Sold2016Tre Litografie di Piero GuccioneTre Litografie di Piero Guccione, Milano- Saggiat_x000F_re di Alberto Mondadori- Milano, 1968- Portfolio of lithographs- Paola eil gattin; Paola guardia il grande albero di villa Balestra; Paola guardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Piero Dorazio(lot of 7) Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Avion," 1966, etching in colors, "Coda di Paglia," 1968, lithograph in colors, "Logos at Carres," 1967, lithograph in colors, Untitled, 1968, etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of thePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of the series "Porte di Milano ". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Metal lithograph. Bearing adhesive paper label on the verso. (40x1x9 cm.) (slight defects) IT ScaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Viso di Donna',Piero Fornasetti, D. 12.8 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s resp. 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithograph. Marked: Maker's marks.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Porte di Milano' cigarette case, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, H. 1.4 x 40 x 9.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1960/70s. Sheet metal, painted black, black and white lithographs, gilded aluminium. Marked: FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (2) Vols Ghirlandaio & Piero di CosimoBOOKS: (2) Vols Ghirlandaio & Piero di Cosimo, Two hardcover volumes in jackets: Pierro di Cosimo The Poetry of Painting in Renaissance Florence. National Gallery of Art, Washington, 2015. 9.5"w x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2020S. Arlent Edwards Engraving of Simonetta VespucciS. Arlent Edwards (1862-1938), mezzotint engraving portrait of Simonetta Vespucci after Piero di Cosimo, signed lower right in pencil. 18.75" H x 15" W. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR MINIATURE PORTRAITS OF WOMEN.European, late 19th-early 20th century. Three on celluloid. Elaborate hat and wig with illegible signature, 6.5"h. 5.25"w., hand colored copy of Piero di Cosimo's Simonetta Vespucci, 6.5"h. 5.5"w., anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo di Lodovico LithographPrivate collection Michelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni, known best as simply Michelangelo, was an Italian sculptor, painter, architect and poet of the High Renaissance born in the Republic of FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michelangelo di Lodovico LithographMichelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni , known simply as Michelangelo was an Italian sculptor, painter, architect and poet of the High Renaissance born in the Republic of Florence, who exerted anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio lithographPiero Dorazio- Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1967, signed, dated and numbered 60/80 in pencil. 14 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Siew Signed Duomo di Siena LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Siew. Depicts the Duomo Di Siena amongst a white background. Framed in ornately carved wooden frame painted gold with white mat board. Approximately 11.5 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021RAFFAELLO SANZIO Trionfo di Galatea LithographRAFFAELLO SANZIO Trionfo di Galatea Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or marks to piece, subject a lithograph of the Trionfo di Galatea painting by Sanzio, frame measures 19 x 25 inches, framed inSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Lithographs, Piero Dorazio, 1964, 19883 color lithographs, Piero Dorazio (Italian) 1927-2005: two 8 x 8 inch abstract compositions in primary and secondary colors, signed and dated 1988 in pencil by the artist, one of which is editioned 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castellini Baldissera Nicolò, Tavolo mod. P.O.P.Struttura in frassino e ciliegio. Piano in vetro specchiato., Disegno ispirato ai lavori di Piero Portaluppi., Prod. Italia, 2018, W. 240 - D. 90 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il PENEROSO BRONZE SCULPTURE, AFTER MICHELANGELOContinental school, 20th century, "Il Peneroso" after the original by Michelangelo on the tomb of Lorenzo di Piero de' Medici in Florence, bronze on slate base. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021DUE SGABELLI, anni '60. Ottone tubolare,DUE SGABELLI, anni '60. Ottone tubolare, sedili imbottiti rivestiti con il tessuto 'Mongolfiere' di PIERO FORNASETTI Altezza cm 45, diametro cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall ''Tutta L'Opera'' 1953 Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall ''Tutta L'Opera'' 1953 Exhibition Poster 38.5''x23.5'' Sight. A scarce Citta' di Torino lithograph poster published by Mourlot, Paris. Framed 24.5''x39.5''. Excellent condition with stronSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio, signed lithographPiero Dorazio, signed lithograph, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2004), Untitled abstract composition, 1971, numbered 73/75, pencil signed "P Dorazio 71", lower right, 15.5"h x 12.5"w (sight), matted anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940)Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940) Vini Di Lusso, Lithograph poster laid on muslin, Signed in print upper left. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 22 1/2 in. H: 18 3/4 W: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Florence C1920 Large Folding Map. Italy"Carta dei Dintorni di Firenze" Lithograph Map Published C1920, Florence by the Societa Editrice Fiorentina. Illustrated boards. Descriptive Italian Text on verso. Paper Size: 27.5 x 19.5 inch (70 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Marussig Piero, Igea (Portatrice di pane, Bambina)Firmato e datato in alto a destra, Timbro al retro dello Studio'900, Bologna, Timbro al retro della Galleria Barbaroux, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Philippe D'Averio, Milano, Olio su telSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di tre disegni: Figura in mare 1953 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€200
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAX ERNST 1891-1976 Invito della personale all'Orangerie des Tuileries, Parigi 1971 - MAX ERNST€100
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500