Sold2019Schoenhut style wooden mechanical golferSchoenhut style wooden mechanical golfer, figure measures 7 1/2" and has a two piece body, a metal rod with wooden handle that swivels controls the golfer, hand written tag says Ike, total length 27 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gil Russell Folk ArtGil Russell folk art, painted wooden with mechanical figures "La Cabaret". 16 1/2" x 9" x 19" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 figures: wooden mechanicalfisherman, dog on box, and 6 resin figures of 3 couplesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Wind UpsTin litho Santa measures 6 1/2" H by T.N. Japan, tin and plastic baby wind-up, a plastic Hill-billy wind-up all running. A tin man with hat not running and a non mechanical wooden figure.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLL 16+ GERMAN CARVED WOODEN FIGURAL BOTTLE STOPS-COLL 16+ GERMAN CARVED WOODEN FIGURAL BOTTLE STOPS- MANY MECHANICAL +5 CARVED FIGURES W/ REMOVABLE HEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Wooden Brewing ModelMiddle Kingdom, 2023-1862 B.C. A wooden model depicting a beer brewer in the process of making beer, composed of a figure with stylised anatomical features standing in a barrel-shaped vat which in turSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIGURAL CARVINGS BY ALPHONSE GRENIERA group of small wooden painted figures by Alphonse Grenier (1908-1986) of Saint-Jean-de-la-Lande, Beauce, Québec. Originally part of a mechanical music box. Each figure with articulated arms. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media Mechanical Lifting Diorama, Articulated Metal Figure in BoxMixed Media Artwork, Articulated Metal Figure in Box. Intriguing figure made of cut metal, attempting to lift a weight with a mechanism on his back, all within a lidded and handled wooden box.DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLASTICATORE ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure.19TH CENTURY PLASTIC ARTIST A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure. . Cm 12,00 x 38,00 x 10,00. Dimensions with wooden base: 43x18x14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Metal Blooming Lotus,Lace Figure,Vases,More - Pr. Mechanical Blooming Lotus Incense Censers,Pr. Metal Blooming Lotus,Lace Figure,Vases,More - Pr. Mechanical Blooming Lotus Incense Censers, Porcelain Lace Figure, Masons Harrods Ginger Jar, Wooden Pillar Bookends + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Mechanical Circus WagonAmerican folk art hand painted wooden circus wagon, mounted on mechanical base (not motorized). With 2 wooden horses with leather tack and 3 figures - 1 composite head, 2 with celluloid heads. 32"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Ives Antique Mechanical Dancing Toy with Carved Dolls on Box America 1880An antique mechanical dancing toy with two black figures designed by Edward Ives. Made in America, circa 1880. Two hand-carved andhand-painted dolls stand upon a wooden boxwith hidden mechanSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF BLACK DANCERS ON PLATFORM TOY.American Mechanical Toy Co. Painted wood and composition figures. Clockwork is functioning. Condition: decal on front of wooden box has age loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mechanical Victorian Bird CageLarge Mechanical Victorian Bird Cage, 19.5" x 9", Gilt Metal Cage With Two Full Figure Life Size Birds, Does Not Have Wooden Base Cover Over Mechanism, Unable To Test Whether Mechanism Is Working PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICE ENGLISH TIN LITHO MECHANICAL PUNCH & JUDY BANK.In original box. Marked "Please Give Me a Penny, Then Watch the Tricks of Punch & Judy with her Sticks". When lever is pressed, figures hit each other with wooden batons. All in tin litho, shows tin lSee Sold Price
Sold202119th-20th C.Cast Iron Banks - Cottage9 Cast Iron Banks and Houses, includes Hall's Excelsior Mechanical Bank, yellow version with original polychrome painted decoration and wooden pop-up monkey cashier figure, marked "PAT DEC 21 1869" atSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIGURAL CARVINGS BY ALPHONSE GRENIERA group of small wooden painted figures by Alphonse Grenier (1908-1986) of Saint-Jean-de-la-Lande, Beauce, Québec. Originally part of a mechanical music box; a couple dressed in yellow and white,See Sold Price
Sold2016Papua New Guinea Abelam Wooden Figure of a ManPapua New Guinea Abelam Wooden Figure of a Man With shell eyes, decorated with red and black pigments. Height of figure 35 inches (88.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A SMALL ELEGANT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN TOGETHER WITH A WOODEN FIGURE OF A SCHOLAR The Guanyin,...A SMALL ELEGANT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN TOGETHER WITH A WOODEN FIGURE OF A SCHOLAR The Guanyin, 17th/18th century The wooden (possibly boxwood) scholar, Qing dynasty, 18th/19th Century The superbly-mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE WOODEN FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 23 cm. W. 15 cm. H. 33 cm. Weight 740 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish polychromed and gilt wooden figure of God the Father, circle of Diego de Siloé (ca.Full title: A Spanish polychromed and gilt wooden figure of God the Father, circle of Diego de Siloé (ca. 1490-1563), 16th C. Description: H 74 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial "St. Catherine" Wooden FigureSpanish Colonial "St. Catherine" Wooden Figure - Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr, was among the most venerated female saints. She is the patron saint of young girls, students, philosoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large and impressive Egyptian wooden figure of AnubisA large and impressive Egyptian wooden figure of Anubis, Late Period, c. 664 – 30 BC, in classic pose of guardian of the necropolis, with paws forward, ears alert and long tail, a collar around hisSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk Art$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CARVED WOODEN FIGURE OF BUDDHA, 20TH CENTURY. Dressed in robes seated on a lotus base. 40.5cm£35
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYIN, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Dressed in long flowing robes£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED WOODEN FIGURE OF BUDDHA, 20TH CENTURY. Standing on a lotus base dressed in robes£25
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA large gilt wooden figure of a seated Buddha, Burma or Thailand, 19th/20th century€200
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA gilt lacquered wooden figure of a Thai Buddha on a wooden stand€400
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA large Thai inlaid gilt wooden figure of a standing Buddha, 20th century€400