) For further information oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi).Matisse, HenriJunges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet" lithograph.Chagall, Marc (France/Russia, 1187-1985). "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet." 1969. Lithograph. In pencil, signed l.r. and numbered 36/50 l.l. Framed and matted under glass. 12 5/8" x 9 5/8". Sight: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022LEON BERTAUX [imputée] - Jeune fille au bain - Sara la baigneuse - Bronze sculptureArtist: Leon Bertaux [imputée] (French, 1825-1909). Title: "Jeune fille au bain - Sara la baigneuse". Medium: Bronze sculpture. Date: Composed c1876. Lot Note(s): Signed "Mme Leon BertauSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Calendi (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "Jeune fille auA. Calendi (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "Jeune fille au bonnet" Gilt bronze and marble sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed 'Calendi 1162'. 18 1/2 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Berthe Morisot - Jeune Fille Au PianoArtist: Berthe Morisot Title: Jeune Fille Au Piano Year: 1906 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Theodore Duret EditeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Berthe Morisot (After) "Jeune Fille Au Piano"Artist: Berthe Morisot (After) Title: Jeune Fille Au Piano Year: 1906 Medium: Lithograph in colors on cream laid paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Theodore Duret, Editeur: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE LAURENCIN (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1883-1956)"Jeune Fille au Chapeau Bleu", oil on canvas, signed upper right, a bust portrait, housed in a gilt handcarved cove frame, OS: 22" x 17", SS: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", fine condition. Note indicates this wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen ausMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthe Morisot (French, 1841-1895)Berthe Morisot (French, 1841-1895) Jeune Fille au Chat drypoint etching 6 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Galina Gladkaia (Russian, 20th Century)Galina Gladkaia (Russian, 20th Century), "Jeune Fille au Lapin", 1963, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, titled, signed and dated en verso, 13-3/4" x 9-5/8". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertoldo "Berto" Taubert (Italian/French, 1915)Bertoldo "Berto" Taubert (Italian/French, 1915-1974), "Jeune Fille au Chat", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, "M. Gadin, Paris" stamp on stretcher, 25 5/8 in. x 21 1/4 inSee Sold Price
2021Pierre Eugene Duteurtre French Artist PaintingPierre Eugene Duteurtre, O/C, 18 x 21 1/2", Jeune Fille Au Bas Noire.known under the pseudonym Dut, was born in 1911 in Deuil-la-Barre (Val-d'Oise) and died in 1989. He is a comic book artist and FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil onANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Verso signed and titled by the artist and two gallery labels fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL CEZANNE - Tête de Jeune Fille - Original etchingArtist: Paul Cezanne (French, 1839 - 1906). Title: "Tête de Jeune Fille". Medium: Original etching with roulette. Date: 1873. Printed later. Lot Note(s): Signed in the plate, lower right. CreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958)Description Français: ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958) Jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Rottmann Tampon au dos: Kivitelre EngedélyezSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., Woodblock$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUSTAVE DORE - Jeune fille avec amphore - Pen and colored pencils on paper$500
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMarie LAURENCIN (1883-1956) “Jeune fille a la guitare?? Original etching, signed.€100
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRuth Bernhard (American, 1905-2006) Anna, 1974; printed later$850(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Dame au chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$5,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400